DeWalt DCS380N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £129.99to £187.749 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Stroke Length: 29 mm
• Stroke Rate: 2,950 spm
• Battery Capacity: 3 Ah
• Dimensions: L42.5 cm x H19.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS380N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCS380N Premium XR Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit DC380
Dewalt DCS380N Premium XR Reciprocating Saw 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DCS380N 18V XR Li-Ion Reciprocating Saw - Body Only
DeWALT DCS380N 18V XR Li-Ion Reciprocating Saw - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS380N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Reciprocating Saw, Yellow/Black, 9.8 cm*46.8 cm*15.0 cm + Suitable Power Tool Accessory B0DHVYHJMZ
Latest generation premium Reciprocating Saw featuring new XR Lithium Ion Technology Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and making applications faster Powerful & Highly efficient Dewalt PM47 fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes Bi-metal construction combining HCS and HSS Increased flexibility and durability Sharper tooth geometry
prodImage
£130.42
£134.91
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt 18V Xr Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit DCS380N-XJ 968977
Powered by DEWALT 18V XR platform, the DCS380 reciprocating saw provides cordless operation for cutting joists, demolishing plasterboard, and other demanding demolition tasks. It operates at a maximum of 2,950 strokes per minute, suitable for heavy-duty applications. The tool is sold as a bare unit; batteries and charger are sold separately. Powerful and efficient fan cooled 560w motor with replaceable brushes Fast cutting action with up to 2,950 strokes per minute and 28.6 mm stroke length Intelligent variable speed trigger allowing total control over all applications Lock off switch and electronic motor brake for additional control and work safety Lever-action keyless blade clamp for quick and easy blade changes Four-position blade clamp allows for flush cutting and increased versatility Pivoting adjustable shoe with open top for high stability and blade visibility during a cut
prodImage
£132.01
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS380N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Reciprocating Saw, Yellow/Black, 9.8 cm*46.8 cm*15.0 cm
Latest generation premium Reciprocating Saw featuring new XR Lithium Ion Technology Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and making applications faster Powerful & Highly efficient Dewalt PM47 fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes Delivers fast cutting action up to 3000 strokes per minute maximising user productivity Reciprocating mechanism and magnesium gearcase offer the user optimised power to weight ratio, Weight: 4.9383546688 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£137.79
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS380N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Reciprocating Saw Variable Speed Body Only DEWDCS380N
DeWalt DCS380N 18 Volt XR Li-ion Reciprocating Saw VariableSpeed Body Only Intelligent variable speed trigger, lock-off switch and electronicmotor...
prodImage
£139.33
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Premium 18V XR Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit - Yellow/Black DCS380N-XJ
Dewalt Premium 18V XR Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit - Yellow/Black Latest generation premium Reciprocating Saw featuring new XR Lithium Ion...
prodImage
£154.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT DCS380N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Reciprocating Saw, Yellow/Black, 9.8 cm*46.8 cm*15.0 cm + DEWALT Battery B0DHXP4PTS
Latest generation premium Reciprocating Saw featuring new XR Lithium Ion Technology Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and making applications faster Powerful & Highly efficient Dewalt PM47 fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£152.19
£156.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCS380N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Reciprocating Saw, Yellow/Black, 9.8 cm*46.8 cm*15.0 cm + DEWALT Battery B0DHVZRP2K
Latest generation premium Reciprocating Saw featuring new XR Lithium Ion Technology Part of the intelligent XR Lithium Ion Series designed for efficiency and making applications faster Powerful & Highly efficient Dewalt PM47 fan-cooled motor with replaceable brushes Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£187.74
£192.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:3 Ah
Dimensions
Dimensions:L42.5 cm x H19.5 Centimetre
Weight:3.3 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Stroke Length:29 mm
Stroke Rate:2,950 spm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS380N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Worx WX542.9
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
£119.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
Compare Prices
40 offers
Holzmann TAS 89M
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 Li-Solo (4504216)
£149.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita 4351FCT
£129.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ryobi RRS18CBL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RRS18BL-0
£128.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
cj-sinclair
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
cc_dundee
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.42
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£132.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel