KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS

Price History
• Bread baking bowl with lid
• Suitable for: KitchenAid stand mixers (4.3 l and 4.8 l) with tilting motor head
• Oven Safe: Yes
• Volume: 4.7 L
• Material: Ceramic
• Auxiliary marking inside the bowl
• Scratch-resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking LID 5KSM2CB5BGS B09RF8DB1G
Just fit to your stand mixer for mixing and kneading, leave the dough in the bowl to proof, and then put the bowl straight into the oven. It's all you need for craft-quality bread., Weight: 1.54984970186 pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£93.84
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid - Grey Speckle 5KSM2CB5BGS
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS Bread Bowl with Baking Lid . Create beautiful bakery-style loaves with the KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid. Designed for 4.3 L 4.7 L and 4.8 L tilt-head stand mixers this all-in-one ceramic bowl makes breadmaking effortless from start to finish. Simply attach the bowl to your mixer to mix and knead the dough then leave it to proof right in the same bowl. When you're ready pop the bowl straight into the oven—no need for extra dishes or transfers. The ceramic baking lid traps steam to create that perfect artisan crust while the durable ceramic body ensures even heat for a consistent bake. Whether you're new to baking or a seasoned breadmaker this bowl makes every loaf a success. Key Features . Made for Tilt-Head MixersCompatible with 4.3 L 4.7 L and 4.8 L KitchenAid tilt-head stand mixers. Fits and locks in place just like a regular mixing bowl. All-in-One Bread BowlMix knead proof and bake bread all in one bowl. No need to transfer dough just lift it off the mixer and place it in the oven. Ceramic with Baking LidCrafted from long-lasting ceramic with a specially designed lid that traps steam during baking to create a crispy golden crust. Oven-Safe Up to 260°CBake artisan-style bread at home with confidence. The ceramic bowl distributes heat evenly for a thorough bake every time. Dishwasher and; Microwave SafeEasy to clean and versatile for other uses. Safe for the dishwasher microwave freezer and oven. 5-Year No-Chip GuaranteeBuilt to last with a durable titanium-reinforced ceramic. Resistant to chipping cracking and crazing. What’s in the box? Ceramic bread bowl (4.7 L) . Ceramic baking lid .  .
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid 5KSM2CB5BGS
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Accessories
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid KAID1483
Bake craft-quality bread at home in 4 easy steps (mix, knead, proof and bake) with the KitchenAid Bread bowl with baking lid. The bowl pairs seamlessly with all KitchenAid 4.3L & 4.8L tilt-head stand mixers, and features a lid that traps steam when baking to create an environment similar to a traditional steam oven. KitchenAid
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid - Grey Speckle 5KSM2CB5BGS
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid - Grey Speckle 5KSM2CB5BGS, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£162.97
Shipping: Free
KITCHENAID Ceramic Mixing Bowl with Lid - Cream, Cream 10278988
- You can mix, knead and bake to your heart's content with this KitchenAid's ceramic bowl - Its 4.7-litre capacity gives plenty of room for mixing ingredients - perfect for big batches - The included lid comes in handy to cover the bread dough while you set it aside to rest - Store frozen yogurt or heat up soups, this bowl can do it all - its freezer, oven and microwave safe - Just pop it in the dishwasher, so you don't have to worry about washing it up later
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Bread Bowl with Baking Lid - Grey Speckle 5KSM2CB5BGS
prodImage
£189.97
£211.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Capacity
Volume:4.7 L
Material
Material:Ceramic
Other
Auxiliary marking inside the bowl
Scratch-resistant
Properties
Oven Safe:Yes
Suitable for
KitchenAid stand mixers (4.3 l and 4.8 l) with tilting motor head

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

99 Reviews

Latest
Kitchen Aid really?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
I rate Kitchen Aid equipment and attachments, their quality is 2nd to none. Bread bowl / Dutch oven this really hasn't been thought thought. It's difficult to handle, difficult to wash, every thing sticks like glue to it...View More and its fragile esp if you have granite surfaces. The lid fit is poor. Real value should be £50 max. Shame as the marketing and videos really do sell it. 0/10 . Update I seriously believe these are 2nds the glaze has started to peel off WTF . So its a bin job after 8View Less
Absolutely stunning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
I have desperately wanted to buy this but due to price put it off. Then after a little windfall I finally purchased it. It looks so beautiful with my black onyx kitchenaid. The quality and weight is phenomenal. Highly...View More recommended.View Less
Absolutely stunning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
I have desperately wanted to buy this but due to price put it off. Then after a little windfall I finally purchased it. It looks so beautiful with my black onyx kitchenaid. The quality and weight is phenomenal. Highly...View More recommended.View Less
Absolutely stunning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
I have desperately wanted to buy this but due to price put it off. Then after a little windfall I finally purchased it. It looks so beautiful with my black onyx kitchenaid. The quality and weight is phenomenal. Highly...View More recommended.View Less
Looks great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2022
|
Looks good with the colour of my mixer
With reviews from

KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 99 reviews
5
71
4
7
3
0
2
3
1
18

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPXCompare 12 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPXCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOB
£83.30
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOBCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
£178.95
KitchenAid 5KSM1JACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 9 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTA
£120.71
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTACompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
£94.00
KitchenAid 5KSMICMCompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWH
£665.86
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEWHCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEER
£789.99
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEERCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KitchenAid 5KSMSCA
£94.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5TDD
£89.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBRC
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch MUZ9VLP1
£74.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBHM
£89.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBRB
£88.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5K7EW
£70.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy Mixing Cup 1.4 l (53999-001-0)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Zwilling Enfinigy Mixing Cup 1.4 l (53999-001-0)
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SMIC01
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5BGS
prodImage
£93.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel