Black & Decker BEW210

Price History
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Random Orbital Sander
• Power: 230 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 14,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 3 mm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEW210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black & Decker BEW210-GB portable sander Disc sander 13000 RPM Ora
A random orbital sander is the ideal tool for sanding and polishing on wood. metal. PVC. and paint removal on both flat and curved surfaces. The powerful 230W motor provides fast material removal. whilst the random orbital sanding action allows you to sand safely across the wood grain without leaving swirl marks. Keep your workspace clear with the handy dust bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.30
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 230W Random Orbital Sander, 13,000 RPM Electric Sander for Wood, Metal, Glass with Integrated Dust Collection, Easy Sandpaper Change, and Ergonomic Grip, BEW210-GB B07PVXWTPB
FAST, SMOOTH SANDING FOR ANY SURFACE: The BLACK+DECKER 230W Random Orbit Sander delivers quick, professional-quality results on wood, metal, and PVC—its powerful motor, swirl-free finish, and easy-to-use design make it the ideal tool for effortlessly achieving smooth surfaces and tackling a variety of home projects. POWERFUL 230W MOTOR FOR QUICK, EFFICIENT MATERIAL REMOVAL: The strong motor delivers fast sanding and polishing, making this a great sander for walls and helping you complete tasks more quickly and with less effort. HIGH SPEED UP TO 13,000 RPM FOR FAST, SMOOTH RESULTS: The sanding pad’s rapid rotation lets you achieve smoother surfaces quickly, making sanding and paint removal on wood, metal, or PVC more efficient. TOOL-FREE SANDPAPER CHANGE FOR QUICK, EASY SWAPS: Change sandpaper in seconds with the hook-and-loop system, saving time and effort when switching between different grits for various tasks. RANDOM ORBIT ACTION FOR SWIRL-FREE, EVEN FINISHES: Achieve smooth, professional results on flat or curved surfaces; the random orbit movement prevents scratches and swirl marks, protecting the wood grain and leaving surfaces ready for painting or finishing. ERGONOMIC DESIGN WITH MULTIPLE GRIP OPTIONS: Rubberized handle and various grip positions provide a comfortable hold, reduce vibration, and allow better control, helping you work longer with less fatigue. LOW VIBRATION FOR COMFORT AND CONTROL: Reduced shaking makes this orbital sander easier to handle, allowing for longer, more comfortable use and smoother, more precise finishes. INTEGRATED DUST COLLECTION BAG FOR A CLEANER WORKSPACE: The built-in dust bag captures sanding debris, keeping your area tidy and making cleanup simple with easy removal and emptying. VERSATILE PERFORMANCE FOR VARIOUS MATERIALS: Use on wood, metal, PVC, and for paint or varnish removal, making this electric sander ideal for furniture refinishing, surface prep, smoothing edges, and cleaning up old finishes with a single tool., Manufacturer: Black+Decker
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
BEW210-QS - Lijadora Rotorbital 230W B07KGTH43L
In BLACK + DECKER we believe in enterprising people, from their inspiration to their perseverance for a job well done, to build a life of moments full of pride. Model Number: BEW210-QS Material: Wood, Weight: 2.9541943108 pounds, Manufacturer: BLAUG
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
BLACK+DECKER 230 W 125 mm Random Orbit Electric Sander, BEW210-GB
The BLACK+DECKER BEW210 Heritage Random Orbit Sander has a powerful motor that produces a high-speed for quick, effortless stock removal. The sander...
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker BEW210-GB portable sander Disc sander 13000 RPM Orange 334783
A random orbital sander is the ideal tool for sanding and polishing on wood metal PVC and paint removal on both flat and curved surfaces. The powerful 230W motor provides fast material removal whilst the random orbital sanding action allows you to sand safely across the wood grain without leaving swirl marks. Keep your workspace clear with the handy dust bag.
prodImage
£40.06
Shipping: Free
Random Orbit Electric Sander 125mm / 230W BLACK+DECKER EW210-GB BEW210
Random Orbit Electric Sander 125mm / 230W BLACK+DECKER EW210-GB, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.4 kg
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Cable Length:2 m
Performance
Power:230 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:14,000 rpm
Sander Type
Random Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 3 mm
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEW210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.10
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£102.24
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BEW220
£30.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-OS 18/150 Li Solo (4460708)
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-RS 425 E (4462005)
£36.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker KA320EKA
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-AG 18/115 Li-Solo
£31.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-AG 115/750
£32.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BGS Pneumatic Micro Pen Grinder Set (3249)
£26.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-DS 20 E (4464255)
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-PP 220
£31.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker KG100
£34.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black & Decker BEW210
prodImage
£29.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel