Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster

Price History
• Toaster
• Power: 1,850 W
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Number of Toast Slices: 4 slices
• Bun Warmer: No
• Automatic Shut-Off: No
• Crumb Tray: Yes
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dualit DPP4 Lite 4 Slice Toaster - Black 1467123
Perfect toast for the family with clever control that keeps your hands safe. The Dualit DPP4 Lite 4 Slice Toaster features a cool-touch finish safe during back-to-back toasting. Peek & Pop lets you check browning without cancelling the cycle, with 8 settings from lightly warmed to deep golden. Extra-wide 36mm slots handle thick slices, bagels and crumpets, while the bagel function toasts one side and warms the other. With 2000W power and independent slot operation, you can use different settings simultaneously. High-lift eases removal of small slices, plus defrost and reheat add flexibility. It fits comfortably on your worktop and the cord storage keeps things tidy. You'll get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. 4 slices. Colour: black. Wide slots with a variable width function. 8 toast settings. High-lift function for easy removal of smaller slices of bread. Lift and look function - view your toast without pressing cancel. Bagel function - warm one side and toast the other. Independent slot operation. Cancel, defrost and reheat function. 2000 watts. Cord storage. Cool touch. 1 year internal manufacturer's guarantee. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 619743462053.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Lite 46220 4-Slice Toaster - Sage, Green 10285150
- With 4 extra-wide slots, this Dualit toaster lets you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Changed your mind mid-toast? Just hit cancel - no drama, no burnt crumbs- It's easy to keep your worktop nice and tidy thanks to the removable crumb tray- The built-in cord storage means the cable can be tucked away tidy right after breakfast
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.00
£139.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
DUALIT Lite 46213 4-Slice Toaster - Canvas White, White 10243845
Good to know- There are 8 browning levels, so you can make your toast just the way you like it- The 4 extra-wide slots let you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Choose the bagel function for perfectly toasted bagels and buns - they'll be crunchy on the inside, and nice and warm on the outside- Never burn your toast again - just use the high-lift lever to check if it's ready
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.00
£139.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Dualit 4 Slice Lite Toaster DAT1212_23318103
Extra long slots give you the flexibility to toast artisan bread, differently shaped loaves, and oversized slices without the problem of untoasted areas that don't quite fit. This toaster allows you to check on your bread without stopping it from toasting. Dualit Finish: Black
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Black M0619743462053
Boasting classic styling with a contemporary gloss finish, the ever-popular Lite Toaster has been thoughtfully designed with practical and patented features. The Lite Toaster also benefits from a bagel toasting option, defrost function, extra-wide 36mm slots for thick sliced bread and automatic pop-up. A Lite Kettle is also available to buy for the perfect matching set. | Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Black
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Green M0619743462206
Boasting classic styling with a contemporary gloss finish, the ever-popular Lite Toaster has been thoughtfully designed with practical and patented features. The Lite Toaster also benefits from a bagel toasting option, defrost function, extra-wide 36mm slots for thick sliced bread and automatic pop-up. A Lite Kettle is also available to buy for the perfect matching set. | Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Green
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit 46205 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Black Finish
Peek and Pop function to check bread while toasting without interrupting the toasting cycle and giving greater browning control Defrost and cancel...
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Lite 46205 4 Slice Toaster - Black
Dualit toasters combine style and substance to take the hassle out of early mornings, so you can create amazing breakfasts for the family. This...
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Cream M0619743462633
Boasting classic styling with a contemporary gloss finish, the ever-popular Lite Toaster has been thoughtfully designed with practical and patented features. The Lite Toaster also benefits from a bagel toasting option, defrost function, extra-wide 36mm slots for thick sliced bread and automatic pop-up. A Lite Kettle is also available to buy for the perfect matching set. | Dualit 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Cream
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Lite 46205 4-Slice Toaster - Gloss Black, Black 10244283
Good to know- There are 8 browning levels, so you can make your toast just the way you like it- The 4 extra-wide slots let you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Choose the bagel function for perfectly toasted bagels and buns - they'll be crunchy on the inside, and nice and warm on the outside- Never burn your toast again - just use the high-lift lever to check if it's ready
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£140.00
£145.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Dualit 46205 4 Slot Lite Toaster in Black Finish
Concealed crumb tray Electronic browning control Capacity 2 or 4 slices Fuel Type Electric Material ABS (plastic) stainless steel central cover
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Lite 4 Slice Long Slot Toaster with Warming Rack Gloss Black 46025
Dualit Lite 4 Slice Long Slot Toaster with Warming Rack Gloss Black 46025 Description The Dualit 2 Slot Lite Toaster in Gloss Black...
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit DPP4 Lite 4 Slice Toaster - Black
The 4 Slice Lite Toaster combines Dualit's has a practical finish that stays cool to the touch. The Peek & Pop function allows you to check...
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit Lite 1L Jug Kettle and 4 Slot Lite Toaster 72200 + 46205
Dualit Mini Cordless 1L Jug Kettle 1L capacity Cordless operation with 360° swivel base; can be placed on its base at any rotary angle Large...
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W380 mm x H200 mm x D170 mm
Weight:2,500 g
Material
Material:Metal
Performance
Power:1,850 W
Temperature Control:Stepless
Properties
Number of Toast Slices:4 slices
Crumb Tray:Yes
Bun Warmer:No
Automatic Shut-Off:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dualit

Dualit Blender
£143.98
Dualit BlenderCompare 6 Prices
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
£24.00
Dualit 00499 Sandwich TongsCompare 3 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (6 slices)
£418.24
Dualit Vario Toaster (6 slices)Compare 1 Prices
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
£134.00
Dualit Architect 4-Slot ToasterCompare 16 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)
£224.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)Compare 4 Prices
Dualit 00510 Sandwich Tongs
£29.99
Dualit 00510 Sandwich TongsCompare 2 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)
£174.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)Compare 2 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (3 slices)
£194.95
Dualit Vario Toaster (3 slices)Compare 1 Prices
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll Attachment
£31.24
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll AttachmentCompare 3 Prices
Dualit Dome 2 l
£89.95
Dualit Dome 2 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KitchenAid 5KPTT780EPM
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Enfinigy Toaster (53008-001-0)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Smart Toast 2
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ritter Volcano 5
£147.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sage The Smart Toast 4
£154.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sage The Toast Select Luxe
£104.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AEG T7-1-6BP
£99.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel