Dell Nearline 4TB (DTK38)

Manufacturer: Dell
from £263.23to £408.613 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Data transfer rate of 600 MBps
• Spindle speed of 7200 RPM
• Designed for Dell PowerEdge and PowerVault systems
• Operating voltage: 5 / 12 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell Nearline 4TB (DTK38)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL 4TB SAS 7200rpm internal hard drive 3.5" DTK38
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 4 TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 7200 RPM. this drive provides fast disk access. Featuring SAS interface. this hard drive delivers enhanced data transfer speeds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.23
Shipping: Free
Dell DTK38 HDD 4TB 7.2K 3.5 " SAS
Dell DTK38 HDD 4TB 7.2K 3.5 " SAS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£264.15
Shipping: Free
Dell HDD 4TB 7,2K 3,5 Inch SAS
HDD4TB7,2K3,5InchSAS
prodImage
£408.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Data transfer rate of 600 MBps
Spindle speed of 7200 RPM
Designed for Dell PowerEdge and PowerVault systems
Operating voltage: 5 / 12 V
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
Dell Nearline 4TB (DTK38)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)
£263.23
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)Compare 3 Prices
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)
£132.14
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)Compare 2 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£151.55
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)
£154.01
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£142.10
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (400-BCNV)
£362.00
Dell SSD 960GB (400-BCNV)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£137.45
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£266.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£214.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1.20TB SAS (4XB7A14112)
£267.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Ae 6TB (WD6001F4PZ)
£258.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£256.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 14TB (MG07ACA14TE)
£269.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
£270.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£263.23
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£264.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£408.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel