Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)

Manufacturer: Gardena
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
from £117.95to £119.992 offersManufacturer: Gardena
• Cylinder mower
• Material: Steel
• Cutting technique: Scissor-like cut for an English lawn appearance
• Ready to use: No manual adjustments required before mowing
• Cutting results: Constant distance between blades for uniform cutting quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena Cylinder Mower Comfort 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New) 11760-20
Gardena Cylinder Mower Comfort 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New), Garden & Patio > Lawn Mowers, Parts & Accessories > Lawn Mowers
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Comfort 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm Cutting Width, Cordless, Easy to Push, for lawns up to 250 m² (11760-20) B0G1ZFQ18C
English lawn look: A scissor-like cutting action, rather than chopping, creates a classic English lawn look. Each blade of grass is cut cleanly with five sharp blades, not torn, unlike rotary mowers Ready to cut: The manual lawn mower is ready to cut with no manual adjustments needed before mowing. The blades are pre-set and the push mower is ready to cut after assembling the handle Even cutting results: Frictionless technology ensures a uniform distance between blades for a precise cutting pattern As the blades never touch they maintain their sharpness during cutting Easy to push: The large wheels and lightweight design offer high levels of traction and manoeuvrability The profile of the wheels means the hand push mower is easy to operate, even on wet grass Included: 1x Manual Push Lawnmower Comfort 400 10-year warranty after registration at gardena.com/registration*, Weight: 19.621141318 Pounds, Manufacturer: GARDENA Germany
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cylinder mower
Material: Steel
Cutting technique: Scissor-like cut for an English lawn appearance
Ready to use: No manual adjustments required before mowing
Cutting results: Constant distance between blades for uniform cutting quality

Price History

1M
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Einhell GC-EM 1000/32 (3400070)
£110.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gardena Comfort 330 (11750-20)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flymo Roller Compact 340
£102.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451BH
£101.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BEMW451
£90.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Plus 400 (11765-20)
£145.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Comfort 400 (11760-20)
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£117.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel