Corsair CX550

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 550 W
• Operating Noise: 25.4 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Bronze
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair CX550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair 550W BRONZE STANDARD CX550 CP-9020277-UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 550 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black B0CJRVGGPS
80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power: CORSAIR CX Series power supplies are guaranteed to deliver their full rated wattage of continuous power. Low-Noise Cooling: A 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy stress, slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads. Compact Casing: 125mm length ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases. Black Sleeving and Casing: Black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing seamlessly fits your PC’s style.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX Series CX550 Fully Modular ATX PSU - 550 W 10276015
- This Corsair PSU is fully modular, so you can connect just the cables you need - 80 PLUS Bronze means you can expect lower power consumption, less noise and cooler temperatures - Its 550 W power output is just perfect for a mid-range gaming setup - The 120 mm fan runs quietly during light tasks, so you can enjoy a cooler, quieter PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair CX550 550 Watt Power Supply 5819595
The Corsair CX550 is a 550-watt ATX power supply built to deliver reliable, efficient power without the noise or bulk that can complicate your build. With 80 PLUS Bronze providing up to 88% operational efficiency, it keeps heat down and running costs reasonable whilst giving your components the steady power they need. The black sleeved cables and powder-coated casing blend neatly into modern builds, and the compact ATX form factor means it'll fit into nearly any case without wrestling with tight spaces. The 120mm thermally controlled fan adjusts its speed based on load, spinning faster when your system's working hard and slowing down during lighter tasks to keep noise levels in check. You've got comprehensive protections built in over current, over voltage, over power, under voltage, and short-circuit, so your components stay safe from power spikes and electrical issues. With 3 SATA connectors for your drives and a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, the CX550 gives you dependable power delivery for everyday gaming and productivity builds. Features: Cooling system: Fan. Efficiency88. 80 plus bronze certification. Over current protection. Over voltage protection. Over power protection. Under voltage protection. Short-circuit protection. Connections:SATA x 3. General information:Weight 2210g. Size H86, W125, D150 mm.EAN: 840006670834. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 550W BRONZE STANDARD CX550
CORSAIR550WBRONZESTANDARDCX550
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
550W CORSAIR CX550, Fully Wired, 80PLUS Bronze, Single Rail, 44A, 120mm Fan, ATX CP-9020277-UK
550W CORSAIR CX550, Fully Wired, 80PLUS Bronze, Single Rail, 44A, 120mm Fan, ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£60.54
Shipping: Free
Corsair 550W CX550 PSU 352110
80 PLUS Bronze certified CORSAIR CX Series Power Supplies feature low-noise cooling and a compact design for an easy fit in nearly any modern case. CORSAIR CX Series Power Supplies are 80 PLUS Bronze Certified offering up to 88% operational efficiency for reduced heat and lower energy costs. Their full continuous power delivery guarantees consistent performance while a 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan ensures quiet operation. Fitting easily into most modern PC cases with its compact 125mm length the CX Series features black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing to fit your PC's style. Enjoy confidence in your purchase with a five-year warranty and the support of CORSAIR's global technical team ensuring dependable power for your system. 80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power: CORSAIR CX Series power supplies are guaranteed to deliver their full rated wattage of continuous power.  Low-Noise Cooling: A 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy stress slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads. Compact Casing: 1 25mm length ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases. Black Sleeving and Casing: Black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing seamlessly fits your PC’s style.
prodImage
£60.90
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 ATX 550W Power Supply - 80 Plus Bronze Certified - Low Noise - Sheathed Cables - Non-Modular - EU - Black
CP-9020277-EU Full continuous power: CORSAIR CX series power supplies guarantee full rated wattage delivery with continuous power. Continuous Full Power - Corsair CX Series power supplies ensure to continuously deliver the maximum power required for your system.
prodImage
£61.08
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 ATX 550W Power Supply - 80 Plus Bronze Certified - Low Noise - Sheathed Cables - Non-Modular - EU - Black VW-87FP-46E2
prodImage
£62.45
Shipping: Free
Corsair CX Series CX550 power supply unit 550 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black CP-9020277-EU
CORSAIR CX Series Power Supplies feature low-noise cooling and a compact design for an easy fit in nearly any modern case.80 PLUS BRONZE POWERDelivers consistent power to your PC with up to 88% operational efficiency. generating less heat and lowering your energy costs.120mm LOW-NOISE FANFitted with a thermally controlled fan that only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy load. automatically slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads.AN EASY FITA compact 125mm-long casing ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.28
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 550 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
CORSAIR CX550 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 550 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black 80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational...
prodImage
£70.57
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 550 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black CP-9020277-UK
Features 80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full...
prodImage
£76.78
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX550 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 550 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power:...
prodImage
£78.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:2x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D140 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:No
Performance
Power:550 W
Operating Noise:25.4 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Bronze
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair CX550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£159.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W
£45.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Strider ST700P 700W (SST-ST700P)
£56.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
£45.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock PRO-750B 750W
£47.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone ST50F-ES230
£42.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 650W
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-550W
£48.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec VP550P Plus
£42.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 500W
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE P450B 450W
£43.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair CX550
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel