Gedore Ring Open-End Wrench 1 B 38

Manufacturer: Gedore
from £65.81to £82.623 offersManufacturer: Gedore
• Box wrench
• Material: CV steel
• Design: Form B according to DIN 3113, ISO 3318, ISO 7738
• Offset box end angled at 10°, with UD profile for gentle torque transmission
• Overload indicated by deformation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Ring Open-End Wrench 1 B 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore 6003500 Combination Spanner 38mm ged_6003500
PRECISION FIT: The combination spanner is made and finished to the exact rated dimensions The offset and 10° angled ring transfers the entire torque to the nut or bolt HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The non-glare matt chromed steel spanner gives a good grip even with oily hands In case of overload, the tool will bend instead of breaking QUALITY MADE IN GERMANY: The spanner with angled and offset ring and 15° jaw position is made in Germany and meets GEDORE’s high quality standards GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range of over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire toolkits for safe working SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE combination spanner UD profile 38 mm, length: 460 mm, weight: 1081 g, item number: 1 B 38
prodImage
£65.81
Shipping: Free
Gedore 6003500 Combination Spanner 38mm GED6003500
PRECISION FIT: The combination spanner is made and finished to the exact rated dimensions The offset and 10° angled ring transfers the entire torque to the nut or bolt HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The non-glare matt chromed steel spanner gives a good grip even with oily hands In case of overload, the tool will bend instead of breaking QUALITY MADE IN GERMANY: The spanner with angled and offset ring and 15° jaw position is made in Germany and meets GEDORE’s high quality standards GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range of over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire toolkits for safe working SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE combination spanner UD profile 38 mm, length: 460 mm, weight: 1081 g, item number: 1 B 38
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
GEDORE Germany 1 B 38mm Offset Combination Spanner 38 mm Vanadium Steel Polished 6003500
GEDORE Germany 1 B 38mm Offset Combination Spanner 38 mm Vanadium Steel Polished, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Box wrench
Material: CV steel
Design: Form B according to DIN 3113, ISO 3318, ISO 7738
Offset box end angled at 10°, with UD profile for gentle torque transmission
Overload indicated by deformation

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Ring Open-End Wrench 1 B 38
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gedore

Gedore 19 V20U-20
£549.24
Gedore 19 V20U-20Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£117.84
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)
£44.81
Gedore Adjustable wrench (3112438)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02
£74.40
Gedore Insert ratchet switch 7418-02Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)
£57.46
Gedore Screwdriver Set XXL (3301273)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)
£172.05
Gedore Torque wrench (3301216)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)
£165.37
Gedore Torque wrench 3/8" (3301871)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)
£99.99
Gedore Pipe cutter (2964082)Compare 3 Prices
Gedore 19 JMU-3
£257.10
Gedore 19 JMU-3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Tool holder (6396)
£65.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Power supply 28 704
£65.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 2 13-piece (05004171001)
£60.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Knipex TwinForce Side Cutter 7372180
£65.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit
£64.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wiha Screwdriver (38611)
£58.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Alligator package (00 20 09 V03)
£64.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Wera BC Stainless/30 Bit-Check
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rothenberger Inox Tube Cutter 42 Pro
£63.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Big Pack 900
£64.96
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£65.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel