KitchenAid 5KSM1JA

Price History
• Kitchen Machine Attachment
• Compatible with: KitchenAid 5KSM150, KitchenAid 5KSM7580
• Material: Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Capacity: 1 liter
• Drip stop valve / 2-in-1 funnel with tamper
• 3 settings: low pulp, high pulp, and sauces/jams
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KitchenAid Artisan Maximum Extraction Slow Juicer & Sauce Attachment 5KSM1JA
KitchenAid Artisan Maximum Extraction Slow Juicer & Sauce Attachment, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Accessories
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Kitchenaid Maximum Extraction Slow Juicer and Sauce Attachment
KitchenAid Artisan Maximum Extraction Slow Juicer & SauceAttachmentTwo-stage slow juicing technology with stainless steelpre-slicing blade and...
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Slow Juicer Attachment KAID1074
Fresh juices to boost your vitamin intake, interesting, herby sauces to dress up a meal and real fruity homemade purées and jams are all instantly do-able. The two-stage slow juicing technology makes for a high, good quality yield, reduced foam and much less prep work. The 2-in-1 spare full feed tube sends roughly cut fruit, vegetables and herbs of all shapes and sizes down to be crushed, pummelled and pulped through one of three pulp screens to give you a choice of textures for smooth juices, savoury or sweet coulis, fruit purées and jams. KitchenAid
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid SLOW JUICER ATTACHMENT 5KSM1JA
Simply attach to the multipurpose attachment hub powered by the stand mixerMakes authentic, fresh homemade pasta shaped noodles from scratch quickly and easily Slow-juicing process extraction 3 pulp screens for different textures Extra wide feed tube Dishwasher-safe accessories, Weight: 7.275254646 pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£186.42
Shipping: Free
KITCHENAID 5KSM1JA Juice Extractor Attachment, Silver/Grey 10279138
- Simply turn your stand mixer into a juicer with this KitchenAid's juice extractor attachment - With its slow-juicing process you can rustle up fresh and healthy juices to start your day better - Pulp or no pulp at all, choose the texture and consistency you like with its three pulp screens - The dishwasher safe parts will save you a chore, so you can enjoy your juice and won't have to clean later - It is compatible with KitchenAid stand mixers, which makes juice extraction quick and easy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Compatible with: KitchenAid 5KSM150, KitchenAid 5KSM7580
Material: Plastic, Stainless Steel
Capacity: 1 liter
Drip stop valve / 2-in-1 funnel with tamper
3 settings: low pulp, high pulp, and sauces/jams

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

62 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Mine was faulty?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
I love my KitchenAid mixer and I've got other attachments but I think I was unlucky here. I used the attachment twice. Both times I juiced carrots, apples, and oranges. The juice was delicious and the pulp practically dry....View More But that's provided you can make it work! To start with, both times I found it really difficult to click-close the lid. I aligned the arrows, followed the steps, even watched a few YT videos to see if I was doing something wrong – and yet ever time the lid would notView Less
It works as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2020
|
Great piece of kit. I shall juice my way out if the looming lockdown! Supplier good and efficient item arrived 24 hours ahead of schedule
5.0 out of 5 stars It works as advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2020
|
Great piece of kit. I shall juice my way out if the looming lockdown! Supplier good and efficient item arrived 24 hours ahead of schedule
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2020
|
Materials are very good quality and it has all abilities to be a good product, but performance is not good at all. It dosen't work properly with the KitchenAid mixing engine. I was so disapointed and I really wanted to give...View More it a chance with no luck. Problem occured 3 thimes. I was making juice from apple, pineapple and peach - it should not be problematic. Pulp stucked and mixing engine could not rotate anymore. I was afraid that it will broke engine. I turned it off very quickly but lastView Less
Not recommended -You can damage your mixer engine!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2020
|
Materials are very good quality and it has all abilities to be a good product, but performance is not good at all. It dosen't work properly with the KitchenAid mixing engine. I was so disapointed and I really wanted to give...View More it a chance with no luck. Problem occured 3 thimes. I was making juice from apple, pineapple and peach - it should not be problematic. Pulp stucked and mixing engine could not rotate anymore. I was afraid that it will broke engine. I turned it off very quickly but lastView Less
With reviews from

KitchenAid 5KSM1JA Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 62 reviews
5
29
4
6
3
5
2
16
1
6

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPXCompare 12 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPXCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOB
£83.30
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOBCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 9 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTA
£120.71
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTACompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
£94.00
KitchenAid 5KSMICMCompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWH
£665.86
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWHCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEER
£789.99
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM175PSEPT
£479.00
KitchenAid 5KSM175PSEPTCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
hartsofstur
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.95
Shipping: Free
Harts Of Stur
prodImage
£186.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel