Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M

Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
from £1,743.25to £2,119.004 offersManufacturer: Electro-Voice
• Column speaker system
• Woofer: 1 x 12"
• Tweeter: 8 x 3.5"
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), XLR, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M Black F.01U.394.249
Portable Column System Black 12in SubwooferElectro-Voice is expanding its industry-leading EVOLVE series with the launch of the EVOLVE 50M column loudspeaker system. The EVOLVE 50M features ElectroVoice’s new QuickSmart Link digital audio and control technology an onboard mixer DSP and effects - all combined within the sleek EVOLVE 50 format. The EVOLVE 50M is the perfect choice for bands/musicians AV rental companies DJs and any application where true professional audio performance is required in a super-compact and portable package.Features:• Professional performance column convenience• Wide even coverage• Mix it up! Integrated mixer• QuickSmart Link• Easily expand your PA• Wireless control & monitoringSpecifications:• Column array : 8x 3.5” neodymium drivers• Subwoofer : 1x 12”• Frequency response (-3 dB) : 43 Hz - 20 KHz• Frequency range (-10 dB) : 37 Hz - 20 KHz• Maximum SPL : 127 dB• Coverage (H x V) : 120? x 40?• Amplifier rating m: 1000 W• LF channel rating : 500 W• HF channel rating : 500 W• Crossover frequency : 200 HzConnectors:• 4x XLR/TRS combo jack line/mic input• 2x XLR/TRS combo jack for stereo line input• 1x 1/4” TRS Hi-Z input• 1x stereo RCA input• 1x 3.5 mm stereo input• 1x wireless stereo Bluetooth? audio input• 1x 1/4” foot switch input• 1x XLR mix out output• 1x XLR aux out output• 1x RJ45 QuickSmart Link connectorEnclosure:• Column: composite• Pole: aluminum• Sub: 15 mm plywood
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,743.25
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M White F.01U.394.250
Portable Column System White 12in SubElectro-Voice is expanding its industry-leading EVOLVE series with the launch of the EVOLVE 50M column loudspeaker system. The EVOLVE 50M features ElectroVoice’s new QuickSmart Link digital audio and control technology an onboard mixer DSP and effects - all combined within the sleek EVOLVE 50 format. The EVOLVE 50M is the perfect choice for bands/musicians AV rental companies DJs and any application where true professional audio performance is required in a super-compact and portable package.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,743.25
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice - EVOLVE 50M, 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivity F.01U.394.249
Electro-Voice - EVOLVE 50M, 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivity, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£1,826.76
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice Evolve 50M Column Loudspeaker Black 122-Evolve50M-B
Electro-Voice Evolve 50M Column Loudspeaker Black
prodImage
£2,119.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), XLR, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
System
Woofer:1 x 12"
Tweeter:8 x 3.5"

Price History

1M 3M
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£779.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 8 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£535.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
£399.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SP
£1,102.00
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SPCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
£1,455.13
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2
£329.04
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
prodImage
£1,743.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,743.25
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,826.76
Shipping: Free
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£2,119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel