Fender Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass

Manufacturer: Fender
Fender Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass
from £999.421 offerManufacturer: Fender
• Electric Bass
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Frets: 20
• Pickups: 2 x Vintage-style '60s Jazz Bass Single Coil
• Switch: 3-way
• Hardware/Mechanics: Nickel chrome plated
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Guitars - Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass, Lake Placid Blue, Alder Body, Rosewo 0149230302
Fender Guitars - Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass, Lake Placid Blue, Alder Body, Rosewo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£999.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:20
Pickups:2 x Vintage-style '60s Jazz Bass Single Coil
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Nickel chrome plated
Scale Length:864 Millimetre
Saddle Width:38 Millimetre
Paintwork:High-gloss finish
Number of Strings:4

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fender Vintera II '60s Precision Bass
£1,022.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Vintera 50s Precision Bass
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez SRMS805-BTT
£1,099.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Jazz Bass RW
£901.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Player II Precision Bass MN
£868.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hagstrom Viking Bass
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Player II Precision Bass RW
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Höfner HCT 500/7 SB
£779.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Jazz Bass
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£999.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel