Ergon SMC Men M/L

Price History
• Saddle
• Material: Synthetic leather
• Application: MTB, Touring
• Padding: Comfort foam
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SMC Men M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon SMC Men's Bike Cycle MTB Seat Saddle 44030041
Ergon SMC Men's Bike Cycle MTB Seat Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Rims
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L EG-44030041
Orthopaedic padding provides enhanced support and optimal pressure distribution Large-Area Pressure Distribution Provides optimal pressure distribution for sit and pelvic bones, the contoured surface area helps prevent saddle discomfort Pronounced Relief Channel The relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Specifically adapted for men The flexible side flanks biomechanically enhance power transfer and reduce pressure on the thigh muscles Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£69.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon Smc Men M/L Saddle 44030041
Ergon Smc Men M/L Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L EG-44030041
Orthopaedic padding provides enhanced support and optimal pressure distribution Large-Area Pressure Distribution Provides optimal pressure distribution for sit and pelvic bones, the contoured surface area helps prevent saddle discomfort Pronounced Relief Channel The relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Specifically adapted for men The flexible side flanks biomechanically enhance power transfer and reduce pressure on the thigh muscles Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£71.64
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L B083MC4K5B
Orthopaedic padding provides enhanced support and optimal pressure distribution Large-Area Pressure Distribution Provides optimal pressure distribution for sit and pelvic bones, the contoured surface area helps prevent saddle discomfort Pronounced Relief Channel The relief channel helps to avoid numbness and provides increased protection for soft-tissue areas. Specifically adapted for men The flexible side flanks biomechanically enhance power transfer and reduce pressure on the thigh muscles Sit-Bone Width 12-16 cm
prodImage
£72.02
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L EG-44030041
Features Orthopaedic padding provides enhanced support and optimal pressure distribution Large-Area Pressure Distribution Provides optimal...
prodImage
£88.51
Shipping: Free
Ergon SMC Men's Mountain Bike Saddle MTB Stealth Black Medium/Large EG-44030041
...
prodImage
£108.31
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L EG-44030041
prodImage
£111.12
Shipping: Free
Ergon Men's SMC Saddle, Black, M/L EG-44030041
Features Orthopaedicpaddingprovidesenhancedsupportandoptimalpressuredistribution...
prodImage
£111.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Saddle
Material: Synthetic leather
Application: MTB, Touring
Padding: Comfort foam

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon SMC Men M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Great for big butts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
If Kim K or J-Lo have a mountain bike I'm convinced this is the seat they probably use. I've been told I have a similar rear profile and can attest that this seat is one of the most comfortable options out there aside...View More from the one with the gel inside.View Less
I've had a ton of Saddles & this Saddle is by far the best I've sat on.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/09/2022
|
However, I ride EMTB Luna X2 V2 Ludicrous. I came with WTB VOLE 135. Which is very uncomfortable I went to ERGON's site and calculated my sit bones. They said I needed small-medium, but It was uncomfortable, so I tried...View More the Large SMC men and it was heaven. I plan to hold this seat until I can compare to these 3 saddles on the way. I have the EMTB Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men on the way, the Ergon - SM E-Mountain Core Prime Men's Ergonomic Comfort Bicycle Saddle | for E-Mountain BikesView Less
OK
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/04/2022
|
Not the best but OK
if you don't know your sit bone width, dont use their online sizing tool...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/03/2022
|
was actually pretty good at first, even though I had the wrong size, but long term it definitely became obvious that I had the wrong size and the wrong saddle type. if you're not sure what your sit bone width is, sit (naked)...View More on a piece of corrugated cardboard and measure the distance between the center of the indents. I didn't find out about this trick until after I purchased mine. What I really love is the adjustability mechanism. You can completely micro adjust the saddle angle andView Less
Nice Saddle, but not for bony butts
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2022
|
This is a beautiful and well crafted saddle, but my bony butt is screaming in anguish over every pothole and bump on the trail. If you are skinny or your posterior resembles a 2x4 like mine I recommend something else. I also...View More wear padded shorts and they don't help. My butt has ptsd now when ever I get ready to sit on anything more firm than a therapeutic butt pillow my cheeks instinctively clench tight. I have sat on a WTB Volt and it is leagues more comfy than this.View Less
With reviews from

Ergon SMC Men M/L Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
17
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

More from Ergon

Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/Nexus
£26.67
Ergon GP1-S BioCork Rohloff/NexusCompare 2 Prices
Ergon GP1-L Regular
£44.81
Ergon GP1-L RegularCompare 1 Prices
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L Men
£122.99
Ergon SC Core Prime M/L MenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon SR Pro Men M/L
£87.99
Ergon SR Pro Men M/LCompare 6 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core Prime
£103.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Core PrimeCompare 9 Prices
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£33.95
Ergon GP1-L GripShiftCompare 3 Prices
Ergon GA2
£19.84
Ergon GA2Compare 15 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Women
£108.49
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L WomenCompare 4 Prices
Ergon ST Gel S/M Men
£51.87
Ergon ST Gel S/M MenCompare 6 Prices
Ergon SM Pro Men
£80.99
Ergon SM Pro MenCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Selle San Marco Aspide
£59.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SM Downhill Comp
£60.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men S/M
£67.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle Royal Explora Athletic
£58.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Selle Royal Lookin EVO Moderate
£57.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SMC Sport Gel Men M/L
£64.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Specialized Alias
£62.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SR Allroad Men S/M
£62.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Selle Royal Respiro Relaxed Men
£63.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon SMC Men S/M
£71.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon SMC Men M/L
tweekscycles
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
WoollyHatShop
prodImage
£69.31
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel