Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 6
- Dog Basket
- Dimensions: W70.5 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 8
£23.19

Hunter Dog sofa Astana M
£120.60
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ferplast Plastic Pet Bed for Small and Medium Dogs 70 x 52 x 23cm, Burgundy B001N02CXY
CHOOSE THE RIGHT SIZE - External dimensions 70.5 x 52 x 23.5 cm; internal useful area approx. 62 x 41 cm. Suitable for small and medium-small dogs. COMFORT FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM-SMALL DOGS - Suitable for Dachshunds, Jack Russells, Shih Tzus, Cavalier Kings and similar builds needing a practical, comfortable relaxation space. QUICK CLEANING, A TIDIER HOME - The sturdy plastic body does not easily absorb moisture or dirt and wipes clean in moments. A practical choice for a more hygienic pet area. MORE FRESHNESS AND DAILY COMFORT - The ventilated base encourages air circulation under the bed, helping create a cooler, drier resting surface, especially in warmer months. FERPLAST QUALITY AND CUSTOM COMFORT - Designed by Ferplast, it can be used on its own or completed with a compatible cushion sold separately for even more comfort.

£20.90
Shipping: Free
Ferplast Plastic Pet Bed for Small and Medium Dogs 70 x 52 x 23cm, Black
CHOOSE THE RIGHT SIZE - External dimensions 70.5 x 52 x 23.5 cm; internal useful area approx. 62 x 41 cm. Suitable for small and medium-small dogs. COMFORT FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM-SMALL DOGS - Suitable for Dachshunds, Jack Russells, Shih Tzus, Cavalier Kings and similar builds needing a practical, comfortable relaxation space. QUICK CLEANING, A TIDIER HOME - The sturdy plastic body does not easily absorb moisture or dirt and wipes clean in moments. A practical choice for a more hygienic pet area. MORE FRESHNESS AND DAILY COMFORT - The ventilated base encourages air circulation under the bed, helping create a cooler, drier resting surface, especially in warmer months. FERPLAST QUALITY AND CUSTOM COMFORT - Designed by Ferplast, it can be used on its own or completed with a compatible cushion sold separately for even more comfort., Weight: 2.4691773344 pounds, Manufacturer: Ferplast

£21.48
Shipping: Free
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe Dog Bed | Dogs, Cats 70206936
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe Dog Bed | Dogs, Cats, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Beds

£24.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W70.5 Centimetre x H23.5 Centimetre |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
164 Reviews
Latest
Great value
|
04/01/2023
|
From Trustami
And hard wearing
Really small.
|
17/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Absolutely tiny. Our puppys small but this is chihuahua sized!
Hooray, at last a seller who gets the dimensions correct
|
06/07/2022
|
From Trustami
Have had some bad experiences, first of all an expensive waterproof bed for my disabled cat which was far from waterproof. Then I bought a plastic one but big enough for a guinea plus two draw string covers. Today, this one...View More arrived and is perfect and the covers just about fit. Am really pleased.View Less
Hooray, at last a seller who gets the dimensions correct
|
06/07/2022
|
From Trustami
Have had some bad experiences, first of all an expensive waterproof bed for my disabled cat which was far from waterproof. Then I bought a plastic one but big enough for a guinea plus two draw string covers. Today, this one...View More arrived and is perfect and the covers just about fit. Am really pleased.View Less
It isn’t a kennel
|
28/03/2022
|
From Trustami
As you can see it’s a basket not kennel. Great value and just what I wanted for my elderly lady who has been having a few pee problems. This is easy to clean and with a comfortable cushion inside it does the job. The previous...View More bed was impossible to keep clean. With this I just take the cushion out and disinfect the basket and pop a clean cushion in. Great colour as well!View Less
Back
Next
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 6 Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 164 reviews
Popular Products