Derwent Super Point (2302001)

Price History
• Manual Desk Sharpener
• Material: Plastic
• Features: Self-feeding mechanism, desk clamp, transparent shavings container
• For pencils up to 8 mm diameter
• Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 10 cm, Depth 8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Derwent Super Point (2302001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Derwent Manual Helical Desktop Sharpener, Super Point, Sliding Tray Reservoir 2302001
Manual Helical Desktop Sharpener, Super Point, Sliding Tray Reservoir, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Thermostats > Programmable Thermostats
prodImage
£26.14
Shipping: Free
Derwent Manual Helical Desktop Sharpener, Super Point, Sliding Tray Reservoir & ‎2302001
Derwent Manual Helical Desktop Sharpener, Super Point, Sliding Tray Reservoir &, Home, Furniture & DIY > Stationery & School Equipment > Pens & Pencils
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
Derwent - Size Pencil Super Point - Metal 141905910
Derwent - Size Pencil Super Point - Metal
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Manual Desk Sharpener
Material: Plastic
Features: Self-feeding mechanism, desk clamp, transparent shavings container
For pencils up to 8 mm diameter
Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 10 cm, Depth 8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Derwent Super Point (2302001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Good sharpener with some issues!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/07/2020
|
The pencil sharpener makes a very fine tip which is wonderful but it chews up the outside if the pencil because the sharpener does not hold the pencil tight enough to keep it from spinning. Also when the tips break off while...View More sharpening it is very difficult to rewch the area to remove the stuck tips.View Less
Supa dupa pencil sharpener
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/07/2020
|
I am 100% happy with this pencil sharpener of very good quality. It sharpens my pencils perfectly every time!
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2020
|
Love it thank you
GOOD
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2020
|
DOES FOR WHAT I NEED
Rubbish clamp, slips out or lifts the product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2020
|
Clamp was not very useful, needs a redesign
With reviews from

Derwent Super Point (2302001) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
26
4
5
3
4
2
3
1
10

Similar Priced Products

GBC Wire binding spine RG810897
£26.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
GBC Cover 386831
£26.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Post-It Desk Organizer C50
£23.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable 2416 card index cabinet
£25.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leitz 1687
£25.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Helit Business Card Box Linear H 62180
£20.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Binder spine with zipper 388057
£26.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leitz 5701
£26.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Wire binding spine RG810910
£26.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Derwent Super Point (2302001)
har-7387
prodImage
£26.14
Shipping: Free
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel