Evoc Two Wheel Bag

Price History
• Wheel Bag
• Suitable for 29-inch Wheels
• Weight: 1.1 kg
• Reinforced Axle Protection
• Material: P 600D
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Two Wheel Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EVOC Two Wheel Bag for Transporting Bike Wheels (Wheel Bag for Two Bike Wheels, Reinforced axle Protection, Integrated Divider, Practical Carrying Handles, Suitable for 29" Tyres), Black B07XL1983C
Easy transport: The two practical carrying handles attached to the bag make it easy and comfortable to transport the bicycle wheels in the bicycle accessory bag. Perfect partitioning: The transport bag is a well thought-out bicycle accessory and has an integrated partition wall, which means that each wheel has its own fixed place. Safe bicycle wheel bag: A reinforced axle guard keeps the axle protected, making this EVOC wheel bag perfect for transporting or taking along on trips. Robust material: The wheel bag is made of a particularly tear-resistant, lightweight and water-repellent material. A KEVLAR coating makes it dirt-repellent. Box contents: EVOC TWO WHEEL BAG for transporting wheels - for two wheels - reinforced axle protection - integrated divider - practical carrying handles - suitable for 29"" tyres - colour: black
prodImage
£85.64
Shipping: Free
EVOC Two Wheel Bag 2026: BLACK ONE SIZE EV735557
EVOC Two Wheel Bag 2026: BLACK ONE SIZE, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wheel Bag
Suitable for 29-inch Wheels
Weight: 1.1 kg
Reinforced Axle Protection
Material: P 600D

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Two Wheel Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2020
|
Running 700c x 28. Fits like a glove. Carbon wheels scratch easily, I don’t like that. Get these and quit scratching your wheels. My bike rides in the car with me, not on a rack; it deserves way better than being hung off my...View More trunk. Besides no one makes a rack for my “G-ride”... so I don’t have a choice. Backs are bomb proof. Thick “cordura” type exterior with a sting “nylon” material inside. Bags also have a pocket for your tool and axels. Brand name bags are dope but cut in to my chamois creamView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2020
|
che purtroppo ho dovuto rendere a causa di incompatibilità con quanto indicato nella descrizione del prodotto, infatti non alloggia cerchi da 29”
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2020
|
1. It is a pair2. 2.5” x29 Wt no problem. See pics for three different wheels / tires I tested3. Some protection for rotors but not much
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2020
|
Ware war pünktlich und in gewohnt guter EVOC Qualität. Leider bedeutet die Bezeichnung "Road Bike Weil Case" nicht, dass die Tasche für die normale Stassenbereifung (Beispielsweise 42-622) passt. Sie ist passend für...View More 28" Rennradreifen. Bei mir passte es also nicht, was meine eigene Schuld war (wer lesen kann ist klar im Vorteil).Da der Verkäufer nur eine Größe lieferbar hatte, war ein Austausch nicht möglich obwohl der Verkäufer sehr um eine Zufriedenstellend Lösung bemüht war. DaView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2020
|
Muy buenas fundas, solo una rueda de 29" por funda o dos de carretera por funda. Buen acabado exterior e interior, se las ve duraderas, con un bolsillo interior pequeño pero da el apaño. Llevan protector de buje, núcleo o...View More cierre rápido.View Less
With reviews from

Evoc Two Wheel Bag Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
18
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Evoc

Evoc Road Bike Bag Pro 300 l
£849.00
Evoc Road Bike Bag Pro 300 lCompare 3 Prices
Evoc Bike Bag
£436.99
Evoc Bike BagCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Multiframe Pack WP S
£31.95
Evoc Multiframe Pack WP SCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Seat Pack Boa S
£52.95
Evoc Seat Pack Boa SCompare 1 Prices
Evoc Seat Bag Tour M
£22.99
Evoc Seat Bag Tour MCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Padded Bike Cover
£65.28
Evoc Padded Bike CoverCompare 3 Prices
Evoc MTB Wheel Bag
£114.99
Evoc MTB Wheel BagCompare 3 Prices
Evoc Bike Cover
£78.18
Evoc Bike CoverCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Handlebar Pack Boa M
£83.81
Evoc Handlebar Pack Boa MCompare 1 Prices
Evoc Trail Pro 26 S/M
£177.55
Evoc Trail Pro 26 S/MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude TwinShopper
£83.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Top Case (PL)
£82.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Luminum Single II
£91.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude ReCycle Shopper
£88.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Cycle Messenger L
£88.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Bohème Double Bag
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak MTX Trunk Bag DX
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Shield Pannier 22L
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Vaude Cycle 20 II
£90.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Cabezon HB 14 (3231023)
£90.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£85.64
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel