DeWalt DCP580N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £124.96to £330.0073 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Planer
• Idle speed: 15,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 82 mm
• Max. Planing Depth : 9 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCP580N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCP580N 18 V XR Li-ion Brushless Cordless Planer-Yellow, 18 W & DT3906-QZ Tct Reversible Planer Blades (2) 82mm B09R194YWV
Product 1: The DCP580 is the first Planer to join Dewalts impressive XR 18v li-ion family Product 1: Because it joins the XR range we can be assured that its compatible with the full range of 18v li-ion XR batteries from 2. 0Ah to 5. 0Ah Product 1: Its also got an all new 'brushless' motor, which mean that there are no carbon brushes in this planer Product 1: Because of this the DCP580 will have an increased runtime over other brushed cordless planers and its motor will stay in good condition for much longer, giving it a great overall lifetime. Product 2: The brand in which professionals trust, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£124.96
£129.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCP580N 18 V XR Li-ion Brushless Cordless Planer-Yellow, 18 W & DT3905-QZ DT3905-QZ-Hoja Reversible para usar con DW677, DW678K, DW678EK y DW680K B096K8PB9P
Product 1: The DCP580 is the first Planer to join Dewalts impressive XR 18v li-ion family Product 1: Because it joins the XR range we can be assured that its compatible with the full range of 18v li-ion XR batteries from 2. 0Ah to 5. 0Ah Product 1: Its also got an all new 'brushless' motor, which mean that there are no carbon brushes in this planer Product 1: Because of this the DCP580 will have an increased runtime over other brushed cordless planers and its motor will stay in good condition for much longer, giving it a great overall lifetime. Product 2: HSS-Reversible planer knife Product 2: 3.23 inch (82 mm) DT 3905 Product 2: The brand in which professionals trust Product 2: Item package quantity: 1.0
prodImage
£125.96
£130.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCP580N 18v XR 82mm Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only DCP580N-XJ
DeWalt DCP580N 18v XR 82mm Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only DCP580N-XJ
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£126.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N-XJ XR Brushless Planer 18 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCP580N
DeWalt DCP580N-XJ XR Brushless Planer 18 Volt Bare Unit The DeWalt DCP580 XR Brushless Planer has a powerful brushlessmotor that provides a smooth...
prodImage
£144.75
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Planer (Body Only) with DWV9390 Dust Bag
Powerful brushless motor provides smooth planing performance combined with extended runtime Lightweight, compact and ergonomic design for comfortable use in all orientations Large twin blade drum with TCT blades for high quality surface finish On-board blade storage and Torx key enable fast blade change and minimise downtime Comes with DWV9390 dust bag, Weight: 8.157103694 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£154.40
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Planer (Body Only) with DS300 Toughsystem Case
Powerful brushless motor provides smooth planing performance combined with extended runtime Lightweight, compact and ergonomic design for comfortable use in all orientations Large twin blade drum with TCT blades for high quality surface finish On-board blade storage and Torx key enable fast blade change and minimise downtime Comes with DS300 Toughsystem Case - Dimensions: 308 x 336 x 550mm, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£169.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 82mm 18V Lithium Ion Cordless Planer with Brushless Motor 526106
Compact and well balanced planer with a 2mm depth of cut and a 9mm rebate capacity. 0.1mm indexed fine adjustment for accurate planing. Brushless motor for excellent efficiency and long tool life. XR switch and module protect the motor from overload and battery from deep discharge. AirLock port compatibility with dust bag or extraction. Traditional blade change with hex wrench or torx key. Includes on-board blade storage for 2 x 82mm blades and Torx key storage to minimise down time. Supplied with 82mm reversible TCT blades, guide fence and alignment guide. Compatible with DeWalt XR Li-ion slide pack batteries. (Please note battery is not included). Brushless motor offers increased power and runtime Large twin blade drum with TCT blades for high quality surface finish On board blade storage and Torx key enable fast blade change 2.0mm Depth of cut for large material removal 0.1mm increment depth adjustment - For fine adjustment Air lock port is compatible with air-lock or dust bag 9.0mm Rebating depth Fast 15,000 rpm for smooth planer in even hard wood Tungsten carbide tipped reversible blades Guide fence for accurate and precise application
prodImage
£173.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DCP580N 18v XR 82mm Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only DCP580N-XJ
DeWalt DCP580N 18v XR 82mm Cordless Brushless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer - Bare Unit + Fence DCP580N-XJ
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer - Bare Unit + Fence DCP580N-XJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 18v XR Brushless Planer Body Only DCP580N DCP580N-XJ
Dewalt 18v XR Brushless Planer Body Only DCP580N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 82mm Woodworking Planer DCP580N 18V XR Li ion Cordless Brushless BodyOnly DCP580N-XJ
Dewalt 82mm Woodworking Planer DCP580N 18V XR Li ion Cordless Brushless BodyOnly, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£134.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt 18V XR Cordless Power Combo Tool Kit Body Woodworking & Industrial Range DCF921N
Dewalt 18V XR Cordless Power Combo Tool Kit Body Woodworking & Industrial Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Woodworking Body Only DCP580N-XJ
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer 82mm Woodworking Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer With Dust Bag DCP580N-XJ
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer With Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£142.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer No Batteries DCP580N
DeWalt DCP580 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£153.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer With DWST1-71195 Case DCP580N
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Cordless Brushless Planer With DWST1-71195 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£153.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer Bare TSTAK Case DCP580NT
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer Bare TSTAK Case DCP580NT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Planer With 1.0 DS300 Heavy Duty Case DCP580N
Dewalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Planer With 1.0 DS300 Heavy Duty Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£155.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Planer With 1.0 DS300 Heavy Duty Case DCP580N
Dewalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Planer With 1.0 DS300 Heavy Duty Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£155.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N & DWV9390 18v XR Brushless Planer & Dust Bag - Body Only DCP580N-XJ
Dewalt DCP580N & DWV9390 18v XR Brushless Planer & Dust Bag - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £156.00 / Unit
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR 82mm Brushless Planer Body Only With DWV9390 Dust Bag DCP580NDWV9390
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR 82mm Brushless Planer Body Only With DWV9390 Dust Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N-XJ DCP580N XR Brushless Planer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCP580N
Dewalt DCP580N-XJ DCP580N XR Brushless Planer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCP580N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 18v Li-ion Brushless Cordless Planer Body Only DCP580N-XJ
DeWalt DCP580N 18v Li-ion Brushless Cordless Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer Bare + Deep TSTAK 2 IP54 Case DCP580N-TSTAKIP54 DCP580NT +DWST83346-1
Dewalt DCP580N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Planer Bare + Deep TSTAK 2 IP54 Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 4Ah Battery DCB182
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 4Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£176.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 5Ah Battery
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCP580N
DeWalt DCP580 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Li-ion Brushless Planer with 1 x 4.0Ah DCB182 Battery
Dewalt DCP580N 18V XR Li-ion Brushless Planer with 1 x 4.0Ah DCB182 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger
DeWalt DCP580N 18V XR Brushless Cordless Planer With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£194.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:82 mm
Max. Planing Depth :9 mm
Performance
Idle speed:15,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCP580N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-PL 18/3 Li BL - Solo (4345405)
£128.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082890)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HO 18 LTX 20-82 (602082840)
£137.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DKP180ZJ
£137.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita KP0800
£119.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ryobi R18PL-0
£97.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£124.96
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£125.96
Shipping: £4.49
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£126.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel