Black & Decker BEMW471BH

Price History
• Electric lawn mower
• Power: 1,600 watts
• Cutting width: 38 cm
• Grass collection box: 45 liters
• Cutting height adjustment: central, 6 settings (20-70 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEMW471BH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Black & Decker 38CM 1600W MOWER ERGO HANDLE BEMW471BH-GB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker BLACK+DECKER BEMW471BH-GB Corded Lawn Mower 333828
The BLACK+DECKER 1600W 38CM Electric Lawn Mower with bike handle has been designed to be compact and lightweight giving you optimum control and maneuverability. The ergonomic bike handle design provides even weight distribution and improved comfort during application. The high performance blade delivers 80% better grass collection and greatly improves cutting results. A large 45l collection box enables you to power through the mowing without the frustration of continuously emptying the container. The full box indicator alerts you when its time to empty. With improved wheel design for better grip and control an integrated carry handle as well as 6 height adjustable settings this mower has everything you need for a flawless garden.
prodImage
£151.96
Shipping: Free
Black and Decker BEMW471BH Rotary Lawnmower 380mm 240v BEMW471BH-GB
Black and Decker BEMW471BH Rotary Lawnmower 380mm 240v, Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker bemw471bh-qs Lawnmower Wired 6 Heights, 1600 Watt, Orange, 38 Cm
Cutting Width: 38 cm – Cutting up to 600 m² Power: Universal Motor 1600 W E-Drive technology: offers high torque and steady for optimum performance even in the wet/The Highest herbs. Soft grip for more comfortable use, the handle bike start at 2 points EdgeMax system for effective as close as possible to the cutting edges, Weight: 28.66009406 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker bemw471bh-qs Lawnmower Wired 6 Heights, 1600 Watt, Orange, 38 Cm
Cutting Width: 38 cm – Cutting up to 600 m² Power: Universal Motor 1600 W E-Drive technology: offers high torque and steady for optimum performance even in the wet/The Highest herbs. Soft grip for more comfortable use, the handle bike start at 2 points EdgeMax system for effective as close as possible to the cutting edges, Weight: 28.66009406 Pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK+DECKER
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
BLACK + DECKER BLACK DECKER BEMW471BH Corded Rotary Lawn Mower - Orange, Orange 10249200
Good to know- Tame your lawn with this 1600 W corded mower - it's perfect for gardens up to 600 m2- The large 45-litre grass box has a handy indicator to let you know when it's time to empty- It's got a 38 cm cutting width, so you can even fit it through narrow gaps- The ergonomic handle makes it easy to steer around flowerbeds and trees
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric lawn mower
Power: 1,600 watts
Cutting width: 38 cm
Grass collection box: 45 liters
Cutting height adjustment: central, 6 settings (20-70 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEMW471BH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Reviews

Latest
Em...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2022
|
The previous model is a bosch which is still very good but i am shocked to what extent b.and d are better - lighter quieter easier to handle.eegonomic handles - money well spent...
Quality lawnmower
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2022
|
Used only a few times but works excellent, cuts well and quick. Upgrade from a 32cm blade to 42cm and makes a huge difference. Good big basket to collect the grass, 15m chord is very useful. Happy with the purchase.
Cuts well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/09/2022
|
Cuts well, leaving defined lines. A bit heavy to push on lowest setting.
Really good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2022
|
Good for small to medium gardens
Nice and light
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2022
|
Easyto use very light plenty cable length
With reviews from

Black & Decker BEMW471BH Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
5
32
4
7
3
2
1
10

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker PS7525
£115.79
Black & Decker PS7525Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker GKC3630LB
£104.95
Black & Decker GKC3630LBCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker STC1840EPC
£145.46
Black & Decker STC1840EPCCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BCSTA536B
£92.13
Black & Decker BCSTA536BCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker BEBLV301
£113.95
Black & Decker BEBLV301Compare 2 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1820L
£86.99
Black & Decker GKC1820LCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJ
£84.99
Black & Decker BCBLV36B-XJCompare 3 Prices
Black & Decker GLC1823L20
£128.60
Black & Decker GLC1823L20Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker GD300
£63.54
Black & Decker GD300Compare 12 Prices
Black & Decker GKC1825L20
£99.99
Black & Decker GKC1825L20Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brill Electro 380
£112.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)
£130.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
£117.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451BH
£101.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell GC-EM 1600/37 (3400080)
£97.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker BEMW471BH
prodImage
£126.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.96
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel