Dualit Architect 2-Slot Toaster

Price History
• Toaster
• Power: 2,250 W
• Temperature Control: Stepless
• Number of Toast Slices: 2 slices
• Bun Warmer: Yes
• Keys: Bagel button, Browning, Defrost button, Stop button, Warming up
• Crumb Tray: Yes
• Tanning Level: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit Architect 2-Slot Toaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster Stainless Steel with Grey Trim Extra-Wide Slots, Peek and Pop Function, Patented Ideal Toast Technology ? Matching 26526
Features ...
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster | Brushed Stainless Steel with Black Trim | Extra-Wide Slots ? Peek and Pop Function ? Patented Perfect Toast 26505
Features perfect toast technology: calculates the temperature of the toaster and its surroundings and adjusts the cycle to make sure your toast is...
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit 2 Slot Architect Toaster DAT1210_23318099
The 2-Slice Architect Toaster offers a design classic for contemporary demands. Blending the technical, the practical and the aesthetic. Available with interchangeable panels. Dualit Colour: Grey
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 26526 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel 46965
Dualit Architect 26526 Toaster in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Architect 26526 2-Slice Toaster - Grey & Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10243837
Good to know- There are 8 browning levels, so you can make your toast just the way you like it- The 2 extra-wide slots let you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Choose the bagel function for perfectly toasted bagels and buns - they'll be crunchy on the inside, and nice and warm on the outside- Never burn your toast again - just use the high-lift lever to check if it's ready- Match your toaster with your kitchen - simply unscrew the interchangeable panels and swap them for another colour (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Dualit Architect 2 Slot Toaster Black And Brushed Stainless Steel - 26505
Dualit Architect 2 Slot Toaster Black And Brushed Stainless Steel - 26505, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit 26526 Architect 2 Slice Toaster - Grey 3636316
Toast exactly how you like with the Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster. Its patented Perfect Toast Technology adjusts for perfect results by monitoring room temperature and usage. Extra-wide slots fit thick artisan slices, bagels and crumpets. With 8 browning settings and 1200W power, it delivers consistent golden toast. Features include lift-and-look, high-lift for small slices, and a bagel function that toasts one side while warming the other. Its sleek grey metal design looks sharp on any worktop. It fits comfortably into your daily routine without dominating counter space. The cable gives you placement flexibility, and you'll get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for added confidence. The defrost function handles frozen bread with no fuss, making it versatile enough for any breakfast scenario. 2 slices. Colour: grey. Metal exterior. Wide slots. 8 toast settings. High-lift function for easy removal of smaller slices of bread. Lift and look function - view your toast without pressing cancel. Bagel function - warm one side and toast the other. Defrost function. Bagel function designed specifically for toasting bagels. 1200 watts. 70m cable. Size: H20.6, W16.9, D29.3cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 619743265265.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster in Black
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster in Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect DA2526 Grey 2 Slice Toaster - Wilko 0649217
Dualit's 2 Slot Architect Toaster in grey seamlessly combines modern design with practical functionality. Featuring patented technology, it is equipped with extra-wide 36mm slots, accommodating a variety of bread sizes and types. The bagel setting ensures perfect results by toasting one side while gently warming the other, and the defrost function allows you to toast bread directly from the freezer. The toaster also includes variable browning control for tailored toasting, frozen, cancel, and reheat functions for versatility, and a high lift function for safe and easy removal of smaller items. The removable crumb tray keeps maintenance simple, ensuring your countertop stays tidy.
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
DUALIT Architect 26505 2-Slice Toaster - Black & Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10243835
Good to know- There are 8 browning levels, so you can make your toast just the way you like it- The 2 extra-wide slots let you toast and defrost even chunky slices of bread- Choose the bagel function for perfectly toasted bagels and buns - they'll be crunchy on the inside, and nice and warm on the outside- Never burn your toast again - just use the high-lift lever to check if it's ready- Match your toaster with your kitchen - simply unscrew the interchangeable panels and swap them for another colour (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.00
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Dualit 26505 Architect 2 Slice Toaster Black / Brushed Steel C-26505
Dualit toasters combine style and substance to take the hassle out of early mornings, so you can create amazing breakfasts for the family. This...
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 26526 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel C-26526
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster Brushed Stainless Steel with Black Trim Extra 695e2523b87c797ed8d5ee10
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster Brushed Stainless Steel with Black Trim Extra, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Toasters
prodImage
£116.33
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster Stainless Steel with Grey Trim Extra-Wide Slots, Peek and Pop Function, Patented Ideal Toast Technology ? Matching 26526
Features Ideal TOAST TECHNOLOGY: Calculates the temperature of the toaster and its surroundings and adjusts the cycle to make sure your toast is...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Dualit Architect 2 Slice Toaster | Brushed Stainless Steel with Black Trim | Extra-Wide Slots ? Peek and Pop Function ? Patented Perfect Toast 26505
prodImage
£156.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Stainless Steel
Performance
Power:2,250 W
Temperature Control:Stepless
Properties
Number of Toast Slices:2 slices
Keys:Bagel button, Browning, Defrost button, Stop button, Warming up
Crumb Tray:Yes
Tanning Level:Yes
Bun Warmer:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dualit Architect 2-Slot Toaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dualit

Dualit Blender
£143.98
Dualit BlenderCompare 7 Prices
Dualit 00499 Sandwich Tongs
£24.00
Dualit 00499 Sandwich TongsCompare 3 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)
£224.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (4 slices)Compare 4 Prices
Dualit Dome 2 l
£89.95
Dualit Dome 2 lCompare 1 Prices
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)
£174.99
Dualit Vario Toaster (2 Slice)Compare 2 Prices
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll Attachment
£31.24
Dualit 01738 Bread Roll AttachmentCompare 3 Prices
Dualit Lite 4-Slice Toaster
£130.00
Dualit Lite 4-Slice ToasterCompare 14 Prices
Dualit 00510 Sandwich Tongs
£29.99
Dualit 00510 Sandwich TongsCompare 2 Prices
Dualit Architect 4-Slot Toaster
£134.00
Dualit Architect 4-Slot ToasterCompare 17 Prices
Dualit 88910 Hand Blender
source: Wayfair UK
£89.99
Dualit 88910 Hand BlenderCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gastroback 42396 Design Toaster Digital 4S
£93.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi CTJ 2103
£96.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sage The Toast Select Luxe
£104.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AEG T7-1-6BP
£97.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Russell Hobbs Vintage Toaster 21682-56
£69.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dualit Architect 2-Slot Toaster
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel