Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 (3400070)

Price History
• Mowing System: Catching, Mowing
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 32 cm
• For Lawn Areas up to: approx. 300 m²
• Electric lawn mower
• Cutting width 32 cm, for lawns up to 300 m²
• Foldable handlebar, carrying handle, 30 l grass catcher, 8.81 kg, dimensions: W 36.5 cm, D 118.5 cm, H 94 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 (3400070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Einhell 32cm Corded Rotary Lawnmowers - 1000W 7229444
The Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 electric lawn mower is a powerful, lightweight, and manoeuvrable tool for optimal lawn care. Ideal for lawns up to 300m, its 1000W motor delivers 3,400 rpm, efficiently cutting even taller grass. With a 32cm cutting width and 3-stage height adjustment (30-70 mm), it offers precise control. The mower features a durable 30L grass collection basket, foldable guide bar, and integrated handle for easy transport and storage. Weighing just 9.2 kg, it's perfect for easy handling. With the 3-stage, axial cutting height adjustment, the cutting height of the electric lawn mower can be adjusted individually. Thanks to the high power of 1000W and an idle speed of 3400 rpm, the mower manages any terrain. The 30 litre grass collection basket is made of a high-quality plastic, making it very robust and durable. The narrow wheels with 140 mm and its low weight of 9.2 kg, makes the lawn mower incredibly light and manoeuvrable. Model number: 3400071. Lawnmower features:Corded or cordless: corded. 1000 watt electric rotary motor. Stainless Steel blade. 32cm blade width. 3 cutting heights. Cutting heights ranging from 30cm-70cm. 30L grass collection capacity. 10m power cable. General information:Charger not included. 240 volt. Weight 7.9kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825670332.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Einhell Electric Lawn Mower GC-EM 1000/32 (1000W, 32 cm Cutting Width, up to 300 m², 30 l Grass Collection Basket, 30–70 mm Cutting Height, Folding Guide bar) FZ-BJHK-YBS0
Powerful motor – The Einhell electric lawn mower GC-EM 1000/32 has a power of 1000W and an idle speed of up to 3,400 rpm. For 300 m² – The anoeuvrable and lightweight electric lawn mower works with a cutting width of 32 cm and is recommended for lawns up to 300 m². Variable cutting height – The cutting height of the lawn mower can be adjusted in 3 steps, axially between 30 mm and 70 mm and individually adapted to each lawn. Convenient transport – Thanks to the foldable steel guide bar and integrated carrying handle, the Einhell electric lawn mower can be stored in a space-saving manner. Large collection container – The 30-litre grass collection box and sturdy housing of the lawn mower are made of high-quality, impact-resistant plastic for a long service life., Weight: 17.4385649242 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 1000W Electric Lawn Mower - 32cm Cutting Width, 30L Large Capacity Grass Box, Variable Height Grass Cutter (30-70mm) - Lightweight Corded 3400070
Features VERSATILE LAWNMOWER: The electric lawn mower GC-EM 1000/32 is light and manoeuvrable with a cutting width of 32cm (13 Inch). An ideal...
prodImage
£114.63
Shipping: Free
Einhell 1000W Electric Lawn Mower - 32cm Cutting Width, 30L Large Capacity Grass Box, Variable Height Grass Cutter (30-70mm) - Lightweight Corded 3400070
Features ...
prodImage
£142.81
Shipping: Free
Einhell 1000W Electric Lawn Mower - 32cm Cutting Width, 30L Large Capacity Grass Box, Variable Height Grass Cutter (30-70mm) - Lightweight Corded 3400070
prodImage
£143.92
Shipping: Free
Einhell 32cm Corded Rotary Lawnmowers - 1000W 7229444
The Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 electric lawn mower is a powerful, lightweight, and manoeuvrable tool for optimal lawn care. Ideal for lawns up to 300m,
prodImage
£168.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electric lawn mower
Cutting width 32 cm, for lawns up to 300 m²
Foldable handlebar, carrying handle, 30 l grass catcher, 8.81 kg, dimensions: W 36.5 cm, D 118.5 cm, H 94 cm
Mowing System
Catching, Mowing
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):32 cm
For Lawn Areas up to:approx. 300 m²

Price History

1M
Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 (3400070)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Einhell

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GC-HM 400
£83.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell GC-EM 1600/37 (3400080)
£97.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
AL-KO Razor Cut 28.1 HM Easy
£76.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451BH
£101.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451
£71.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-EM 1032 (16932623)
source: eBay
Einhell GC-EM 1032 (16932623)
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brill Electro 380
£112.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 (3400070)
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
TLCentre (Returns Checked / VAT Reg)
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel