Haier HFR5719ENMG

Manufacturer: Haier
Haier HFR5719ENMG
from £611.00to £749.005 offersManufacturer: Haier
• Side-by-Side
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 298 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 306 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 140 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Haier HFR5719ENMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier FD 70 Series 5 Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, 4 Doors, Total No Frost, E Class, Air Surround, MyZone Plus, Touch Display, 446L Total Capacity, Gentle Silver, 70x68x190 cm - HFR5719ENMG B0CPT1FD6P
Spacious & Practical French Door Design: With a well-organised multi-door layout, including 6 door shelves, 3 adjustable shelves, and 2 freezer drawers, this French Door fridge freezer offers easy access and flexible storage for all your essentials Gentle & Even Cooling with Air Surround: Haier’s Air Surround technology circulates cool air evenly throughout the fridge without direct airflow on food, preventing dryness and preserving taste, texture, and juiciness for up to 7 days Customisable Storage with MyZone Plus: Easily adjust the MyZone Plus compartment’s temperature to suit your storage needs, keeping different foods fresher for longer with just a simple touch on the control panel Energy-Efficient E Class Rating: This fridge-freezer is designed for efficiency, consuming 20% less energy than F Class models while maintaining high performance and reducing environmental impact User-Friendly Touch Control Panel: Adjust fridge and freezer temperatures independently with the sleek external touch display, optimising storage conditions while reducing energy loss by keeping doors closed
prodImage
£611.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Haier FD 70 Series 5 Fridge Freezer – Freshness Redefined in Stainless Steel HFR5719ENMG
...
prodImage
£611.00
£631.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Haier HFR5719ENMG_SS
Product DescriptionGive your weekly groceries the perfect place to chill with this Haier American fridge freezer. With adjustable shelves, you can easily organize everything just the way you like, making room for both blueberries and yoghurts without any hassle. Need quick access to your go-to snacks? The Easy Access drawers slide out smoothly, putting your family favorites right at your fingertips. Plus, thanks to the MyZone compartment, you can adjust the temperature to suit your meat, fish, or dairy, keeping them fresher for longer. Now that's seriously cool.Key Features- 446 litre capacity — Holds 24 bags of food shopping- Total No Frost— Even temperatures reduce icy build-ups- Easy Access drawers — Quickly grab hard-to-reach items- Adjustable shelves — Plenty of space to store big items- Dimensions (cm) - H190 x W70 x D67.5
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£679.00
£699.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Haier FD 70 Series 5 HFR5719ENMG Frost Free Multi-door American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - E Rated 98096
Haier FD 70 Series 5 HFR5719ENMG Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Haier FD 70 Series 5 446 Litre French Style American Fridge Freezer - Platinum Inox HFR5719ENMG
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This eliminates the need for manual defrosting which saves you time and effort. LED LightLEDs are much more energy-efficient lasting significantly longer and reducing your electricity bill. Humidity ZoneFridge drawer that maintains optimal humidity levels (around 90%) to keep fruits and vegetables fresh for longer by preventing moisture loss and decay. My ZoneFridge drawer with adjustable temperature settings allowing you to store different types of food at their ideal temperatures. . At 70cm wide Haier's stunning French Door 70 refrigerators bring together the best of our revolutionary Fresher Tech® cooling technologies and integrate all of our knowledge in how to create usable products thanks to precision ergonomic engineering. The result is a range of energy-efficient refrigerators that keep your food fresher for longer and that are able to respond to any kitchen's needs no matter the space or size. Haier's FD 70 Series 5 refrigerators guarantee the perfect preservation of your food thanks to specialised zones that manage temperature and/or humidity to preserve your food for longer as well as other cooling and preservation solutions. Key Features . The Total No Frost technology eliminates frost build up no manual defrosting required and; a consistent temperature for fresher food.Easy access drawers allow you to conveniently access frequently used items save energy by reducing main door openingsHumidity Zone extends freshness of fruits and vegetables with customized humidity levels and; optimal storage conditions for produceMy Zone Plus means you have versatile temperature settings and; extra fridge space for special occasions or specific food itemsThe E class energy rating is energy efficient and more environmentally friendlyPlatinum Inox design makes this American Fridge Freezer the perfect modern addition to any kitchen . Innovative technology for effortless maintenance Haier's highly innovative Total No Frost technology cleverly prevents the formation of frost in your fridge-freezer. A special ‘Fresher Shield' prevents warm air from entering your freezer during the continuous automatic defrosting process protecting your frozen foods and preventing unnecessary energy loss. Now you'll never have to defrost your freezer again. Maintaining your fridge-freezer has never been so easy! Effortless access and; enhanced visibility Another think-outside-the-cold-box' innovation from Haier. Easy Access drawers not only give you quick and; easy access to your frozen food they also give you a vastly improved view of your freezer's contents compared to a regular hinged door. Moreover their ergonomic design prevents cold air escaping when the doors are open reducing energy wastage by up to 60%. Preserve fresh food 2 times longer Haier's Humidity Zone drawer keeps your fruit and vegetables fresh two times longer*. It's able to do this thanks to HCS (Humidity Control System) Technology a plant fiber membrane that keeps moisture levels at 90% within the compartment. Adjust the compartment's temperature according to your needs MyZone is a result of Haier’s dedication to continual improvement constant innovation and always exceeding our customers’ expectations. It allows you to adjust the temperature within the compartment quickly and easily depending on your storage needs at the time. E Class Choosing Haier's E Class Refrigerators means saving energy improving performance efficiency and respecting the environment. -20% consumption compared to the F Class..
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 Centimetre x H190 Centimetre x D67.5 Centimetre
Weight:95 kg
EPREL
1,077,476
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):298 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:37 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):10 kg in 24 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
French Door
Yes
Functions
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Fast Cooling Function:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Door Alarm:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Holiday Mode:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Automatic Defrost Freezer Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:LCD Touch Display
Direct Water Connection:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:306 L
Bottle Capacity:4bottles
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:1
Vegetable Container:Yes
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:140 L
Freezer Drawers:2
Ice Cube Tray:Yes
MPN
HFR5719ENMG

Price History

1M
Haier HFR5719ENMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HWS33GG
£199.99
Haier HWS33GGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£449.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,629.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£585.99
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 6 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£549.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£749.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 10 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,199.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£849.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£369.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier HCR3818ENMM
£599.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko ASD2442VPZ
£649.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midea MDRS791MIC46
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense RQ5P470SMFE
source: Currys
Hisense RQ5P470SMFE
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RS741N4WBE
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko ASD2442VPS
£649.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover HONSQ2T918EWXK
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HONSQ2T918EWBK
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HONSQ2T918EWBK
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RS694N4TBE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS694N4TBE
£697.60
Compare Prices
9 offers
Haier HCR3818ENMG
source: OnBuy
Haier HCR3818ENMG
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HFR5719ENMG
prodImage
£611.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£611.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel