Didriksons Frida Parka 7

Price History
• Parka
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Inside pocket, Insulating, Outside pocket, Safety reflectors, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: 2-way zipper, Button placket, Drawstring
• Washable: Machine washable at 40°
• Lining Material: Polyester
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Didriksons Frida Parka 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Didriksons Frida 7 Womens Parka 505777-300-44
Waterproof: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m² Windproof Insulated
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422599
The Frida parka combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during the chilly autumn and winter days. With its adjustable fixed hood, you can easily adapt your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold out. It also offers plenty of storage options and has a drawcord at the hem for a custom fit. Frida is a chic companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000 mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422603
The Frida parka combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during the chilly autumn and winter days. With its adjustable fixed hood, you can easily adapt your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold out. It also offers plenty of storage options and has a drawcord at the hem for a custom fit. Frida is a chic companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000 mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422599
The Frida parka combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during the chilly autumn and winter days. With its adjustable fixed hood, you can easily adapt your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold out. It also offers plenty of storage options and has a drawcord at the hem for a custom fit. Frida is a chic companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000 mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422603
The Frida parka combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during the chilly autumn and winter days. With its adjustable fixed hood, you can easily adapt your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold out. It also offers plenty of storage options and has a drawcord at the hem for a custom fit. Frida is a chic companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000 mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Didriksons Frida 7 Womens Parka 504815-060-046
Waterproof: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m² Windproof Insulated
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422635
The parka Frida combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during chilly autumn and winter days. With an adjustable fixed hood, you can easily customize your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip closure with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold at bay. It also offers plenty of storage options and has an adjustable drawstring at the hem for a personalised fit. Frida is a stylish companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's parka Didriksons Frida MAG8422635
The parka Frida combines functionality and design, creating a stylish look with its fitted silhouette. It keeps you warm and comfortable during chilly autumn and winter days. With an adjustable fixed hood, you can easily customize your protection according to the weather. The parka features a zip closure with a chin guard and adjustable elastic cuffs to keep the cold at bay. It also offers plenty of storage options and has an adjustable drawstring at the hem for a personalised fit. Frida is a stylish companion through the changing seasons.Water column: 10,000mmBreathability: 4,000 g/m²/24hPadding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£138.41
£155.40
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Didriksons Frida 7 Womens Parka 504815-463-048
Waterproof: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m² Windproof Insulated
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons Frida 7 Womens Parka 504815-300-050
Waterproof: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m² Windproof Insulated
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons Frida 7 Womens Parka 504815-300-052
Waterproof: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m² Windproof Insulated
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons Womens Frida Parka 7 14 DEEP Green 505777-300-040
Front: button placket with buttons and zip 2-way zip Hem: adjustable with drawstring Attached hood Chest pocket with zip
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons - Frida Parka - Women's Parka Jacket - Autumn Jacket - Great for Fall Days 505777-999-044
Comfortable – The Frida jacket is a warm and waterproof companion for the autumn and winter days. It combines comfort with style with the figure-hugging silhouette. Pockets – With the many pockets this jacket provides you have practical storage, and it is easy to carry your belongings with you. Two inner pockets, one in the mesh and one with a zipper, one outside chest pocket with zipper and two side pockets with button closing. Adjustable – The hood is two-way adjustable. The hemline and waist are adjustable with a drawstring and the sleeve ends are adjustable with Velcro. Functions – The sleeve ends have thumbhole covers for extra warmth and the inside have elastic cuffs. The logo print is reflective. The hood is fixed with a moulded peak. Water Column: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons Women's Frida 7 Parka, Black, 12 UK 505777-060-038
Waterproof: 10,000mm; Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h; Padding: 140 g/m² Dry level: 100% waterproof and windproof. All seams taped; Front placket with button and zipper closing; Two-way front zip Adjustable hem with drawstring; Fixed hood with moulded peak; Two-way adjustable hood; Chin guard Chest pocket with zipper; Front pocket with button; Hand warming pocket; Inner pocket in mesh Inner pocket with zipper; Reflective logo print; Adjustable sleeve end with velcro; Inside elastic cuff with thumbhole; Adjustable waist with drawstring inside
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons - Frida Parka - Women's Parka Jacket - Autumn Jacket - Great for Fall Days 505777-999-046
Comfortable – The Frida jacket is a warm and waterproof companion for the autumn and winter days. It combines comfort with style with the figure-hugging silhouette. Pockets – With the many pockets this jacket provides you have practical storage, and it is easy to carry your belongings with you. Two inner pockets, one in the mesh and one with a zipper, one outside chest pocket with zipper and two side pockets with button closing. Adjustable – The hood is two-way adjustable. The hemline and waist are adjustable with a drawstring and the sleeve ends are adjustable with Velcro. Functions – The sleeve ends have thumbhole covers for extra warmth and the inside have elastic cuffs. The logo print is reflective. The hood is fixed with a moulded peak. Water Column: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons - Frida Parka - Women's Parka Jacket - Autumn Jacket - Great for Fall Days 505777-999-050
Comfortable – The Frida jacket is a warm and waterproof companion for the autumn and winter days. It combines comfort with style with the figure-hugging silhouette. Pockets – With the many pockets this jacket provides you have practical storage, and it is easy to carry your belongings with you. Two inner pockets, one in the mesh and one with a zipper, one outside chest pocket with zipper and two side pockets with button closing. Adjustable – The hood is two-way adjustable. The hemline and waist are adjustable with a drawstring and the sleeve ends are adjustable with Velcro. Functions – The sleeve ends have thumbhole covers for extra warmth and the inside have elastic cuffs. The logo print is reflective. The hood is fixed with a moulded peak. Water Column: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons - Frida Parka - Women's Parka Jacket - Autumn Jacket - Great for Fall Days 505777-999-052
Comfortable – The Frida jacket is a warm and waterproof companion for the autumn and winter days. It combines comfort with style with the figure-hugging silhouette. Pockets – With the many pockets this jacket provides you have practical storage, and it is easy to carry your belongings with you. Two inner pockets, one in the mesh and one with a zipper, one outside chest pocket with zipper and two side pockets with button closing. Adjustable – The hood is two-way adjustable. The hemline and waist are adjustable with a drawstring and the sleeve ends are adjustable with Velcro. Functions – The sleeve ends have thumbhole covers for extra warmth and the inside have elastic cuffs. The logo print is reflective. The hood is fixed with a moulded peak. Water Column: 10,000mm Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h Padding: 140 g/m²
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Didriksons Women's Frida 7 Parka, Black, 14 UK 505777-060-040
Waterproof: 10,000mm; Breathability: 4,000 g/m²/24h; Padding: 140 g/m² Dry level: 100% waterproof and windproof. All seams taped; Front placket with button and zipper closing; Two-way front zip Adjustable hem with drawstring; Fixed hood with moulded peak; Two-way adjustable hood; Chin guard Chest pocket with zipper; Front pocket with button; Hand warming pocket; Inner pocket in mesh Inner pocket with zipper; Reflective logo print; Adjustable sleeve end with velcro; Inside elastic cuff with thumbhole; Adjustable waist with drawstring inside
prodImage
£156.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
2-way zipper, Button placket, Drawstring
Clothing Features
Breathable, Inside pocket, Insulating, Outside pocket, Safety reflectors, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Lining Material
Polyester
Material
Polyamide, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable at 40°

Price History

1M 3M
Didriksons Frida Parka 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Great waterproof and warm jacket best one I've had.
Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Not the size or color
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
I bought the green Frida parka last year and was quite happy with it during cold and wet winter days. This time I bought one for my daughter: it arrived even earlier but size 40 instead of 42 I ordered, and the color is...View More absolutely different, it's like wine color, quite dark. As the size 40 still fits to her we left the parka instead of return, specially because we had no enough time to manage any change before traveling. The jacket is good and warm, it's good water resistance.View Less
Not the size or color
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
I bought the green Frida parka last year and was quite happy with it during cold and wet winter days. This time I bought one for my daughter: it arrived even earlier but size 40 instead of 42 I ordered, and the color is...View More absolutely different, it's like wine color, quite dark. As the size 40 still fits to her we left the parka instead of return, specially because we had no enough time to manage any change before traveling. The jacket is good and warm, it's good water resistance.View Less
With reviews from

Didriksons Frida Parka 7 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
14
4
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Didriksons

Didriksons Bea Parka 6
£119.05
Didriksons Bea Parka 6Compare 33 Prices
Didriksons Marta-Lisa Parka 2
£134.95
Didriksons Marta-Lisa Parka 2Compare 1 Prices
Didriksons Harriet Parka
£147.92
Didriksons Harriet ParkaCompare 42 Prices
Didriksons Erika Parka 3
£164.21
Didriksons Erika Parka 3Compare 130 Prices
Didriksons Grit Jacket 3
£63.87
Didriksons Grit Jacket 3Compare 28 Prices
Didriksons Ilsa parka
£210.63
Didriksons Ilsa parkaCompare 2 Prices
Didriksons Erika Parka
£164.21
Didriksons Erika ParkaCompare 2 Prices
Didriksons Olivia
£169.99
Didriksons OliviaCompare 1 Prices
Didriksons Tanja 4 Women's Parka
£119.95
Didriksons Tanja 4 Women's ParkaCompare 1 Prices
Didriksons Annema Women's Jacket
£84.25
Didriksons Annema Women's JacketCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mountain Equipment Zeno Jacket Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salomon Coteaux Long Jacket W
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Retro Pile Fleece Jacket Women
£100.51
Compare Prices
33 offers
Patagonia Piton Hybrid Jacket Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Better Sweater Jacket Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
Fjällräven Kiruna Padded Parka W
£105.50
Compare Prices
55 offers
Vaude Rosemoor 3-in-1 Outdoor Jacket Women
£99.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outdoor Research Helium Rain Jacket Women
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Dakar Parka W
£84.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
The North Face Evolve II Triclimate Women
£99.90
Compare Prices
22 offers
Didriksons Frida Parka 7
DNI Clothing
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.41
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£138.41
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£138.41
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel