Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
- Toaster
- Power: 2,250 W
- Temperature Control: Stepless
- Number of Toast Slices: 4 slices
- Bun Warmer: Yes
- Keys: Bagel button, Browning, Defrost button, Stop button, Warming up
- Crumb Tray: Yes
- Tanning Level: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Tefal Toast N'Grill TL6008
£102.99

Bosch TAT7203
£69.99

Krups KH442
£92.94

Severin AT 2509
£74.99

Alessi Pleated Toaster
£63.00

Smeg TSF01PBEU
£172.59
18 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dualit 46505 Architect 4-Slice Toaster - Black Brushed Steel, High-Lift & Removable Crumb Tray
Elevate your mornings with the Dualit 46505 Architect 4-Slice Toaster in Black / Brushed Steel. This model blends timeless, architectural design...

£134.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit 4 Slot Architect Toaster DAT1190_23467282
Dualit’s Architect Toaster Dualit’s Architect Toasters combine ergonomics and aesthetics in a unique way. They feature the ground-breaking Perfect Toast Technology, which calculates the temperature of the toaster and surroundings to derive the toasting time for the perfectly golden-brown toast. The Peek and Pop feature lets you check the bread without interrupting the toasting. The extra wide 36mm slots allow thicker slices, ideal for toasted sandwiches. The Architect Kettle is also available to buy for a matching set. Dualit Colour: Grey

£137.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit 4 Slot Architect Toaster DAT1190_23467283
Dualit’s Architect Toaster Dualit’s Architect Toasters combine ergonomics and aesthetics in a unique way. They feature the ground-breaking Perfect Toast Technology, which calculates the temperature of the toaster and surroundings to derive the toasting time for the perfectly golden-brown toast. The Peek and Pop feature lets you check the bread without interrupting the toasting. The extra wide 36mm slots allow thicker slices, ideal for toasted sandwiches. The Architect Kettle is also available to buy for a matching set. Dualit Colour: Black

£138.95
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 46505 4 Slice Toaster - Black / Brushed Steel 60827
Dualit Architect 46505 Toaster in Black / Brushed Steel
Next Day

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 46526 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel 46964
Dualit Architect 46526 Toaster in Stainless Steel
Next Day

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect DA4526 Grey 4 Slice Toaster - Wilko 0649218
Dualit's 4 Slot Architect Toaster in grey seamlessly combines modern design with practical functionality. Featuring patented technology, it is equipped with extra-wide 36mm slots, accommodating a variety of bread sizes and types. The bagel setting ensures perfect results by toasting one side while gently warming the other, and the defrost function allows you to toast bread directly from the freezer. The toaster also includes variable browning control for tailored toasting, frozen, cancel, and reheat functions for versatility, and a high lift function for safe and easy removal of smaller items. The removable crumb tray keeps maintenance simple, ensuring your countertop stays tidy.

£139.00
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Architect 46505 4-Slice Toaster - Black & Brushed Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10290195
Dualit's Perfect Toast Technology adjusts the heat and timing to make crisp, golden toast just the way you like it. Peek & Pop lets you lift and check your toast without stopping the cycle - no more burnt edges or underdone slices. And with its extra-wide 36 mm slots you can toast thicker slices, bagels, buns without squashing or trimming.Good to know- Interchangeable panels let you switch up your toaster's look in minutes - just unscrew, swap and refresh your kitchen style- Use defrost to toast straight from the freezer with no waiting and no soggy slices- With eight browning levels, you can adjust your toast from lightly golden to deep and crispy- Choose the bagel function for perfectly golden crunch inside and a warm finish outside- Make delicious toasted sandwiches with the Lite Sandwich Cage (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£139.99
£145.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Dualit Architect 4 Slice Toaster in Grey & Polished Steel
Dualit Architect 4 Slice Toaster in Grey & Polished Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters

£139.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 4 Slot Toaster Grey With S/S Panel - 46526
Dualit Architect 4 Slot Toaster Grey With S/S Panel - 46526, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters

£139.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit 46526 Architect 4 Slice Toaster - Grey 3636309
Toast four slices at once with the Dualit Architect 4 Slice Toaster, featuring extra wide 36mm slots for thick artisan bread, crumpets and bagels. Its 1950W power ensures quick toasting, while patented Perfect Toast Technology adjusts for room temperature, toaster heat, and slices toasted for consistent browning. Choose from 8 settings, including a bagel function that toasts one side and warms the other. The lift and look lets you check progress without cancelling, the high-lift lever aids small slices, and each slot works independently for different settings. The bun warming rack is handy for soft rolls and pastries, while the tidy 70cm cable keeps everything manageable. Its sleek grey metal finish looks smart on any worktop without taking up unnecessary space, and you'll get a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee for reassurance. 4 slices. Colour: grey. Metal exterior. Wide slots. 8 toast settings. High-lift function for easy removal of smaller slices of bread. Lift and look function - view your toast without pressing cancel. Bagel function - warm one side and toast the other. Independent slot operation. Defrost function. Bagel function designed specifically for toasting bagels. Bun warming rack. 1950 watts. 70m cable. Size: H21, W28, D29cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 619743465269.
3 to 5 day

£140.00
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Architect 46526 4-Slice Toaster - Grey & Brushed Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10243840
- There are 8 browning levels, so you can make your toast just the way you like it- 4 extra-wide slots let you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Choose the bagel function for perfectly toasted bagels and buns - they'll be crunchy on the inside, and nice and warm on the outside- Never burn your toast again - just use the high-lift lever to check if it's ready- Match your toaster with your kitchen - simply unscrew the interchangeable panels and swap them for another colour (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£144.00
£149.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Dualit Architect 46526 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel C-46526
Dualit toasters combine style and substance to take the hassle out of early mornings, so you can create amazing breakfasts for the family. This...

£156.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slot Toaster Matt Black
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slot Toaster Matt Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettle & Toaster Sets

£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slice Toaster Set in Grey
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slice Toaster Set in Grey, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettle & Toaster Sets

£219.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slot Toaster, Matt Black 810135
Dualit Architect Kettle & 4 Slot Toaster, Matt Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettle & Toaster Sets

£219.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect Kettle and 4-Slot Toaster Set, Perfect Toast Technology, Matt B
Dualit Architect Kettle and 4-Slot Toaster Set, Perfect Toast Technology, Matt B, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettle & Toaster Sets

£244.95
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 1.5L Rapid Boil Kettle And 4 Slot Peep Pop Toaster Matt Black
Dualit Architect 1.5L Rapid Boil Kettle And 4 Slot Peep Pop Toaster Matt Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Kettle & Toaster Sets

£249.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.99 / Unit
Dualit Architect Kettle and 4-Slot Toaster Set, Perfect Toast Technology, Matt Black Arch-set-blk
Features PERFECT TOAST TECHNOLOGY: Advanced system calculates optimal toasting time for consistently golden brown results every time MODERN...

£268.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Material: | Stainless Steel |
|---|
| Power: | 2,250 W |
|---|---|
| Temperature Control: | Stepless |
| Number of Toast Slices: | 4 slices |
|---|---|
| Keys: | Bagel button, Browning, Defrost button, Stop button, Warming up |
| Crumb Tray: | Yes |
| Tanning Level: | Yes |
| Bun Warmer: | Yes |
| Indicator Light: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products