Fenix TK35UE V2.0

Price History
• Flashlight
• Light output: 5000 lumens
• Range: 400 meters
• Material: aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fenix TK35UE V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fenix TK35 UE V2.0, Ultra Bright Compact Searchlight Torch | 5000 Lumens | 400m | 85 Hrs Max | 18650 Battery Powered | Body Clip | Instant Strobe | IP68, Black TK35UE V2.0
【Exceptional Illumination】Powered by three Luminus SST40 LEDs, the Fenix TK35UE V2.0 delivers an impressive maximum output of 5000 lumens and an extended beam range of up to 400 metres. 【Flexible Power Supply】The integrated battery holder accommodates 2 x button top 18650 rechargeable batteries (not included). In emergencies, the torch can also operate with 4 x CR123 batteries or 1 x 18650 / 2 x CR123 batteries. 【Effortless Mode Selection】With a rotary switch in the tail, effortlessly switch between Lockout, General, and Tactical Modes to customize your lighting experience. The push-button in the center allows for easy selection of output levels within each mode. 【Long-lasting Performance】With an intelligent memory function, overheat protection, and battery level indication, the TK35UE V2.0 ensures long-lasting performance and peace of mind during extended use. 【Durable Construction】Crafted from durable A6061-T6 aluminium, the TK35UE V2.0 is built to withstand tough conditions. With an IP rating of IP68, it's waterproof (2m depth) and dustproof, while its impact-resistant design ensures reliable performance in any environment, making it ideal for law enforcement, outdoor activities, and general use.
prodImage
£143.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
fenix TK35 UE V2.0, Ultra Bright Compact Searchlight Torch | 5000 Lumens | 400m | 85 Hrs Max | 18650 Battery Powered | Body Clip | Instant Strobe | IP68, Black TK35UE V2.0
prodImage
£145.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Fenix TK35UE V2.0 Ultimate Dual Mode Flashlight, High Performance Torch
Fenix TK35UE V2.0 Ultimate Dual Mode Flashlight, High Performance Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Torches
prodImage
£150.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flashlight
Light output: 5000 lumens
Range: 400 meters
Material: aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
Fenix TK35UE V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Power in a small torch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
This is a high quality torch as you would expect from this manufacturer. First thing to be aware of is that in the UK this torch IS NOT supplied with batteries. However they can be bought on Amazon, I bought a pack of 2 generic...View More brand and they work fine. The second thing to note is that the batteries have to be removed from the torch to be charged. This helps ensure the water resistance of the torch. The batteries I bought are charged with a small USB cable, they were supplied with a Y cable toView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Power in a small torch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
This is a high quality torch as you would expect from this manufacturer. First thing to be aware of is that in the UK this torch IS NOT supplied with batteries. However they can be bought on Amazon, I bought a pack of 2 generic...View More brand and they work fine. The second thing to note is that the batteries have to be removed from the torch to be charged. This helps ensure the water resistance of the torch. The batteries I bought are charged with a small USB cable, they were supplied with a Y cable toView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Very good torch - need the right batteries
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
I bought this to replace a Sunwayman of similar design that had died. Initially I thought there was a problem with the torch but after much Googling and asking advice I bought high capacity 18650 batteries and it works fine. The...View More ones I already had couldn't supply enough power, so be aware of that. The fact that the buttons are at the end of the torch rather than on the side make it a little fiddly to press them if you have your hands full. On the old Sunwayman the button was there under myView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Very good torch - need the right batteries
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
I bought this to replace a Sunwayman of similar design that had died. Initially I thought there was a problem with the torch but after much Googling and asking advice I bought high capacity 18650 batteries and it works fine. The...View More ones I already had couldn't supply enough power, so be aware of that. The fact that the buttons are at the end of the torch rather than on the side make it a little fiddly to press them if you have your hands full. On the old Sunwayman the button was there under myView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Useless. Plus you have to purchase expensive, hard-to-source batteries alongside.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
It's pretty simple - we received the Fenix Tk35. Also bought a charger and batteries to accompany. Batteries fully charged and inserted. Didn't work whatsoever and got a refund from Amazon, which was one of the only...View More positives. The most frustrating purchase I've made, given having to purchase an ecosystem for it also. Back to Led Lenser for me.View Less
With reviews from

Fenix TK35UE V2.0 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Fenix

Fenix E35R
£79.95
Fenix E35RCompare 3 Prices
Fenix TK16 V2.0
£105.79
Fenix TK16 V2.0Compare 3 Prices
Fenix E03R V2.0 LED
£32.95
Fenix E03R V2.0 LEDCompare 2 Prices
Fenix LR40R V2.0
£279.49
Fenix LR40R V2.0Compare 2 Prices
Fenix HM61R V2.0
£92.44
Fenix HM61R V2.0Compare 2 Prices
Fenix TK21R
£129.67
Fenix TK21RCompare 4 Prices
Fenix HL16
£29.95
Fenix HL16Compare 6 Prices
Fenix PD35 V3.0
£84.95
Fenix PD35 V3.0Compare 1 Prices
Fenix HM60R
£80.62
Fenix HM60RCompare 6 Prices
Fenix LD12
£59.99
Fenix LD12Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser P17R Core
£142.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser MH11
£138.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P6R Signature
£130.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore TM9K
£154.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Nao RL
£121.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser P7R Pro
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olight Seeker 4 Pro
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nitecore MH40 flashlight
£164.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenix TK15
£115.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olight Warrior X Turbo
£148.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inglesport Ltd
prodImage
£143.40
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
prodImage
£145.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
inglesport
prodImage
£150.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel