DJI RS 4 Combo

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI RS 4 Combo
from £529.00to £569.005 offersManufacturer: DJI
• DJI RS 4 Stabilizer for Vertical Shooting
• Enhanced Operational Efficiency and Stabilization Performance
• Horizontal Plate for Native Vertical Shooting
• Automatic Axis Locks and Teflon-Coated Axis Arms
• 3 kg Payload Capacity, Extended Tilt Axis
• RSA Communication Interface for Accessories
• BG70 Handle with High-Performance Battery (sold separately)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4 Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI RS 4 Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, With Focus Pro Motor B0CS6KX9PR
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 Combo includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, Briefcase Handle, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, With Focus Pro Motor 6941565974693-UK
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 Combo includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, Briefcase Handle, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, With Focus Pro Motor 6941565974693-UK
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 Combo includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, Briefcase Handle, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, With Focus Pro Motor
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 Combo includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, Briefcase Handle, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Combo Gimbal Stabiliser
DJI RS 4 Combo Gimbal Stabiliser, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Stabilisers
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DJI RS 4 Stabilizer for Vertical Shooting
Enhanced Operational Efficiency and Stabilization Performance
Horizontal Plate for Native Vertical Shooting
Automatic Axis Locks and Teflon-Coated Axis Arms
3 kg Payload Capacity, Extended Tilt Axis
RSA Communication Interface for Accessories
BG70 Handle with High-Performance Battery (sold separately)

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4 Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£102.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£58.85
DJI Mic 2 transmitterCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Vehicle Mount
£51.20
DJI Osmo Vehicle MountCompare 9 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£209.00
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£72.00
DJI Mic 3 transmitterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zhiyun Crane 2S
£462.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zhiyun Crane 4 Combo
£586.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zhiyun Crane 4E
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI RS 4
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
DJI RS 4 Combo
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
EnerVolt Hub
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
EnerVolt Hub
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel