Sage The Smart Toast 4

Price History
• Toaster
• Power: 1,900 W
• Number of Toast Slices: 4 slices
• Bun Warmer: No
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Keys: Defrost button
• Crumb Tray: Yes
• Tanning Level: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Smart Toast 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage - The Smart Toast - 4-Slice Toaster, 2000 W - Extra Wide Slots, 5 Browning Levels, Automated Lowering, Easy to Clean - Frozen
4 Extra-Wide Slots: Accommodates artisanal bread, bagels, or pastries with engineered performance for exceptional toasting Innovative Auto Features:...
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Smart Toast 4 Slice BTA845UK 4 Slice Toaster - Silver 37246
Sage The Smart Toast 4 Slice BTA845UK Toaster in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Smart Toast 4 Slice
Sage By Heston Blumenthal The Smart Toast 4 Slice motoriseddiecast toasterWith most toasters, you can't see what's going onbut, at the...
prodImage
£202.94
Shipping: Free
Sage Appliances The der Smart Toast BTA845 4 Slice Stainless Steel Toaster
Extra Wide Slots: Accommodates Artisan Bread, Bagels Or Pastries With Technical Performance For Exceptional Toasting. Innovative Automatic Functions: 1 Toucha Bit More”,A Quick Look”, Bagel, And Frozen Functions Provide Perfect Toasting. 4 Slice Capacity: Designed For Larger Artisan Breads, Thick Bagels And Dense Pastries With Its Wider Slots. Variable Browning Control: Customize The Browning Level Of Your Toast With Precision Using The Variable Control, While The Indicator Light Shows Progress. One Touch Lowering And Easy Cleaning: Automatic Lowering Ensures Smooth Handling, And Cleaning Is Effortless Thanks To The Front Crumb Tray That Easily Tips Into The Trash Can., Weight: 10.912881969 Pounds, Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
prodImage
£249.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D28 Centimetre
Performance
Power:1,900 W
Properties
Number of Toast Slices:4 slices
Keys:Defrost button
Crumb Tray:Yes
Tanning Level:Yes
Bun Warmer:No
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Smart Toast 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Best toaster ever
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Not cheap but it is really good and does what it says in the description – If it holds up in the long run I highly recommend this toaster
At last a toaster that doesn't frighten the cat
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/05/2021
|
I would never have expected to be so delighted by a toaster. The guys in Australia who designed this one deserve medals. There are thousands of toasters on the market but this one stands out as exceptional. Instead of the usual...View More cheap steel and plastic case this has an elegant die cast aluminium case (NOT brushed stainless steel as stated in this title). Instead of the usual narrow slots this one has slots wide enough for bagels, crumpets or real country bread. Instead of throwing the toast outView Less
Pricey but worth every penny
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
Great product. Reliable and sturdy. The visual timer is a great aid to get organised in the kitchen for breakfast. I haven’t burnt any more toasts with this new toaster.
Lot's of lights
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/02/2021
|
Makes good toast and is a pleasure to use. I like the 'quick look' feature where you press a button and the bread gradually comes up and goes down again so you can see if it's toasted enough.
WOW!!! Actually Worth the Money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2020
|
Whilst the price is hefty, we took the plunge! To be fair we have only used it for a couple of days and have to say we are delighted and beyond! Why? The easy of use The functionality provided The results are truly...View More outstanding Additionally, looks class and is classView Less
With reviews from

Sage The Smart Toast 4 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Smart Kettle
£89.99
Sage The Smart KettleCompare 11 Prices
Sage The Tea Maker
£204.94
Sage The Tea MakerCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Super Q
£597.77
Sage The Super QCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Nutri Juicer Cold XL
£279.00
Sage The Nutri Juicer Cold XLCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Fast Slow Go
£169.99
Sage The Fast Slow GoCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Soft Top Luxe
£106.00
Sage The Soft Top LuxeCompare 5 Prices
Sage SBL620SIL4CEU1
£162.00
Sage SBL620SIL4CEU1Compare 2 Prices
Sage The Nutri Juicer
£165.00
Sage The Nutri JuicerCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Smart Toast 2
£139.00
Sage The Smart Toast 2Compare 2 Prices
Sage The Risotto Plus
£109.00
Sage The Risotto PlusCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ritter Volcano 5
£147.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
£134.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy Toaster (53008-001-0)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
£130.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
KitchenAid 5KPTT780EPM
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Smart Toast 4
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.94
Shipping: Free
DASCOS LTD
prodImage
£249.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel