Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs

Manufacturer: Dualit
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
from £19.99to £46.809 offersManufacturer: Dualit
• Sandwich tongs
• Suitable for: common toasters
• Heat-resistant handles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory | Toastie Maker for Toasters | Make the perfect toastie at home in your toaster | Sandwich Cage With Drip Tray 000499
EASY TO USE - This simple, yet innovative, accessory will transform your Dualit Classic Toaster into a versatile sandwich maker. The Sandwich Cage will also make lifting and toasting smaller items effortless. The essential tool to make quick and easy toasties for lunch or as a snack. VERSATILE - Dualit's Sandwich Cage is also ideal to safely toast smaller items such as bread buns, bagels and teacakes. The Sandwich Cage has heatproof handles making it easy to lift in and out of your toaster. TOASTED SANDWICHES - The Classic Sandwich Cage fits neatly into the toaster's slots and helps to create the perfect toastie; crunchy on the outside with the filling staying inside! It features a drip tray, so your sandwich filling won’t leak into your toaster. COMPATIBILITY - This Sandwich Cage is compatible with Classic Toasters made after the year 2000. It also comes with inspirational recipes to give you lots of ideas for toasted sandwiches that exceed the ordinary. A BRAND YOU CAN TRUST - From our founding in 1945 we have continued to provide high quality, innovative products to make your life easier and more stylish. Our Classic Toaster has been hand built in the UK since 1952 and now we bring you its perfect partner, the Classic Sandwich Cage., Weight: 0.69666074792 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dualit
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Vario and Newgen Toasters 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Vario and Newgen Toasters, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Toaster Accessory | Toastie 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Toaster Accessory | Toastie, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Commercial Kitchen Equipment > Cooking Equipment > Commercial Cooking Equipment Parts & Accessories > Toaster Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory | 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory |, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory | 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory |, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£26.46
Shipping: Free
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory | 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory |, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£27.24
Shipping: Free
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory | 00499
Dualit Classic Sandwich Cage for Dualit Toasters | 1 Pack | Toaster Accessory |, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£27.31
Shipping: Free
Sandwich Cage Toaster Accessory, Classic Dualit Toastie Maker 00499
Sandwich Cage Toaster Accessory, Classic Dualit Toastie Maker, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£31.48
Shipping: Free
Dualit Sandwich Cage 00499 - E273
Dualit Sandwich Cage 00499 - E273, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Other Restaurant & Food Service
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Heat-resistant handles
Suitable for
common toasters

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dualit

Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)
£169.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)Compare 1 Prices
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll Attachment
£19.99
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll AttachmentCompare 6 Prices
Dualit Blender
£149.00
Dualit BlenderCompare 4 Prices
Dualit Architect 2-Slot Toaster
£99.00
Dualit Architect 2-Slot ToasterCompare 15 Prices
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
£139.00
Dualit Architect 4-Slot ToasterCompare 15 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (6 slices)
£418.24
Dualit Vario Toaster (6 slices)Compare 1 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)
£219.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)Compare 5 Prices
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
£129.00
Dualit Lite 4-Slice ToasterCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun MQ 10
£17.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Filter cartridge XH 5001
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Airfryer Party Kit HD9904
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Ingenio Steamer Insert K2071614
£23.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Kult X Mix & Go Drinking Bottle 0.6 l
£15.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
Dualit Ltd
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
the-cookshop
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
sales_sweet
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel