Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)

Price History
• Cylinder Mower
• Material: Plastic, Metal
• Cutting Width: 40 cm
• Cutting Height: 12-42 mm, 4-step
• Grass Collection Box: 40 liters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo MANUAL PUSH MOWER 400 GRASS CATCHER 419888
MANUAL PUSH MOWER 400 GRASS CATCHER
prodImage
£130.85
Shipping: Free
Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm cutting width, Cordless, With grass box, For lawns up to 250 m² (11765-20) B0G1ZCSFHJ
English lawn look: Precise, scissor-like cuts for a clean English lawn look. Every blade of grass is cut cleanly and not shredded as it would be with a rotary mower Ready to cut: The Manual Push Lawnmower comes with its blades accurately set for precise cutting. Simply assemble the handle and start mowing without any manual blade adjustments Even cutting results: With just 40 micrometres between blades, Frictionless Technology creates uniform results. The blades never touch, allowing them to frictionlessly slice through blades of grass Easy to push: A lightweight design and large, profiled wheels make the push mower easy to manoeuvre. Each wheel has a pronounced tread pattern, creating good traction even in wet weather Included: 1x Manual Push Lawnmower Plus400 10-year warranty after registration at gardena.com/registration*, Weight: 22.266688462 Pounds, Manufacturer: GARDENA Germany
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
GARDENA 40cm Manual Push Cylinder Lawnmower 7866759
Achieve a beautifully neat and tidy lawn with the Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400. This manual cylinder mower features five precisely aligned blades that work with a smooth scissor-like action to cut each blade of grass. Its lightweight frame, large wheels and distinctive S-shaped design make the mower easy to push and manoeuvre, even across uneven ground. With a generous 40cm cutting width, the mower is ideal for lawns up to 250 square meter and offers four adjustable cutting heights ranging from 12mm to 42mm, easily selected using the simple side pin system. The mower arrives with its blades already perfectly positioned, simply assemble the handle, attach the included grass basket and you're ready to start mowing. The detachable grass basket conveniently collects clippings as you mow and can also be used like a shovel to help clear leaves, dirt and other garden debris, while its foldable design allows for compact storage when not in use. Lightweight design with large treaded wheels for easy pushing and excellent manoeuvrability. 40cm cutting width suitable for lawns up to 250 square meter with four adjustable cutting heights (12–42mm). Model number: 11765-20. Lawnmower features:40cm blade width. Cutting height range of 1.2cm-4.2cm. 49L grass collection capacity. Mulch function. General information:Size H26, W55, D38cm. Weight 9.4kg. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 4066407028340.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Plus 400 Manual Push Lawnmower - Silver & Blue, Blue,Silver/Grey 10298607
- This hand-pushed lawnmower gives you a classic cut with no cords needed - Its frictionless blade tech keeps things smooth for tidy cuts every time - The adjustable cutting height lets you set the grass length you prefer- The 27 litre grass collector catches clippings for an easy clean-up- Lightweight and big wheels make it easy to move around- Pre-set blades mean it's ready to use straight out of the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New) 11765-20
Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New), Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cylinder Mower
Material: Plastic, Metal
Cutting Width: 40 cm
Cutting Height: 12-42 mm, 4-step
Grass Collection Box: 40 liters

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker BEMW471BH
£126.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
£117.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brill Electro 380
£112.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451BH
£101.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)
prodImage
£130.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel