Equip 605716

• Patch cable
• Cable length: 10 m
• Pairs individually shielded
• 600 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Equip 605716
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎Digital Data Equip Patch Cable Cat 7 S/FTP/PiMF (Screened Foiled Twisted Pair) LSOH (Low Smok ‎605716
Equip Patch Cable Cat 7 S/FTP/PiMF (Screened Foiled Twisted Pair) LSOH (Low Smok, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£23.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Cable length: 10 m
Pairs individually shielded
600 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
Equip 605716
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2014
|
Really useful 10Gbps extension that works at full speed on each 10Gbps connector. Connected switch speed do not fall under 500MB/s
Great!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2014
|
WILL BUY AGAIN. It works great with a Netgear 10Mbps ethernet switch and 8 computers equipped with Intel 540 T2 adapters.
Only the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2013
|
Some high-end hifi companies insist that CAT7 cables sound better than CAT6 or 5, mainly due to their superior rejection of radio frequency interference (RFI). Who am I to argue, even though my IT friends say the theory is...View More rubbish? This cable has individually insulated core cables, twisted to reject RFI. For those who want the best, go for it! Prices are hardly excessive, after all.View Less
With reviews from

Equip 605716 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Equip

Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 2 m
£5.66
Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 2 mCompare 6 Prices
Equip 133432
£18.33
Equip 133432Compare 1 Prices
Equip 605513
£9.58
Equip 605513Compare 1 Prices
Equip 332712
£44.38
Equip 332712Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USBLT3MB
£23.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W-G-WH
£23.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2MDPMM1MB
£23.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Adapter DisplayPort to VGA (470-ABEL)
£23.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink CQ4103S
£21.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RJ45COUP10PK
£23.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD
£22.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PXTEUC192M
£22.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip 605716
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£23.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel