be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 400 W
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BN292
Exceptionally Quiet. Superior Reliability. Great ValuePure Power 11 400W offers peerless dependability and best-in-class features. Whether you’re assembling a very quiet system. building a multi-GPU gaming system. or upgrading an existing PC. your build will benefit from this PSU that simply has the best combination of features at a very popular price.80 PLUS® GOLD CERTIFICATIONVery high operating efficiencyPure Power 11 400W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 92% – a truly outstanding level for this class of PSU. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption and consequently lower costs. and cooler. quieter operation.POWER AND COMPATIBILITY FOR YOUR SYSTEMThe best combination of features and performance at a very popular pricePure Power 11 offers 400W of continuous power with 2 independent 12V rails for signal stability and 2 PCI express connectors for multi-GPU systems. It is suited to very quiet systems. for upgrading or building multimedia or multi-GPU gaming systems.INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIESDC-to-DC. Active Clamp and Synchronous RectifierThe use of Active Clamp and Synchronous Rectifier technologies provides very stable operation. The PSU is equipped with DC-to-DC conversion for even tighter voltage regulation under heavy cross-loading conditions. This ensures secure operation for next generation processors and graphics cards.EXCEPTIONALLY SILENT OPERATIONAchieved by a silence-optimized 120mm be quiet! fanThe silence-optimized 120mm be quiet! fan is thermally governed to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence. enabling best-in-class quiet functionality and the almost inaudible operation that be quiet! is famous for. HIGH-QUALITY SLEEVED CABLESKeeping your system tidy and good-lookingPure Power 400W is equipped with high-quality sleeved cables that simplify component installation. increase airflow and improve cooling. The All-in-one cable has a convenient easy-plug HDD connector.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 152826
Exceptionally Quiet Superior Reliability Great Value   Pure Power 11 400W offers peerless dependability and best-in-class features. Whether you’re assembling a very quiet system building a multi-GPU gaming system or upgrading an existing PC your build will benefit from this PSU that simply has the best combination of features at a very popular price.   80PLUS® Gold efficiency (up to 92%) Two strong 12V-rails Stable operation thanks to Active Clamp and Synchronous Rectifier (SR) technology DC-to-DC conversion for even tighter voltage regulation under heavy cross-loading conditions   Silence-optimized 120mm be quiet! fan Multi-GPU support with two PCIe connectors High-quality sleeved cables with easy-plug HDD connector   Full suite of top safety features  Meets latest Intel® C6/C7 ErP and Energy Star guidelines Supports all Intel® and AMD™ processors 5-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany     80 Plus Gold Certification    Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 11 400W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 92% – a truly outstanding level for this class of PSU. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption and consequently lower costs and cooler quieter operation.         Power and Compatibility for your System   The best combination of features and performance at a very popular price Pure Power 11 offers 400W of continuous power with two independent 12V rails for signal stability and two PCI express connectors for multi-GPU systems. It is suited to very quiet systems for upgrading or building multimedia or multi-GPU gaming systems.         Innovative Technologies   DC-to-DC Active Clamp and Synchronous Rectifier The use of Active Clamp and Synchronous Rectifier technologies provides very stable operation. The PSU is equipped with DC-to-DC conversion for even tighter voltage regulation under heavy cross-loading conditions. This ensures secure operation for next generation processors and graphics cards.         Exceptionally Silent Operation    Achieved by a silence-optimized 120mm be quiet! fan The silence-optimized 120mm be quiet! fan is thermally governed to strike the best balance between effective cooling and quietness. Airflow-optimized fan blades reduce turbulence enabling best-in-class quiet functionality and the almost inaudible operation that be quiet! is famous for.      High-Quality Sleeved Cables   Keeping your system tidy and good-looking Pure Power 400W is exquipped with high-quality sleeved cables that simplify component installation increase airflow and improve cooling. The All-in-one cable has a convenient easy-plug HDD connector.
prodImage
£61.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm
Miscellaneous
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Ports
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:2x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Power
Power:400 W
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold

Price History

1M
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
very quiet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
works perfectly fine, fan noise practically inaudible
very quiet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
works perfectly fine, fan noise practically inaudible
5.0 out of 5 stars Like the name says, it's quiet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
My computer is right next to me on my desk and even when this thing is cranked, (I tested it using the BIOS software), I can't hear a thing. Silent? Check. Cooling my CPU? Check. What more could you want?
5.0 out of 5 stars Like the name says, it's quiet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
My computer is right next to me on my desk and even when this thing is cranked, (I tested it using the BIOS software), I can't hear a thing. Silent? Check. Cooling my CPU? Check. What more could you want?
Like the name says, it's quiet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
My computer is right next to me on my desk and even when this thing is cranked, (I tested it using the BIOS software), I can't hear a thing. Silent? Check. Cooling my CPU? Check. What more could you want?
With reviews from

be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
2
0
1
4

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone Strider ST500P 500W (SST-ST500P)
£45.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair CX550
£45.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jersey BE-400WS
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock PRO-750B 750W
£47.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE P450B 450W
£43.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ThermalTake ToughPower QFan 500 Watt (W0151)
£51.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-550W
£48.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec VP550P Plus
£42.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A550BN 550W
£37.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
be quiet! System Power 11 ATX3.1 450W
£48.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 11 400W
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel