GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 650 W
• Input Voltage: 100 V - 240 V
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1. 80 PLUS Silver. 120mm GP-P650G PG5
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability. our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components. GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless. uninterrupted computing experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply - Black GP-P650G PG5
ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 Ready Designed to meet the demands of next-gen systems, this ATX 3.1 compliant PSU handles up to 3× GPU and 2× system power excursions with 70% efficiency at low loads. The high-performance native 16-pin cable delivers up to 300W for PCIe Gen 5 graphics cards, such as the GeForce RTX 50 Series and beyond. 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED Achieving 90% efficiency at a 50% load, this 80 PLUS Gold certified PSU reduces power loss, minimizes heat generation, and lowers fan noise, ensuring both performance and energy savings. HIGH QUALITY JAPANESE CAPACITORS The primary capacitors are sourced from top-tier Japanese manufacturers, delivering a premium and stable power supply that effectively extends the product's lifespan. 120MM SILENT HYDRAULIC BEARING (HYB) FAN The 120mm fan detects the current power utilization and temperature, automatically adjusting its rotational speed to minimize noise. The Hydraulic Bearing fan offers a longer and more stable lifespan in comparison to traditional sleeve fan. SINGLE +12V RAIL The single +12V rail delivers optimal power output, stability, and hardware compatibility. This design not only simplifies power cable installation but also stands as the most effective choice for overclocking purposes. COMPREHENSIVE PROTECTION Equipped with multiple protection features, this PSU ensures the stable operation of your system, backed by safety certifications from various countries for added peace of mind. COMPACT DESIGN Thanks to advanced thermal solutions and premium materials, the PSU features a compact size that fits easily into most chassis, maximizing both power and space efficiency.
prodImage
£50.06
£55.01
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte P650G PG5 80 Plus Gold 650w PCIe 5.1 Power Supply Unit, ATX 3.1, 12VHPWR GPU Connector, 120mm Fan, Flat Cables, 5 Year Warranty B0FN81921T
ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 ready 80 PLUS Gold certified Main Japanese capacitors 120mm Silent Hydraulic Bearing (HYB) Fan Powerful single +12V rail OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP protection Compact design
prodImage
£55.94
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1, 80 PLUS Silver, 120mm Fan, ATX GP-P650G PG5 EU
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1, 80 PLUS Silver, 120mm Fan, ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1 80 PLUS Silver 120mm Fan ATX 3.1 compatible EU Plug 414961
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless uninterrupted computing experiences.
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte PCIe 5.1 Power Supply 80 Plus Silver 120mm ATX 3.1 Black (GP-P650G PG5)
Gigabyte PCIe 5.1 Power Supply 80 Plus Silver 120mm ATX 3.1 Black (GP-P650G PG5), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£61.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.77 / Unit
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1, 80 Plus Silver, 120mm Fan, ATX 3.1 Compliant, EU Plug 4719331556785
ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 compliant 80 PLUS Gold Certified Japanese Main Capacitors 120mm Hydraulic Bearing Silent Fan (HYB) Powerful +12V Single Rail OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP Protection Compact design
prodImage
£71.41
£77.95
Shipping: £6.54
with shipping: £6.54
GIGABYTE P650G PCIE 5.1 Power Supply - PCIe 5.1, 80 Plus Silver, 120mm Fan, ATX 3.1 Compliant, EU Plug
ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 compliant 80 PLUS Gold Certified Japanese Main Capacitors 120mm Hydraulic Bearing Silent Fan (HYB) Powerful +12V Single Rail OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP Protection Compact design
prodImage
£71.81
£85.80
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:0x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:0x
10-Pin Connector (ATX12VO):0x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :3x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
Floppy Disk Connector:0x
PCI-E (6-Pin) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:2x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):0x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):0x
S-ATA Connection:6x
RGB Header:0x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15 Centimetre x H8.6 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre
Other
Modular Cable Management:No
Performance
Power:650 W
Input Voltage:100 V - 240 V
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 22 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
£137.15
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005RCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
£464.15
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 500W
£44.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W
£45.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 650W
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Strider ST500P 500W (SST-ST500P)
£45.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 550W (BP010EU)
£39.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair CX550
£45.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE P450B 450W
£43.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock PRO-750B 750W
£47.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec VP550P Plus
£42.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.06
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£55.94
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel