Faber-Castell Soft Pastel Studio Quality 36-piece 128336

Price History
• Pastel chalk
• Refillable: No
• Clip: No
• Set Consisting of: 36 chalks in a cardboard box
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Soft Pastel Studio Quality 36-piece 128336
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell Soft Pastels Creative Studio Box of 36 B000KT8LF2
PASTELS - Soft pastels have extremely intense colours, a silky smooth flow of colour, and are very easy to mix and blend. The brilliant, vivid results achieved make them ideal for amateur artists, school art lessons and hobbysists. VIBRANT - These soft pastels come in a vibrant and diverse range of colours, providing artists with numerous options for their artwork. Make your work stand out with Faber-Castell. BLENDABLE - They have a smooth texture that allows for easy blending and layering, making them ideal for various artistic techniques. Known for their rich pigments, Faber-Castell soft pastels deliver intense and vivid color application. VERSATILE - Soft Pastels are suitable for a wide range of surfaces, including paper, cardstock, and textured papers. Simply choose your favoured surface and off you go! FLEXIBILITY - Artists can use these pastels for various applications, such as sketching, blending, and creating detailed artwork. Choose your favourite method and watch your work come to life.
prodImage
£23.39
Shipping: Free
Faber-Castell Creative Studio Soft Pastels, Wallet of 36
Experience vibrant artistry with the Faber-Castell Creative Studio Soft Pastels, Wallet of 36. Crafted for both beginners and seasoned artists, these soft pastel crayons deliver extremely intense colors with a silky smooth flow, ensuring every artwork bursts with life and clarity. The pastels are easy to mix and blend, making them ideal for creating seamless gradients, dynamic effects, and nuanced transitions in your creative projects.Versatile and suited for a variety of surfaces, these pastels excel on standard and specialized papers, including flock paper, allowing you to experiment with different textures and results. Whether for school art lessons, personal creative exploration, or handicraft enthusiasts seeking brilliant finishes, these pastels open up endless artistic possibilities.To maintain the richness and vibrancy of your pastel creations, simply apply a fixative spray after completion to preserve your artwork’s colors and details for years to come. Designed with safety and quality in mind, the pastels are made using premium pigment and binders, housed in a convenient paper wallet for easy storage. Please use in a well-ventilated area and supervise young children during use, as they contain small parts. Unleash your creativity with Faber-Castell’s exceptional soft pastels, trusted by artists worldwide.
2 days
prodImage
£23.39
£27.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Faber-Castell Soft Pastel Sticks Full Length 36pcs Cardboard Box 128336 FC128336
Faber-Castell Soft Pastel Sticks Full Length 36pcs Cardboard Box 128336, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pens & Markers
prodImage
£27.99
£31.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Faber-Castell GOFA SOFTPASTEL Full Length SET/36 Cardboard Box
GOFA SOFTPASTEL Full Length SET/36 Cardboard Box
prodImage
£31.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Refillable:No
Clip:No
Set Consisting of:36 chalks in a cardboard box

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Soft Pastel Studio Quality 36-piece 128336
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen F
£23.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigel CO314
£18.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edding 4040 10 pieces
£22.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Parker Urban Ballpoint Pen
£24.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Rotring Architect's triangular scale S0220481
£22.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edding 3000 permanent marker box of 10
£21.46
Compare Prices
13 offers
Rotring 600 Fine mechanical pencil lead 0.5 mm
£18.76
Compare Prices
16 offers
Faber-Castell Connector paint box 24 colors
£21.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.39
Shipping: £3.99
cuddly_buddly
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£31.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel