Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)
from £269.994 offersManufacturer: FlexPrice History
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Speed preselection in 4 levels, speed control maintained via tachogenerator
• Lightweight, compact one-handed eccentric sander, ergonomic and low-vibration
• Ergonomically designed, handy grip cap with soft grip insert
• Effective dust extraction through integrated self-extraction with filter cartridge
• Connection option for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
• Hook-and-loop sanding pad with multi-hole system for optimal dust extraction
Show all product details
Best Prices
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£275.01
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flex power tools Flex Compact random-orbit sander with speed control, 125 mm 468894 ORE 2-125 18-
Flex Compact random-orbit sander with speed control, 125 mm 468894 ORE 2-125 18-, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
FLEX - Compact, Brushless Low Vibration Random-Orbit Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ORE 2-125 EC, Pad Size125 mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468894 - Work Tools B09LLVG9H7
ENHANCED COMFORT FOR PROLONGED USE: Experience effortless, extended sanding sessions with the ORE 2-125 EC’s lightweight and compact design. Featuring an ergonomic one-handed grip and advanced low-vibration technology, this random orbital sander ensures a fatigue-free, joint-friendly working experience, even during the most demanding tasks. PRECISION AND CONTROL WITH ADVANCED ELECTRONICS: Take complete control of your sanding with the integrated electronic features, including speed preselection with 4 adjustable settings. The tachogenerator-controlled constant speed, soft start, and restart protection ensure consistent performance. DUST-FREE OPERATION FOR A CLEAN WORK ENVIRONMENT: Say goodbye to dust clouds with the ORE 2-125 EC’s highly effective dust extraction system. Featuring an integrated filter cartridge, Velcro backing pad with a multi-hose system, and the option to connect an external dust extraction system, this sander offers a cleaner, safer workspace for optimal productivity. RELIABLE AND LONG LASTING: Reliable and Long-Lasting Performance: Designed for durability, the brushless motor delivers higher efficiency and a longer service life compared to traditional motors. The ORE 2-125 EC also features a disc brake and quick-stop function to prevent unwanted sanding marks. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£275.01
Shipping: Free
FLEX - Compact, Brushless Low Vibration Random-Orbit Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ORE 2-125 EC, Pad Size125 mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468894 - Work Tools
ENHANCED COMFORT FOR PROLONGED USE: Experience effortless, extended sanding sessions with the ORE 2-125 EC’s lightweight and compact design. Featuring an ergonomic one-handed grip and advanced low-vibration technology, this random orbital sander ensures a fatigue-free, joint-friendly working experience, even during the most demanding tasks. PRECISION AND CONTROL WITH ADVANCED ELECTRONICS: Take complete control of your sanding with the integrated electronic features, including speed preselection with 4 adjustable settings. The tachogenerator-controlled constant speed, soft start, and restart protection ensure consistent performance. DUST-FREE OPERATION FOR A CLEAN WORK ENVIRONMENT: Say goodbye to dust clouds with the ORE 2-125 EC’s highly effective dust extraction system. Featuring an integrated filter cartridge, Velcro backing pad with a multi-hose system, and the option to connect an external dust extraction system, this sander offers a cleaner, safer workspace for optimal productivity. RELIABLE AND LONG LASTING: Reliable and Long-Lasting Performance: Designed for durability, the brushless motor delivers higher efficiency and a longer service life compared to traditional motors. The ORE 2-125 EC also features a disc brake and quick-stop function to prevent unwanted sanding marks. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
FLEX - Compact, Brushless Low Vibration Random-Orbit Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ORE 2-125 EC, Pad Size125 mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468894 - Work Tools
ENHANCED COMFORT FOR PROLONGED USE: Experience effortless, extended sanding sessions with the ORE 2-125 EC’s lightweight and compact design. Featuring an ergonomic one-handed grip and advanced low-vibration technology, this random orbital sander ensures a fatigue-free, joint-friendly working experience, even during the most demanding tasks. PRECISION AND CONTROL WITH ADVANCED ELECTRONICS: Take complete control of your sanding with the integrated electronic features, including speed preselection with 4 adjustable settings. The tachogenerator-controlled constant speed, soft start, and restart protection ensure consistent performance. DUST-FREE OPERATION FOR A CLEAN WORK ENVIRONMENT: Say goodbye to dust clouds with the ORE 2-125 EC’s highly effective dust extraction system. Featuring an integrated filter cartridge, Velcro backing pad with a multi-hose system, and the option to connect an external dust extraction system, this sander offers a cleaner, safer workspace for optimal productivity. RELIABLE AND LONG LASTING: Reliable and Long-Lasting Performance: Designed for durability, the brushless motor delivers higher efficiency and a longer service life compared to traditional motors. The ORE 2-125 EC also features a disc brake and quick-stop function to prevent unwanted sanding marks. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Manufacturer: FLEX
prodImage
£302.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Speed preselection in 4 levels, speed control maintained via tachogenerator
Lightweight, compact one-handed eccentric sander, ergonomic and low-vibration
Ergonomically designed, handy grip cap with soft grip insert
Effective dust extraction through integrated self-extraction with filter cartridge
Connection option for external dust extraction with Ø 27 mm
Hook-and-loop sanding pad with multi-hole system for optimal dust extraction
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander

Price History

1M 3M
Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£226.10
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
£166.04
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBO180RTJ
£270.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DPO600Z
£270.30
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita BO002CGZ
£217.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Makita DBO380RTJ
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WVBF 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601308840)
£270.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCG440N
£270.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo WVB 18 LTX BL 15-125 Quick (601731840)
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA9071X1
£234.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo PowerMaxx CC 12 BL (600348500)
£268.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GD0800C
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex ORE 2-125 EC (468894)
cj-sinclair
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.01
Shipping: Free
Car Care Co
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£302.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel