Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E649473)

Manufacturer: Elo
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E649473)
from £557.882 offersManufacturer: EloPrice History
• 17-inch touch monitor with resistive display
• Frameless design and anti-glare surface
• Supports USB and RS232 interfaces
• VESA mount with 75mm hole spacing
• Resolution of 1280x1024 pixels
• Brightness of 200 cd/m² and viewing angles of 170/160°
• Contrast ratio of 1000:1
Show all product details
Best Prices
£557.88
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£710.59
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L 43.2 cm (17") LCD Black Touchscreen E649473
The 1717L touchmonitor is built to withstand the rigors of continuous public use with a rugged "built for touch" design. Its stylish. thin and modern look is coupled with a retail-focused feature set and is an attractive solution for commercial touchmonitor needs. It is well suited for high use public venues where point-of-sale. point-of-information. point-of-service. shelf-level and countertop interactive digital signage and loyalty systems systems are found.The 1717L is offered with AccuTouch five-wire resistive technology. IntelliTouch surface acoustic wave. or iTouch pure glass surface acoustic wave technology. AccuTouch is widely used in retail and hospitality environments based on its proven ability to survive splashing liquids. food and grease. IntelliTouch and iTouch pure glass surface acoustic wave technology delivers the ultimate in optical quality for dry retail and hospitality applications.The optional 3-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR). programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation. is easily installed by the user. providing an elegant. integrated solution and eliminating the need for external brackets or attachments.The 1717L touchmonitor is environmentally friendly. lightweight and uses less power with state-of-the-art LED backlights in the display panel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£557.88
Shipping: Free
ELO TS PE E649473 Elo 1717L 43.2 cm (17") LED LCD Touchscreen Monitor - 5:4 - 5 ms
E649473 Elo 1717L 43.2 cm (17") LED LCD Touchscreen Monitor - 5:4 - 5 ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£710.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
17-inch touch monitor with resistive display
Frameless design and anti-glare surface
Supports USB and RS232 interfaces
VESA mount with 75mm hole spacing
Resolution of 1280x1024 pixels
Brightness of 200 cd/m² and viewing angles of 170/160°
Contrast ratio of 1000:1

Price History

1M
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E649473)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elo

Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)
£527.87
Elo Touch Solutions 2770L (E510644)Compare 2 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)
£509.15
Elo Touch Solutions ET2094L (E331214)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)
£656.84
Elo Touch Solutions 1715L (E603162)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)
£567.46
Elo Touch Solutions 2402L (E351806)Compare 4 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)
£1,372.97
Elo Touch Solutions 4363L (E344260)Compare 2 Prices
Elo 1302L (E683204)
£462.71
Elo 1302L (E683204)Compare 3 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)
£210.00
Elo Touch Solutions 1093L (E321195)Compare 9 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E328700)
£1,085.05
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E328700)Compare 1 Prices
Elo Touch Solutions 2094L (E328883)
£604.32
Elo Touch Solutions 2094L (E328883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF2234MC-B7AGB
£561.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite T2455MSC-B1
£562.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Connect Display 21.5"
£660.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1991L (E331019)
£553.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite T1932MSC-B1S
£528.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E829550)
£567.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 2295L (E146083)
£613.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1517L (E523163)
£544.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1734MC-B7X
£460.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B1
£521.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elo Touch Solutions 1717L (E649473)
prodImage
£557.88
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£710.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel