DJI RS 4

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI RS 4
from £399.00to £839.007 offersManufacturer: DJI
• 3 kg payload, OLED touchscreen, 29.5 hours battery life
• Native vertical shooting without additional accessories
• Automated axis locks reduce vibrations
• Teflon coating for smooth balancing
• 3 kg payload capacity for mirrorless cameras
• RS stabilization algorithm optimizes stabilization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI RS 4, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, 2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, Camera Gimbal B0CS6LC1ZQ
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, and more for efficient solo creation Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, 2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, Camera Gimbal 6941565974662-UK
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch; Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space; Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more RSA Communication Port for Extensive Control Ecosystem - Tailor your setup to you and connect more accessories through a newly added RSA port like the DJI RS Tethered Control Handle or third-party accessories like control and remote-control ring handles New BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (Sold separately) - Extend RS 4's battery runtime from 12 hours to 29.5 hours; The grip also supports powering your camera and accessories with up to 18 watts via the USB-C port at the bottom [5] DJI RS 4 includes a Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, and more for efficient solo creation Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Gimbal Stabiliser
DJI RS 4 Gimbal Stabiliser, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Stabilisers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Ronin RS 4 Handheld Gimbal Stabiliser, Black 10263499
Tell gripping stories any which way you like with the DJI RS4. It switches from Horizontal to Native vertical shooting in a snap. The 4th-Gen RS Stabilisation algorithm is more than able for vertical filming and even handles action shots like running. So it's easy to unleash your inner guerrilla film-maker. You can even switch over to joystick mode for a quick and easy way to adjust focus, ISO, gimbal axes and loads more. Getting up and running is simple - the automated axis locks can sleep and wake, so they're ready at a moment's notice. And there's a fine-tuning knob to dial in the tilt axis after you change cameras or lenses. Good to know - The Teflon coated aluminium arms are silky smooth and balanced even with heavier kit up to a 3 kg payload - Its Dual-Layered Quick-Release Plate is easy to use, prevents camera rotation and follows ARCA standards for tripod switching - High-torque motors mean you'll even get usable footage when zooming out to max focal length on long lenses - Switch modes or toggle settings straight from the 1.8"" OLED touchscreen - don't worry, Auto-lock stops any accidental button presses - Its battery lasts for up to 12 hours, so you can keep rolling for a full working day - The NATO port gives you loads of accessory options, like fill lights and monitors - Bluetooth lets you start recording and control camera functions straight from the gimbal's record button - This can work with all kinds of expansion kit - from the Focus Pro motor's incredible tracking to the DJI Image Transmitter and more (all sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
DJI RS 4, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifi & RS Briefcase Handle B0D2GZHXG8
Product 1: 2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories. Product 1: Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch. Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready. Product 1: Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing. Product 1: 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space. Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more. Product 2: The redesigned briefcase handle is lighter and smaller for easier storage, and comes with a handle. It can be mounted to the NATO port without additional tools. The built-in cold shoe and 1/4"-20 mounting hole can connect to external monitors for shooting assistance, making low-angle camera movements more intuitive. Product 2: Lighter and smaller with a handle. Expand and adjust angle to mount effortlessly to the NATO port. Built-in cold shoe and 1/4"-20 mounting hole. Product 2: In the Box - Briefcase Handle × 1 Product 2: Compatibility - DJI RS 3 Pro, DJI RS 3, DJI RS 2, DJI RSC 2
prodImage
£448.00
£452.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DJI RS 4, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifi & Mic 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case), All-in-one Wireless Microphone B0D73SNP8C
Product 1: 2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories. Product 1: Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch. Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready. Product 1: Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing. Product 1: 3kg (6.6lbs) Payload Capacity With Extended Tilt Axis -Compared with the previous generation, RS 4's tilt axis has been extended by 8.5 mm, offering expanded balancing space. Mount mainstream mirrorless camera and lens combinations and more. Product 2: Crystal-Clear Audio Makes You Sound Like a Pro - This wireless microphone delivers high-quality audio with brighter, clearer, and more enjoyable vocal recording, making it ideal for interviews, vlogs, and much more. Product 2: Ready When You Are - The transmitters and receiver are pre-linked and ready to go, letting you easily save time and improve efficiency. Features USB-C and Lightning adapters for more scenarios. Product 2: No More Worrying About Lost Audio - This wireless lavalier microphone's transmitters can each be used as standalone recorders with up to 14 hours of internal recording [4]. And 32-bit float ensures clear audio even if audio levels spike. Product 2: Less Noise, Better Vocals - Intelligent noise cancelling makes vocals more clear, even when conducting interviews or shooting videos in locations with erratic and unpredictable sounds.
prodImage
£545.00
£549.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DJI RS 4, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR and Mirrorless Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, 2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting, 2-Mode Switch Joystick, Teflon Axis Arms, SDR Transmission B0DMVG38LB
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - DJI RS 4 features a new horizontal plate for efficient content creation; simply release it and secure it into the vertical position for an easy switch to vertical shooting [1] without additional accessories. SDR Transmission, Stable & Anti-Interference - Effortlessly switch to the optimal channel to avoid interference with seamless auto frequency hopping across 2.4 GHz, 5.8 GHz, and DFS frequency bands. Joystick Mode Switch for Zoom/Gimbal Control - Quickly switch between PF, PTF, and FPV modes by toggling the gimbal mode switch. Set FPV mode to 3D Roll 360 mode or Custom mode according to the shooting requirements, ensuring RS 4 is precision-ready. Strong Penetration, Extended Transmission Distance - A transmission distance of up to 3 km and enhanced penetration capabilities meet on-site live feed monitoring demands in complex environments. Teflon - Coated Axis Arms for Smoother Balancing - DJI RS 4 features a Teflon coating for all three axes, resulting in reduced friction and ultra-precise balancing. High Bitrate, High Image Quality - Supports 1080p/60fps video specifications with a transmission bitrate of up to 20 Mbps and a minimal latency of 35 ms, [3] ensuring smooth monitoring. Includes a RS 4 Gimbal, BG21 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, Extended Grip/Tripod, DJI SDR Transmission Transmitter and DJI SDR Transmission Receiver, ideal for both efficient solo creation and teamwork.
prodImage
£839.00
£843.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
3 kg payload, OLED touchscreen, 29.5 hours battery life
Native vertical shooting without additional accessories
Automated axis locks reduce vibrations
Teflon coating for smooth balancing
3 kg payload capacity for mirrorless cameras
RS stabilization algorithm optimizes stabilization

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£102.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£59.00
DJI Mic 2 transmitterCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Vehicle Mount
£51.20
DJI Osmo Vehicle MountCompare 9 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£209.00
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£72.00
DJI Mic 3 transmitterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zhiyun Crane 4E
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI RS 5
£375.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zhiyun Crane 2S
£462.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
DJI RS 2 Pro Combo
£364.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Ronin-SC
£302.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI RS 4
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel