Gedore Open-end wrench 38 mm (6576890)

Price History
• Open-end wrench
• Material: vanadium steel
• Design according to DIN 894, ISO 3318
• Jaw angle: 15°
• Dimensions: wrench size 38 mm, length 305 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Open-end wrench 38 mm (6576890)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gedore 894 38 Single Open Ended Spanner, Carefully Forged, Optimum Contact Surfaces, Precisely Cut Basic Size, Secure Grip Thanks to Contoured Shaft, Ergonomic, Handy, 15 ° Jaws, 38 mm ged_6576890
Reliable thanks to high rigidity when put under strain. Precise nominal size for optimum contact with surfaces. Straight shape for appropriate use. Contoured handle. 894 38 Single open-end spanner 38 mm. Size 10-135 mm with a hole for hanging up., Weight: 0.74 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore Werkzeugfabrik GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£16.70
£21.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Gedore 894 38 Single Open Ended Spanner, Carefully Forged, Optimum Contact Surfaces, Precisely Cut Basic Size, Secure Grip Thanks to Contoured Shaft, Ergonomic, Handy, 15 ° Jaws, 38 mm ged_6576890
Reliable thanks to high rigidity when put under strain. Precise nominal size for optimum contact with surfaces. Straight shape for appropriate use. Contoured handle. 894 38 Single open-end spanner 38 mm. Size 10-135 mm with a hole for hanging up., Weight: 0.74 Pounds, Manufacturer: Gedore Werkzeugfabrik GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£17.49
£26.05
Shipping: £8.56
with shipping: £8.56
Gedore 894 Single Open Ended Spanner 38mm 894 38mm 6576890
Gedore 894 Single Open Ended Spanner 38mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Other Wrenches & Spanners
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Open-end wrench
Material: vanadium steel
Design according to DIN 894, ISO 3318
Jaw angle: 15°
Dimensions: wrench size 38 mm, length 305 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Open-end wrench 38 mm (6576890)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

77 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Top Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2023
|
Great Quality at a Great Price. Well Designed. Worked Perfectly. Made Removing a Fan Clutch From a Water Pump Effortless.
5.0 out of 5 stars The right "weight" wrench
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2023
|
The weight and overall scale of this wrench is just right. Not overly beefy and not wimpy, just right!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
Perfect for my Disco 2 Viscous fan!
5.0 out of 5 stars Top quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
Top quality product. Worked well on the track rod of my Seat Altea XL
2.0 out of 5 stars What handle??
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
This wrench was a disappointment in that the handle is too short. I specified a long, extended handle and this is what I was sent!
With reviews from

Gedore Open-end wrench 38 mm (6576890) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 77 reviews
5
59
4
10
3
4
2
1
2

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wolfcraft Professional hole saw (2220000)
£16.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore 8000 J 2 Circlip Pliers (6703400)
£16.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Diamond drill bit (5990000)
£13.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
C.K Tools Cable Tie Pliers (495003)
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Ring Spanner 19 mm (6090800)
£17.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Flex-Dot Combination Screwdriver
£14.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolfcraft 2 EHZ 40-110 (3455100)
£17.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)
£16.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley TR45
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley FatMax Veneer Saw 30 cm (2-17-204)
£16.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£16.70
Shipping: £4.49
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: £8.56
primetools
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel