Grand Canyon Fairbanks 190

Price History
• Sleeping Bag
• Comfort Temperature: 2°C
• Material: Nylon, Polyester
• Filling: Synthetic fiber
• Limit Temperature: -4°C
• Extreme Temperature: -21°C
• Connectable: No
• Body Width: 80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grand Canyon Fairbanks 190
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4° - Caneel Bay B084NXWKZF
🚩 FAIRBANKS 190: packing size Ø27 x 42 cm / weight 1850 g / size 210 x 80 cm - suitable for a body height up to 190 cm / temperature ranges comfort: 2 °C, limit: -4 °C, extreme: -21 °C 🚩 Mummy shape sleeping bag - you warm your bag up faster & sleep quicker - Proper contour hood - keeps your head warm, prevents chilling through - Thermal collar (fibre filled tube) 🚩 you keep your warmth & continue to sleep - Light fabrics & filling - carry less & bring more - Ripstop shell fabric - rest assured - rips will not propagate easily 🚩 Polyurethane (PU) bottom shell - your bag stays dry – even if the backside gets wet - Micro Fibre Polyester lining - soft to the touch for a good night’s sleep - Side Zip (closed footbox) 🚩 your feet are kept warm in the footbox at any time - New Spring/Summer 2020 colours - match your sleeping bag with your taste
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4° - Capulet Olive B084NZ1S2Q
🚩 FAIRBANKS 190: packing size Ø27 x 42 cm / weight 1850 g / size 210 x 80 cm - suitable for a body height up to 190 cm / temperature ranges comfort: 2 °C, limit: -4 °C, extreme: -21 °C 🚩 Mummy shape sleeping bag - you warm your bag up faster & sleep quicker - Proper contour hood - keeps your head warm, prevents chilling through - Thermal collar (fibre filled tube) 🚩 you keep your warmth & continue to sleep - Light fabrics & filling - carry less & bring more - Ripstop shell fabric - rest assured - rips will not propagate easily 🚩 Polyurethane (PU) bottom shell - your bag stays dry – even if the backside gets wet - Micro Fibre Polyester lining - soft to the touch for a good night’s sleep - Side Zip (closed footbox) 🚩 your feet are kept warm in the footbox at any time - New Spring/Summer 2020 colours - match your sleeping bag with your taste
prodImage
£47.86
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4 - Caneel Bay
GrandCanyonFAIRBANKS190Mummysleepingbag-Premiumsleepingbagforoutdoorcamping-Limit-4-CaneelBay...
prodImage
£57.84
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4? - Capulet Olive 151454
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4 - Capulet Olive
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4° - Red Dahlia B084P5K5VR
🚩 FAIRBANKS 190: packing size Ø27 x 42 cm / weight 1850 g / size 210 x 80 cm - suitable for a body height up to 190 cm / temperature ranges comfort: 2 °C, limit: -4 °C, extreme: -21 °C 🚩 Mummy shape sleeping bag - you warm your bag up faster & sleep quicker - Proper contour hood - keeps your head warm, prevents chilling through - Thermal collar (fibre filled tube) 🚩 you keep your warmth & continue to sleep - Light fabrics & filling - carry less & bring more - Ripstop shell fabric - rest assured - rips will not propagate easily 🚩 Polyurethane (PU) bottom shell - your bag stays dry – even if the backside gets wet - Micro Fibre Polyester lining - soft to the touch for a good night’s sleep - Side Zip (closed footbox) 🚩 your feet are kept warm in the footbox at any time - New Spring/Summer 2020 colours - match your sleeping bag with your taste
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4? - Red Dahlia 151456
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4 - Red Dahlia
prodImage
£61.17
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4 - Caneel Bay
prodImage
£75.34
Shipping: Free
Grand Canyon FAIRBANKS 190 Mummy sleeping bag - Premium sleeping bag for outdoor camping - Limit -4? - Capulet Olive 151454
Features ? FAIRBANKS 190: packing size ø27 x 42 cm / weight 1850 g / size 210 x 80 cm - suitable for a body height up to 190 cm /...
prodImage
£78.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Comfort Temperature
2°C
Connectable
No
Dimensions
Body Width:80 cm
Body Length:190 cm
Package Dimensions:W27 cm x L42 cm
Dimensions:L210 cm
Weight:1,850 g
Extreme Temperature
-21°C
Filling
Synthetic fiber
Limit Temperature
-4°C
Material
Nylon, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Grand Canyon Fairbanks 190
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2019
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/09/2019
|
Top
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/06/2019
|
It’s ok. I tried it when it was +4 and it was a bit cold inside. Nothing close to -21 as they write on the Manual!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/06/2019
|
It’s ok. I tried it when it was +4 and it was a bit cold inside. Nothing close to -21 as they write on the Manual!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/09/2018
|
I bought two other sleep-bags from amazon for two of my friends with a cheaper price as they wanted. but I preferred to buy a better quality for myself because I use it at least twice a month in my camping trips. But I'm...View More really disappointed with my shopping as it's not as warm as it should be. I was having a really hard time ,sleeping in this sleep-bag and actually I was cold all the night. My feet were specially freezing. I wish I had bought the cheaper one. I don't know with whatView Less
With reviews from

Grand Canyon Fairbanks 190 Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

More from Grand Canyon

Grand Canyon Cardova
£73.21
Grand Canyon CardovaCompare 1 Prices
Grand Canyon Hattan 5.0 L
£44.82
Grand Canyon Hattan 5.0 LCompare 7 Prices
Grand Canyon Black Knob 10
£260.99
Grand Canyon Black Knob 10Compare 2 Prices
Grand Canyon Tahuta Shelter 4
£145.00
Grand Canyon Tahuta Shelter 4Compare 1 Prices
Grand Canyon Indiana 5 m
£269.44
Grand Canyon Indiana 5 mCompare 2 Prices
Grand Canyon Tahuta Shelter 5
£151.38
Grand Canyon Tahuta Shelter 5Compare 1 Prices
Grand Canyon Zuni Ray
£40.00
Grand Canyon Zuni RayCompare 2 Prices
Grand Canyon Utah 190
£50.78
Grand Canyon Utah 190Compare 6 Prices
Grand Canyon Hancock 5.0 Double
£105.00
Grand Canyon Hancock 5.0 DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Grand Canyon Robson 2
£90.80
Grand Canyon Robson 2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Sleeping bag 3-4 seasons (94438)
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Micro II 600
£55.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sea to Summit Thermolite Reactor Mummy Liner
£48.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cocoon Vapor Barrier Liner Large
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grand Canyon Kansas 190
£43.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Sleeping bag 3-4 seasons (94439)
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skandika Alaska
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
McKinley Trekker Light 5 IDE
£50.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cocoon TravelSheet Egyptian Cotton XL
£44.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
PicBlanc Summit 5
£44.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grand Canyon Fairbanks 190
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel