Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
from £265.00to £528.153 offersManufacturer: Dell
• DELL SAS hard drive with 2.4 TB storage capacity
• Suitable for use in servers
• Storage interface: SAS (12Gb/s)
• Hard drive form factor: 2.5 inches
• HDD rotation speed: 10,000 rpm
• Hot-swap feature
• Dimensions: 2.5 inches (6.4 cm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell 400-AUQX 2.5" 2400GB 10000 RPM Hard Drive
Ensure compatibility with Dell servers, storage and networking. Save time with Dell Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware. Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain. Preserve Dell technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.
prodImage
£265.00
£269.59
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
DELL 400-AUQX internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£490.99
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-AUQX 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gbps
Dell 400-AUQX 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£528.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DELL SAS hard drive with 2.4 TB storage capacity
Suitable for use in servers
Storage interface: SAS (12Gb/s)
Hard drive form factor: 2.5 inches
HDD rotation speed: 10,000 rpm
Hot-swap feature
Dimensions: 2.5 inches (6.4 cm)

Price History

1M 3M
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)
£263.23
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)Compare 3 Prices
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)
£132.14
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£151.55
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
£154.01
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£142.10
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (400-BCNV)
£362.00
Dell SSD 960GB (400-BCNV)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£137.45
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£264.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)
£298.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 14TB (MG07ACA14TE)
£269.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NE000)
£240.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
£270.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (HDWQ140UZSVA)
£214.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£256.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
Metro IT & Office Supplies
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: £4.59
prodImage
£490.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£528.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel