EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X420M

• EK-Quantum X-Series surface radiator
• Thickness: 58 mm
• 16 copper tubes for optimal coolant flow
• Compatible with mediumto high-speed fans
Show all product details
Offer
£146.95
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EK Water Blocks Radiator, Copper, 2.4W, 12V DC, 25dB Noise Level, Compatible with Desktop, Server, Computer Cooling FBA-EK-RAD-QNTM-SURFACE-X420M-WHE
High-grade non-louvered copper fins with 18 FPI density provide the best balance between thermal transfer and air resistance. These thick radiators will benefit the most from medium and high-speed fans or even a Push/Pull setup. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. Only use 0.5P jet plate for Intel 20XX and AMD AM4 versions of the block A total of sixteen 2mm wide copper tubes across the entire radiator ensure optimal coolant flow, putting no stress on your cooling loop.
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EK-Quantum X-Series surface radiator
Thickness: 58 mm
16 copper tubes for optimal coolant flow
Compatible with mediumto high-speed fans

Price History

1M 3M
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X420M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X360M
£146.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£148.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity SL-INF 360
£148.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair iCUE XC7 RGB Elite LCD
£144.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake MAGFloe 360 Ultra ARGB
£175.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Valkyrie Syn 360
£150.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 280 RX RGB
£150.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 240
£154.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X420M
Liquid Gaming
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel