DeWalt DCS312N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £106.00to £230.9912 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw Type: Reciprocating Saw
• Tool-free blade attachment for easy changes
• Ergonomic handle with rubber coating for comfortable grip
• Compact saw for better access to difficult cuts
• LED light for improved cut visibility
• Smart variable trigger and lock switch
• Brushless motor for maximum performance and extended service life
• No-load speed 0-2800 spm, blade stroke 16 mm, vibration level 8.1 m/s², weight (without battery) 1.4 kg, cordless
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS312N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 12V XR Cordless Compact Brushless Reciprocating Saw, Tool Only, DCS312N B08FMRDKP2
BRUSHLESS MOTOR POWER: Advanced brushless motor technology provides exceptional run-time, reliability, and durability, ensuring outstanding performance on demanding tasks. COMPACT & LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Enjoy ultimate portability and control thanks to a compact, lightweight build designed for true one-handed operation, making quick work of cuts in tight, hard-to-reach spaces. VERSATILE CUTTING PERFORMANCE: Effortlessly cut through wood, metal, plastic, wood composites, and insulation materials, perfect for a wide range of professional applications. QUICK BLADE CHANGES: Features an innovative twist-action keyless blade clamp for swift and effortless blade changes, maximising productivity on site. BRIGHT LED LIGHTING: Integrated bright LED lighting enhances visibility in dark or restricted areas, supporting precise and accurate cutting. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and fully compatible with the DEWALT XR battery system, which delivers extended life and high efficiency across more than 250 tools. XR batteries are interchangeable throughout the range, providing maximum flexibility for any toolkit. With rapid charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, dependable performance is assured, project after project. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 3.086471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS312N 12v Reciprocating saw
DEWALT DCS312N 12v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£108.12
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS312N 10.8v / 12v XR Sub Compact Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
DeWalt DCS312N 10.8v / 12v XR Sub Compact Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 12V XR Brushless Sub Compact Reciprocating Saw - Bare Unit DCS312N-XJ
The Dewalt DCS312 12 volt brushless sub compact reciprocating saw is a small but powerfull machine ideal for all plumbers and all tradesman. The...
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt 12V XR Brushless Sub Compact Reciprocating Saw Cordless DCS312 Bare Unit DCS312N
Dewalt 12V XR Brushless Sub Compact Reciprocating Saw Cordless DCS312 Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS312N 12V XR Cordless Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only
DeWalt DCS312N 12V XR Cordless Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£125.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS312N 12V XR Cordless Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only
DeWalt DCS312N 12V XR Cordless Brushless Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£125.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Li-ion Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Li-ion Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS312N-XJ XR Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw 12V Bare DEWDCS312N
Dewalt DCS312N-XJ XR Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw 12V Bare DEWDCS312N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
DeWALT - DCS312N XR Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw 12V Bare Unit
DeWALT - DCS312N XR Brushless Sub-Compact Reciprocating Saw 12V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£169.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.97 / Unit
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
Dewalt DCS312N 12V XR Brushless Reciprocating Saw 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£230.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Tool-free blade attachment for easy changes
Ergonomic handle with rubber coating for comfortable grip
Compact saw for better access to difficult cuts
LED light for improved cut visibility
Smart variable trigger and lock switch
Brushless motor for maximum performance and extended service life
No-load speed 0-2800 spm, blade stroke 16 mm, vibration level 8.1 m/s², weight (without battery) 1.4 kg, cordless
Optimized for one-handed operation and versatile applications
LED light for improved workplace visibility
Variable speed control for additional precision
No battery or charger included
Rated voltage: 18V, no-load stroke rate 0-2800 spm, stroke length 16 mm, maximum cutting capacity in wood 90 mm, weight 1.38 kg
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating Saw

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS312N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker CS1250L
£106.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266890)
£104.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher PGS 4-18 (1.445-330.0)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo ST 18 LT 130 BL (601054840)
£103.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
£119.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hikoki CR13V2
£102.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita HS301DZ
£102.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TC-SS 406 E (4309047)
£109.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-MC 355
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£108.12
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel