KitchenAid 5KSMICM

Manufacturer: KitchenAid
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
from £94.00to £184.979 offersManufacturer: KitchenAid
• Ice cream bowl for stand mixers
• Suitable for: almost all KitchenAid stand mixers with tilt-head motor + almost all stand mixers with bowl lift
• Number of Parts: 3
• Dishwasher Safe: No
• Microwave Safe: No
• Oven Safe: No
• Volume: 1.9 L
• Number of Attachments: 1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker Stand Mixer Attachment | 5KSMICM | Brand New
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker Stand Mixer Attachment | 5KSMICM | Brand New, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid ICE Cream Maker 5KSMICM B0B6DFBH1F
Modern designed ice cream maker attachment powered by the KitchenAid stand mixer Quick churn time in the 1.9 L capacity ice cream bow Redesigned assembly and new handles easily connect to the Stand Mixer Bowl freeze time Redesigned mixing dasher rotates inside the bowl Fits all KitchenAid household tilt-head (except models 5KSM3310X-5KSM3311X-5KSM150PS) and bowl-lift stand mixers (except models 5KPM5 Heavy Duty, 5KPM50 and 5K5), Weight: 5.952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£95.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker 1.9L Bowl 5KSMICM
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker 1.9L Bowl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Accessories
prodImage
£95.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker For 4,3l and 4,8l Stand Mixer 5KSMICM
MODEL | 5KSMICM   ICE CREAM MAKER This ice cream maker attachment for your KitchenAid mixer(1) is for churning consistently thick...
prodImage
£128.69
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid 1.9L Ice Cream Maker Bowl - White 5KSMICM
KitchenAid 5KSMICM Ice Cream Bowl Attachment . Bring the joy of homemade frozen desserts into your kitchen with the KitchenAid Ice Cream Bowl Attachment. Whether you’re making rich ice cream smooth sorbet or light frozen yoghurt this attachment helps you create 1.9 L of deliciously creamy treats in just 20–30 minutes. Designed to work with tilt-head stand mixers it features a redesigned bowl that stays colder for longer giving you smooth results with the perfect scoopable texture every time. Key Features . Fits KitchenAid tilt-head stand mixersThis attachment is compatible with most tilt-head models like the KSM45 KSM150 and KSM192. It easily connects to your stand mixer’s drive system so you can let the mixer do all the churning. Please note This bowl is not compatible with the 3.3 L Artisan Mini Stand Mixer (KSM3311) or certain bowl-lift modelsLarge 1.9 L capacityThe generously sized frozen bowl allows you to make up to 1.9 L of your favourite frozen desserts in a single batch. Perfect for families gatherings or stocking your freezer with sweet treats. Redesigned to stay colder longerThe newly improved bowl design features better insulation to maintain a colder temperature during mixing. That means better texture and consistent results and you can even scoop directly from the bowl. Easy to useSimply freeze the bowl for 16–24 hours then set it in place with the drive assembly and dasher. The stand mixer churns your mixture into creamy goodness with little effort all in around 30 minutes. Smooth even mixingThe dasher rotates inside the frozen bowl to thoroughly scrape spread and mix the ingredients as they freeze producing a uniform texture without ice crystals or uneven bits. Quick clean-upOnce you're done the bowl and dasher can be easily cleaned with warm soapy water. The bowl should be hand washed and then re-frozen ready for your next batch of frozen indulgence. What’s in the box? 1.9 L Ice Cream Bowl . Dasher (mixing paddle) . Drive assembly  .
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
KITCHENAID 5KSMICM Ice Cream Maker Attachment, White 10242850
Good to know: - Make delicious desserts in just 30 minutes after freezing the bowl overnight - Simply attach the bowl to your KitchenAid stand mixer (sold separately) to make a variety of ice creams, sorbets and frozen yoghurts - The included dasher makes sure to mix your ice cream just right so that it's perfectly smooth and creamy - The bowl holds 1.9 litres so you can make frozen desserts for the whole family
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid 1.9L Ice Cream Maker Bowl - White 5KSMICM
prodImage
£184.97
£206.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
KitchenAid ICE Cream Maker 5KSMICM
KitchenAid ICE Cream Maker 5KSMICM, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Ice Cream & Frozen Yoghurt Makers
prodImage
£136.19
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid 1.9L Ice Cream Maker Bowl - White 5KSMICM
KitchenAid 1.9L Ice Cream Maker Bowl - White 5KSMICM, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£162.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Number of Attachments:1
Capacity
Volume:1.9 L
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28 Centimetre x H17.8 Centimetre x D21.6 Centimetre
Weight:2.7 kg
Other
Set consisting of: ice cream bowl, stirring arm + drive adapter
Properties
Number of Parts:3
Dishwasher Safe:No
Microwave Safe:No
Oven Safe:No
Suitable for
almost all KitchenAid stand mixers with tilt-head motor + almost all stand mixers with bowl lift

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid Classic 5K45SSEWH
£429.99
KitchenAid Classic 5K45SSEWHCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£538.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM5GB
£59.00
KitchenAid 5KSM5GBCompare 8 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEER
£789.99
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPA
£179.00
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPACompare 6 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA
£67.32
KitchenAid 5KSMVSACompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCA
£119.95
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCACompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EER
£167.00
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSBR200BM
£104.30
KitchenAid 5KSBR200BMCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBHM
£93.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5TH3PSS
£90.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5TDD
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5K7SFB
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMSIA
£89.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS
£96.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Smeg SMIC01
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5PSS
£88.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBRB
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
stuartwestmoreland
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.95
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£95.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel