Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50

Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
from £1,455.13to £1,789.004 offersManufacturer: Electro-Voice
• Speaker System
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), XLR
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50 Black F.01U.345.828
Portable Column System Black 12in SubwooferThe EVOLVE 50 Portable Column System is a three component loudspeaker system powered by a 1000 W Class-D amplifier and driven by Electro-Voice's QuickSmartDSP.The system consists of a 15 mm wooden ported powered subwoofer enclosure that houses a 12” subwoofer capable of a functional frequency output down to 37 Hz.The bi-directional aluminum pole’s connection to the subwoofer is secured using a magnet and the column array is gravity-held to the sub pole. The signal is internally routed to the components.Eight 3.5 neodymium drivers in the column array coupled with the 12 subwoofer delivers up to 127 dB SPL. The eight composite waveguides control high frequencies with 120? of horizontal coverage and 40? of asymmetrical (down-facing) vertical coverage to ensure suitable output for sitting and standing audiences. The sub pole and column array come prepackaged in a carrying bag.The processing engine allows for easy setup via four presets (Music Live Speech and Club) three-band EQ five user-programmable presets (Store and Recall settings) output delay phantom power (+15V) visual monitoring of limiter status input level control and meters and master volume control to ensure optimal gain structure.The new Electro-Voice QuickSmart Mobile application utilizes Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for the wireless configuration control and monitoring of up to six EVOLVE 50 systems simultaneously. High resolution Bluetooth audio streaming adds convenience for wireless music playback in breakout rooms intermission and musical accompaniment.Bluetooth is available in select countries.Features:• Clean Compact Design — Built to Blend In• Easy Transport & Setup• Professional PA Performance• Wide Even Coverage• QuickSmart DSP• Wireless Control & Monitoring• High???Quality Bluetooth* Audio• Now Available in WhiteSpecifications:• Frequency response (-3 dB)1 : 43 Hz-20 KHz• Frequency range (-10 dB)1 : 37 Hz-20 KHz• Maximum SPL2 : 127 dB• Coverage (H x V) : 120? x 40?• Amplifier rating : 1000 W• LF channel rating : 500 W• HF channel rating : 500 W• Crossover frequency : 200 HzConnectors:• 2x XLR/TRS Combo Jack Input• 1x 3.5 mm Input• 1x Stereo RCA Input• 1x Wireless Bluetooth? Audio Input• 1x XLR THRU Output• 1x XLR MIX OUT OutputEnclosure:• Sub: 15 mm plywood• Column: Composite• Pole: Aluminum
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,455.13
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50 White F.01U.353.189
Portable Column System White 12in SubwooferThe EVOLVE 50 Portable Column System is a three component loudspeaker system powered by a 1000 W Class-D amplifier and driven by Electro-Voice's QuickSmartDSP. The system consists of a 15 mm wooden ported powered subwoofer enclosure that houses a 12” subwoofer capable of a functional frequency output down to 37 Hz. The bi-directional aluminum pole’s connection to the subwoofer is secured using a magnet and the column array is gravity-held to the sub pole. The signal is internally routed to the components. Eight 3.5 neodymium drivers in the column array coupled with the 12 subwoofer delivers up to 127 dB SPL. The eight composite waveguides control high frequencies with 120? of horizontal coverage and 40? of asymmetrical (down-facing) vertical coverage to ensure suitable output for sitting and standing audiences. The sub pole and column array come prepackaged in a carrying bag. The processing engine allows for easy setup via four presets (Music Live Speech and Club) three-band EQ five user-programmable presets (Store and Recall settings) output delay phantom power (+15V) visual monitoring of limiter status input level control and meters and master volume control to ensure optimal gain structure. The new Electro-Voice QuickSmart Mobile application utilizes Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for the wireless configuration control and monitoring of up to six EVOLVE 50 systems simultaneously. High resolution Bluetooth audio streaming adds convenience for wireless music playback in breakout rooms intermission and musical accompaniment. Bluetooth is available in select countries. Features:• Clean Compact Design — Built to Blend In• Easy Transport & Setup• Professional PA Performance• Wide Even Coverage• QuickSmart DSP• Wireless Control & Monitoring• High???Quality Bluetooth* Audio• Now Available in White Specifications:• Frequency response (-3 dB)1 : 43 Hz-20 KHz• Frequency range (-10 dB)1 : 37 Hz-20 KHz• Maximum SPL2 : 127 dB• Coverage (H x V) : 120? x 40?• Amplifier rating : 1000 W• LF channel rating : 500 W• HF channel rating : 500 W• Crossover frequency : 200 Hz Connectors:• 2x XLR/TRS Combo Jack Input• 1x 3.5 mm Input• 1x Stereo RCA Input• 1x Wireless Bluetooth? Audio Input• 1x XLR THRU Output• 1x XLR MIX OUT Output Enclosure:• Sub: 15 mm plywood• Column: Composite• Pole: Aluminum
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,455.13
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice - EVOLVE 50-KB 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivit F.01U.345.828
Electro-Voice - EVOLVE 50-KB 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivit, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£1,523.28
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice (EV) Evolve 50 Portable Line Array System (White) EVOLVE50-W
Electro-Voice (EV) Evolve 50 Portable Line Array System (White), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£1,789.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), XLR
System
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£779.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 8 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£535.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
£399.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
£1,743.25
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50MCompare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SP
£1,102.00
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SPCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2
£329.04
Electro-Voice EVID 4.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DB Technologies ES1203
£1,267.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
£1,166.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha DZR10-D
£1,230.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
RCF ART 745-A MK5
£1,140.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
prodImage
£1,455.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,455.13
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,523.28
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£1,789.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel