Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2

Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
from £399.001 offerManufacturer: Electro-Voice
• 2-way passive speaker with 12" woofer and 1.5" titanium compression driver
• Continuous power handling of 250 watts, peak power handling of 1000 watts
• Frequency range from 55 Hz to 20 kHz
• Maximum sound pressure level of 130 dB
• Monitor angle of 55° and 23° kickback position
• Coverage angle of 90° x 60°
• Dimensions: Height 621 mm, Width 356 mm, Depth 356 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice ZLX-12-G2 12" Passive PA Speaker Portable 2-Way 8Ω 1000W
Electro-Voice ZLX-12-G2 12" Passive PA Speaker Portable 2-Way 8Ω 1000W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-way passive speaker with 12" woofer and 1.5" titanium compression driver
Continuous power handling of 250 watts, peak power handling of 1000 watts
Frequency range from 55 Hz to 20 kHz
Maximum sound pressure level of 130 dB
Monitor angle of 55° and 23° kickback position
Coverage angle of 90° x 60°
Dimensions: Height 621 mm, Width 356 mm, Depth 356 mm

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£779.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 8 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£535.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
£1,743.25
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50MCompare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SP
£1,102.00
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SPCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
£1,455.13
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2
£329.04
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FBT J 15
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
RCF ART 708-A MK5
£369.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 112A
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Avante A12
£444.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 110A
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
£340.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
audiovolt
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel