KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA

Price History
• Food processor attachment
• Consisting of: funnel, scale, sieve, filling chute
• Compatible with: stand mixer model Mini, 125, 175, 185, 1.3 HP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KitchenAid Sifter and Scale 5KSMSFTA Attachment for Stand Mixer B07HK524XD
Sifter and scale attachment, the all-in-one baking tool for handsfree, automatic sifting and weighing Integrated digital scale: measures ingredients by weight for greater level of precision which are a critical part of baking success. Can also be used separately on the countertop with the included scale plate Chute: Slowly incorporates ingredients gradually into the bowl while mixer is running for optimal results. Neatly funnels weighed and sifted ingredients into mixer bowl. Can also swivel to funnel ingredients into a separate container without spilling. To avoid countertop mess and dirty fewer dishes Compact storage case: To keep all parts in one place, for convenient, easy storage and quick access Made for all KitchenAid stand mixers, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£118.30
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Artisan Sifter & Scale 5KSMSFTA
KitchenAid Artisan Sifter & Scale, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Stand Mixers
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Sifter and Scale Attachment 5KSMSFTA - [DY421]
Attachment for KitchenAid Mixers
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Sifter & Scale Attachment KAID1332
How many times have you wished for a spare pair of hands as you’re juggling sifter, scales and ingredients, trying to achieve the required precision for the perfect bake? The innovative design of their all-in-one baking tool means you no longer have to juggle, letting you add accurate, sifted measurements with ease. Exclusively designed to fit all stand mixer models, the sifter and scale attachment is the perfect kitchen assistant for all keen bakers. You can add and weigh all of your ingredients in the generously sized 500g transparent container, keeping them securely in place, before turning the dial when you’re ready for your ingredients to be sifted and added directly into your mixing bowl. The handy chute at the bottom of the attachment slowly funnels ingredients directly into your mixer bowl while the mixer is running, giving you the best possible results. Better still, the chute can also swivel, so you can funnel ingredients into a separate container on your worktop without making a mess. Both the hopper and the sifter are dishwasher safe, so once your baking prep is done, you can pop them into the dishwasher and give the rest of the pieces a quick wipe over. Once everything is clean and dry, all parts of the attachment can be tidied away in the compact and convenient storage case, ready to access the next time you need a helping hand with your baking. KitchenAid
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
KITCHENAID 5KSMSFTA Sifter & Scale - White, White 10252681
Good to know- With this all-in-one attachment hub for KitchenAid mixers, you can weigh all your dry ingredients and have them sifted perfectly into your batter or dough- The digital scale has a handy display for easy weighing- You can use the scale separately, too - just pop it on your countertop and get cooking- The beater is dishwasher safe, so you can just pop it in with the rest of your stuff
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Consisting of: funnel, scale, sieve, filling chute
Compatible with: stand mixer model Mini, 125, 175, 185, 1.3 HP

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Very easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2022
|
Very easy to use. I was originally going to purchase via KitchenAids' website but found Amazon were half the price. I'm very happy with the quality of the product, as I would expect with a KitchenAid product made to a...View More very high standard.View Less
Totally unimpressed - can't see what the fuss is about
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2021
|
As a typical home user I don't use my Kitchenaid every day but when I do it's usually for making cakes or bread so I thought this sifter would be useful. But in all honesty it's much more trouble than it's...View More worth. Numerous things disappointed me about it: • The hopper is small, so you can't get a great amount of flour in one go. • It's so slow, even on a faster setting. It sifts only about a tablespoon per mixer rotation. • Flour always gets stuck at the top of the chuteView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/12/2021
|
As a typical home user I don't use my Kitchenaid every day but when I do it's usually for making cakes or bread so I thought this sifter would be useful. But in all honesty it's much more trouble than it's...View More worth. Numerous things disappointed me about it: • The hopper is small, so you can't get a great amount of flour in one go. • It's so slow, even on a faster setting. It sifts only about a tablespoon per mixer rotation. • Flour always gets stuck at the top of the chuteView Less
All good :)
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/06/2021
|
Great Kitchenaid Product. It arrived verry quick :) Thanks!
Kitchenaid
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
Fantastic product awesome cakes using this product
With reviews from

KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
26
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPXCompare 12 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPXCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOB
£83.30
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOBCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 9 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTA
£120.71
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTACompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£118.00
KitchenAid 5KFC3516EERCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
£94.00
KitchenAid 5KSMICMCompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPA
£118.87
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPACompare 6 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM5GB
£58.27
KitchenAid 5KSM5GBCompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEER
£789.99
KitchenAid 5KSM7990XEERCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG A9OZS10
£127.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMSIA
£126.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5K7SFB
£106.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM2CB5PSS
£88.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg HBFP11
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy Mixing Cup 1.4 l (53999-001-0)
source: Amazon Marketplace
Zwilling Enfinigy Mixing Cup 1.4 l (53999-001-0)
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCA
source: eBay
KitchenAid 5KSMFGCA
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smeg SMIC01
£98.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSM5SSBRC
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMSCA
£94.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
prodImage
£118.30
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel