Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
from £166.041 offerManufacturer: Flex
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Microprocessor electronics with soft start, restart lock after power failure, temperature monitoring, CDC constant electronics
• Elaborate dust sealing of motor and gearbox
• Anti-kickback function shuts off the motor if the disc jams
• Ergonomic arm working posture thanks to angled side handle, tool-free adjustable protective guard, spindle lock, universal angle grinder for various applications
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£166.04
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flex 447676 Angle Grinder L 12-11 125 (1200 W, Soft Start, CDC Electronics, Non-Return, max. disc Diameter: 125 mm) B08BRT8S11
Microprocessor electronics with soft start, restart lock after power failure, temperature monitoring, CDC constant electronics Motor: high load capacity with high efficiency for strong output power Anti-tipping, turns off the motor when blocking the disc Efficient air duct and optimised carbon geometry ensure long service life Technical details: power consumption 1200 W, output power 700 W, voltage 230 V, max. Disc diameter: 125 mm
prodImage
£166.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Microprocessor electronics with soft start, restart lock after power failure, temperature monitoring, CDC constant electronics
Elaborate dust sealing of motor and gearbox
Anti-kickback function shuts off the motor if the disc jams
Ergonomic arm working posture thanks to angled side handle, tool-free adjustable protective guard, spindle lock, universal angle grinder for various applications
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£283.80
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)
£149.50
Flex L 1400 125 (492329)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SXA 18 LTX 150 BL (600411840)
£165.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCG406NT
£165.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO001CGZ
£199.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Metabo WE 24-230 MVT
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DGA517Z
£163.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Flex ODE 2-100 EC (468916)
£199.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo GA 18 LTX (600638840)
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex L 12-11 125 (447.676)
prodImage
£166.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel