Dell Dock WD15 (0PC7MY)

Manufacturer: Dell
from £176.47to £184.352 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Docking Station
• Connections: USB
• 180 Watt adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell Dock WD15 (0PC7MY)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL WD15 180W Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black 0PC7MY
Single Cable ConnectivityFeaturing a powerful DisplayPort over USB Type-C cable. with the Dell Dock you can quickly connect your laptop or tablet to a single data and power source up to 130W for Dell devices and 60W for non-Dell devices. You’ll also enjoy an easy. reliable connection from your laptop or tablet to dual FHD displays or a single 4k display @ 30Hz. and all your essential peripherals.Small Footprint and Big FlexibilityThe Dell Dock is small in size-just 6.1 x 4.3 x .83 inches (15.49 x 10.92 x 2.11 cm)-and has one single cable. Place it anywhere you want to work-in your traditional office workspace. a hot desk or a conference room-even if space is limited.One dock for allThe Dell Dock is compatible with select Dell laptops. workstations. tablets and many compatible non-Dell devices with USB-Type C port(s) having data. video. and power capabilities. Easily connect to displays. a mouse. keyboard and audio devices through the Dell Dock from your compatible system of choice.Connect for collaborationGrab your laptop and head to the next meeting where you. and your co-workers. will be able to quickly connect to the Dell Dock and share your latest PowerPoint presentation through a connected display screen or projector.Enhanced video performanceUSB Type-C connectivity is the latest and extremely reliable technology for video performance. Your display will be crisp and clear.Connections and Features- Supports 2 FHD displays- Two USB 2.0 ports- Three USB 3.0 ports- Speaker output (rear)- Combo audio (front)- Gigabit Ethernet- Kensington Lock Slot- 180W AC adapter with 7.4mm barrel
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£176.47
Shipping: Free
Dell 0PC7MY WD15 Dock with 180W Adapter
Dell 0PC7MY WD15 Dock with 180W Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£184.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Connections:USB
180 Watt adapter

Price History

1M
Dell Dock WD15 (0PC7MY)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dell Dock WD15 (JP3KP)
£176.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011427)
£149.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012635)
£144.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com DK30C2DPEPUE
£175.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro Smart Dock SD25 USB-C (210-BRFM)
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-012617)
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Dock WD15 (452-BCCW)
£173.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 452-11506
£179.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£176.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£184.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel