Haier HSW79F18DIPT

Manufacturer: Haier
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
from £873.00to £1,299.006 offersManufacturer: Haier
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 267 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 391 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 210 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• EPREL: 1,541,316
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier HSW79F18DIPT 601L American Fridge Freezer, Black, Daylight LED, Total No Frost, D Rated, Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser 34005325
Net Capacity - Fridge 391 Litres/Freezer 210 Litres D Class 90 Auto Stop Hinge Multi Air Flow Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1775 x 905 x 726
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£873.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Haier HSW79F18DIPT American Fridge Freezer
D Class 90 Auto Stop Hinge Multi Air Flow Inverter Compressor LED lighting Water & Ice dispenser
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
SBS 90 Series 7 American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Slate Black - HSW79F18DIPT
2 days
prodImage
£1,034.00
Shipping: Free
Haier Series 7 601 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Black HSW79F18DIPT
Stand out features Multi AirflowMulti-airflow . circulates cold air evenly across all shelves ensuring a consistent temperature throughout.. This helps keep food fresher for longer and . reduces frost build-up. Inverter CompressorWith an Inverter Compressor you get consistent cooling power that . lowers noise saves energy. and keeps food fresher for longer. LED LightLED lights are much more energy-efficient than standard lights . lasting significantly longer while reducing your energy bill. Plumbed Ice and Water DispenserPlumbed ice and water dispensers ditch the refill routine. They connect . directly to your cold water line providing a constant supply of chilled water. and fresh ice at the touch of a button. No more refilling a water dispenser or ice tray – it's a convenient and endless supply of refreshment. Haier's Side By Side 90 refrigerators offer large capacity while providing easy access to both fridge and freezer spaces. They feature an elegant design that can fit any kitchen style and an intelligent electronic interface to set the perfect temperature according to your precise needs. Haier Side By Side 90 Series 7 refrigerators guarantee the perfect preservation of your food thanks to specialized zones advanced technology and other cooling and preservation solutions.  A space friendly door openingEvery time you open the door it automatically stops at 90°. This feature avoids to damage the furniture nearby and at the same time ensures perfect visibility and access to your food stored inside. Thanks to the 90° auto stop hinge refrigerators can fit any kitchen configuration. A breath of freshnessMulti Air Flow is a system that distributes cold air in the fridge thanks to the multi-airduct positioned in the back No Frost column. This keeps the temperature constant and guarantees a perfect and longer preservation of your food. Quietly efficient for quicker coolingThe superior engineering that has gone into developing Haier’s inverter refrigerator compressors means that vibrations are significantly reduced during their operation so they’re less noisy while still delivering outstanding energy efficiency and super-fast cooling See things more clearly with LED interior lightingBright LED lighting makes viewing the contents of both your refrigerator and freezer easier compared to regular interior fridge lights. And while the stunning LEDs in Haier's refrigerators consume less energy than conventional lighting they're also built to be far more durable. Fresh water and ice in an instantHaier's slim water and ice dispenser provides clean filtered water and ice whenever you want. Ice-cold drinks in an instant! The slim design also provides more room within the freezer section..
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW79F18DIPT(UK) 90cm Fridge Freezer with Water Dispenser- Black
Haier HSW79F18DIPT(UK) 90cm Fridge Freezer with Water Dispenser- Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Other Kitchen
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW79F18DIPT Series 7 American Fridge Freezer with Plumbed Water & Ice - Platinum Inox - D Rated
Elevate your kitchen with the Haier HSW79F18DIPT Series 7 American Fridge Freezer. Finished in a fingerprint-resistant Platinum Inox, this appliance combines a high-end aesthetic with immense 601-litre capacity. The standout feature is the integrated, plumbed water and ice dispenser, delivering filtered chilled water, cubed ice, or crushed ice on demand directly from your mains supply.Inside, the innovative Daylight LED Tower provides natural illumination that gradually brightens, ensuring perfect visibility. Advanced Multi Air Flow technology distributes cold air evenly to maintain a consistent temperature and keep your food fresher for longer. Enjoy complete peace of mind with Total No Frost technology, which eliminates the need for manual defrosting, and dedicated Fresher Zones for optimal fruit and vegetable storage.Powered by a quiet Twin Inverter Compressor (just 36 dB), this D-rated model is energy efficient, consuming 36% less than an F-class appliance. The clever 90° auto-stop door hinge protects your kitchen furniture while providing full access. For ultimate convenience, manage settings remotely via the hOn app. This fridge freezer is the perfect blend of sophisticated design, innovative technology, and practical storage for the modern home.
2 days
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPREL
1,541,316
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):267 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:391 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:210 L
MPN
HSW79F18DIPT

Price History

1M
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HWS33GG
£199.99
Haier HWS33GGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£449.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,629.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£585.99
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 7 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£549.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£749.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 9 Prices
Haier HFR5719ENMG
£611.00
Haier HFR5719ENMGCompare 5 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,199.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£738.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beko GNE446224DVPZ
source: ao.com
Beko GNE446224DVPZ
£868.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beko GN15880VPZ
source: OnBuy
Beko GN15880VPZ
£879.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Midea MDRS791MIC46
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hotpoint HPG2 6574W XBR5UK
£859.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hisense RS694N4ICE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS694N4ICE
£797.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Haier HCR39F19EWPT
source: OnBuy
Haier HCR39F19EWPT
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RS694N4TZE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS694N4TZE
£897.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RQ758N4SWSE
£833.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RF48A401EB4
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RF48A401EB4
£949.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
prodImage
£873.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,034.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel