Einhell TH-OS 1520 (4460640)

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Set Consisting of: 3 x Sandpaper
• Power Consumption: 150 W
• Nominal Voltage: 250 V
• Rotational Speed: 23,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 2 mm
• Sanding Surface Width: 230 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TH-OS 1520 (4460640)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Einhell TC-OS 1520 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 150W 240V 230 x 93mm Dust Extraction 4460640
Einhell TC-OS 1520 1/3 Sheet Orbital Sander 150W 240V 230 x 93mm Dust Extraction, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Sheet Orbital Sander, 150W, 23,000 RPM Vibration Rate, Hook and Loop Adhesion and Clamping Device, Dust Extraction Adapter, Includes 3 x Sandpaper Sheets TC-OS 1520 B00HT9516I
The flexible and compact orbital sander for a clean sanding pattern of flat surfaces Large ergonomic gripping surfaces for comfortable working and precise guidance Quick-Fix system for abrasive paper with hook and loop adhesion and additional clamping device for conventional abrasive paper Dust extraction adapter for the greatest possible cleanliness during continuous sanding work Includes 3-piece sandpaper set for quick start, Weight: 2.6235009178 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£26.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 150 cm
Einhell Orbital Sander Sheet 150W Sanding Dust Extraction Electric TC-OS 1520 4460640
...
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-OS 1520 Orbital Sander 0684612
The orbital sander TC-OS 1520 is a high-quality, handy tool that shows its class, especially when sanding flat surfaces. Thanks to the clamping device and hook and loop fastening, it offers both free choice and quick and easy changing of abrasive.
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-OS 1520 Orbital Sander Corded 150W Hand Detail Flat Sanding NEW 4460640
Einhell TC-OS 1520 Orbital Sander Corded 150W Hand Detail Flat Sanding NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.99 / Unit
Einhell 150W Orbital Corded Sheet Sander - 230V 7667642
Smoothing wooden furniture or preparing surfaces for painting? The Einhell 150W Orbital Corded Sheet Sander delivers efficient abrasive performance for your DIY projects. It's a compact corded sander that's lightweight at just 1.1kg so your arm won't tyre. You'll swap sanding sheets quickly using the hook and loop fastening or clamping mechanism. The vacuum adapter connects directly to your cleaner for dust extraction as you work. Three P120 sanding papers come with the kit so you can start immediately. The soft grip handle keeps things comfortable during extended sanding sessions. You'll guide the sander precisely using the front and rear handles. It's powered by mains electricity with a 2m cable for consistent performance. The 150W motor runs at 23000 oscillations per minute for smooth results. This corded tool handles wood preparation and surface finishing without running out of power. Orbital sander. 150 watts. 230V battery power. 23000rpm. Orbital sander. 3 x sanding sheets included. Soft grip handle. Front handle. Rear handle. Accessories included: 3x sanding paper (P120). Additional features: Dust extraction, clamping mechanism. Size H16, W27, D10cm. Sander weight 1.1kg. Cable length of 2m. Hook and loop fastening system. Dust extraction. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee excludes professional use. Max no load speed 23000mpm. EAN: 4006825593693.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£30.00
£34.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H160 mm x D270 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Surface Width:230 mm
Sanding Surface Length:93 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Optional
Performance
Power Consumption:150 W
Nominal Voltage:250 V
Rotational Speed:23,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Set Consisting of
3 x Sandpaper
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 2 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TH-OS 1520 (4460640)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Batavia 12V Cordless Mini Grinder
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-OS 18/150 Li Solo (4460708)
£25.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BGS Pneumatic Micro Pen Grinder Set (3249)
£26.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-OS 1320 (4460560)
£22.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
BGS Pneumatic Cut-Off Tool 75 mm (3286)
£20.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BEW210
£29.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TH-OS 1520 (4460640)
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 150 cm
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel