Ernie Ball 2816

Manufacturer: Ernie Ball
Ernie Ball 2816
from £60.00to £107.993 offersManufacturer: Ernie Ball
• Ernie Ball 2816 5-string Regular Slinky Flatwound Cobalt
• String set for 5-string bass
• String gauges: .045 .065 .080 .100 .130
• SuperBright Cobalt Ribbon winding
• Full sound like traditional winding
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ernie Ball 2816
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ernie Ball Regular Slinky 5-String Flatwound Electric Bass Strings - 45-130 Gauge
Slinky Flatwound bass strings bring together the smooth feel of traditional flats with the power of Cobalt. Cobalt alloy wrap wire delivers added clarity and output without the finger noise of a roundwound string. Optimal core-to-wrap ratio ensures comfortable tension and playability. Crafted in Southern California with the finest and freshest materials. 5-string bass string set: 45, 65, 80, 100, 130.
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Ernie Ball 2816 Cobalt Flatwound Regular Slinky 5-String bass strings 45-130
Ernie Ball 2816 Cobalt Flatwound Regular Slinky 5-String bass strings 45-130, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
BASS GUITAR SET 5 STRINGS ELECTRIC ERNIE BALL COBALT FLATWOUND REG SLINKY 45-130 2816
BASS GUITAR SET 5 STRINGS ELECTRIC ERNIE BALL COBALT FLATWOUND REG SLINKY 45-130, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Strings
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ernie Ball 2816 5-string Regular Slinky Flatwound Cobalt
String set for 5-string bass
String gauges: .045 .065 .080 .100 .130
SuperBright Cobalt Ribbon winding
Full sound like traditional winding

Price History

1M
Ernie Ball 2816
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ernie Ball

Ernie Ball 2835
£25.79
Ernie Ball 2835Compare 8 Prices
Ernie Ball 2731
£38.80
Ernie Ball 2731Compare 3 Prices
Ernie Ball 6166
£254.52
Ernie Ball 6166Compare 1 Prices
Ernie Ball 2227
£6.99
Ernie Ball 2227Compare 11 Prices
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra Light
£18.25
Ernie Ball 2080 Paradigm Extra LightCompare 2 Prices
Ernie Ball 2226
£7.75
Ernie Ball 2226Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elixir 14777 Electric Bass
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer Baby Tuner
£59.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rotosound RS88LD Tru Bass
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Locking tuner
£61.22
Compare Prices
20 offers
Hercules GS414B+
£58.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rotosound RS77LD Jazz Bass
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elixir 14207
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elixir 14202 Nanoweb
£63.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xvive A58
£63.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gravity Vari-G 5
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel