Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 16-80 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 40.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Weight: 476 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,864 px x 5,152 px
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 16-80 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-T5 Kit with XF 16-80mm lens (Black) 70212
40.2 MP X-TRANS CMOS 5 HR Image sensor 3 inch Tilt-type(Three direction) Touch screen color LCD monitor with 1.84 million dots 19 Film simulation modes 4K 60 fps video recording
prodImage
£1,890.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T5 Silver with XF16-80mm Lens Kit 70213
40.2 MP X-TRANS CMOS 5 HR Image sensor 3 inch Tilt-type(Three direction) Touch screen color LCD monitor with 1.84 million dots 19 Film simulation modes 4K 60 fps video recording Optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£1,959.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T5 Black with XF16-80mm Lens Kit B0DSQBL3XB
40.2 MP X-TRANS CMOS 5 HR Image sensor 3 inch Tilt-type(Three direction) Touch screen color LCD monitor with 1.84 million dots 19 Film simulation modes 4K 60 fps video recording
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T5 Mirrorless Camera with FUJINON XF 16-80 mm f/2.8-4.0 OIS WR Lens - Silver, Silver/Grey,Black 10303151
The Fujifilm X-T5 has some good genes. It's inherited the classic film camera looks of the X-T series, including traditional control dials for tweaking settings on the fly. You've got 40-megapixels to play with which is ideal for poster prints or deep cropping. Inspired by film, the X-Trans CMOS 5 HR processor cleverly boosts resolution while keeping noise in a minimum. It's super speedy too with the X-Processor 5 on board. It's twice as fast as the previous-gen processor without being power hungry, so it won't eat up your battery life. And with up to 7 stops of in-body image stabilisation (IBIS), images and video look sharp, even in dim lighting.Good to know- Tricky subjects like animals and vehicles are kept sharply in focus with subject-detection AF with AI technology- Mix it up with 19 modes on the film simulation dial, including favourites like Astia and Velvia- Shoot from the hip with the tilting LCD screen - or use the electronic viewfinder on sunny days- You can shoot 6.2K movies that are packed with rich colours and detail- The included 16-80 mm zoom lens has optical stabilisation, so it's great for handheld videos and group shots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-80mm XF Lens - Silver
Fujifilm X-T5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-80mm XF Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-80mm XF Lens - Black
Fujifilm X-T5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-80mm XF Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fujifilm X-T5 Kit with XF 16-80mm lens (Silver) SF-INIW-8RDI
40.2 MP X-TRANS CMOS 5 HR Image sensor 3 inch Tilt-type(Three direction) Touch screen color LCD monitor with 1.84 million dots 19 Film simulation modes 4K 60 fps video recording Optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£1,986.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.5 mm x H91 mm x D63.8 mm
Weight:476 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Effective Pixels
40.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/180,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Formats:DCF, JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:16 mm - 80 mm
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Resolution
6,864 px x 5,152 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:6,240 pixels x 3,150 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 16-80 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.90
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 33 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,909.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 18-55 mm
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,790.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R6 Mark III + 24-105 mm IS STM
£2,022.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Retro Modernist (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,890.00
Shipping: Free
Retro Modernist (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£1,959.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel