Dell Alienware AW2725DM

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Alienware AW2725DM
from £184.97to £256.9910 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• MPN: AW2725DM
• EPREL: 2,167,459
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 36 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2725DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware 27 Gaming Monitor - AW2725DM, QHD (2560x1440), 180Hz, Fast IPS, 1ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync, 95% DCI-P3, HDR400, DisplayPort, 2 HDMI, 3 USB, 3 Year Warranty B0F2KBZ7WQ
ELITE GAMING PERFORMANCE: Dominate fast-paced titles with a blazing 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms (GTG) response time, delivering smooth, precise visuals with virtually no input lag or motion blur. CRYSTAL-CLEAR QHD RESOLUTION: Dive into detailed worlds on a 27” QHD (2560 x 1440) screen with Fast IPS technology, offering sharp image clarity and consistent colours from every viewing angle (178°/178°). TRIPLE SYNC TECHNOLOGY: Enjoy uninterrupted gameplay with AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, and VESA AdaptiveSync working together to eliminate screen tearing, stutter, and lag. HDR-READY IMMERSION: VESA DisplayHDR 400 and 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut deliver high dynamic range visuals with deeper contrast, brighter highlights, and richer colours—perfect for cinematic gaming. FULLY ADJUSTABLE SETUP: Play in total comfort with tilt, swivel, pivot, and height adjustment, plus wide connectivity: 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 2x HDMI 2.1 (up to 144Hz QHD), and 3x USB 3.2 ports for peripherals. 3 YEARS WARRANTY
prodImage
£184.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Alienware AW2725DM 27 IPS QHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2725DM
Essential QHD performance for any gameExplore detailed worlds in high definition with QHD resolution fluid visuals and an iconic new design. Dive into vibrant visualsWhether you’re exploring open worlds or facing off in battle you’ll never miss a detail with QHD resolution and fast response time packed into a 27 monitor. Never miss a beatExpect smooth clear and responsive gameplay from a speedy refresh rate and low response time. Fluid performanceGet in the game with a smooth 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms gray to gray response time. Sharp visualsEnjoy vibrant colours with DCI-P3 95% colour coverage and VESA DisplayHDR 400 certification. Game longerLock in for marathon gaming sessions with a dedicated console mode and hardware-based low blue light solution that reduces eye strain while preserving colour. Designed with gamers in mindGame comfortably with an iconic design that caters to ergonomics space efficiency and versatile connectivity. Save desk space with a small footprint base. Optimise airflow with revamped 360° ventilation. Stay organised with simplified cable management. Game in style with the new AW30 design. Premium Panel ExchangeDell Premium Panel Exchange allows a free panel replacement during the Limited Hardware Warranty period even if only one bright pixel is found. Premium Panel Exchange is not a standard or upsell Support service. Advanced Exchange ServiceYour monitor comes with Advanced Exchange Service. If after remote diagnosis a monitor replacement becomes necessary it will be shipped to you the next business day (Includes OLED burn-in). Game responsiblyLevel up your environmental goals. This monitor is designed with environmentally conscious materials including 85% post-consumer recycled plastic including closed loop plastics 100% recycled aluminium and 50% recycled steel. It ships in a box made with 100% renewable content that is also recyclable. Upgrade your supportUpgrade to Alienware Care and enjoy 24/7 expert support for your monitor including setup configuration software assistance troubleshooting and seamless compatibility with hardware from other brands..
prodImage
£184.97
£191.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Alienware AW2725DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pix GAME-AW2725DM
Bring your favorite games to life in a 27" QHD gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel. vivid colour and smooth visuals.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.07
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DM, 400 cd/m2, 16:9, 1 ms 4K3W4
Shop the Alienware 27"" QHD Gaming Monitor with 180Hz refresh, Fast IPS Panel, G-SYNC/AMD FreeSync/AdaptiveSync, and HDR400 | Alienware AW2725DM, 400 cd/m2, 16:9, 1 ms
prodImage
£187.78
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw2725Dm 27" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewa GAME-AW2725DM
Dell Alienware Aw2725Dm 27" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£193.95
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DM Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Blue
Alienware AW2725DM Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£197.98
£202.97
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
Alienware AW2725DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad H GAME-AW2725DM
Alienware AW2725DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2725DM 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2725DM
Alienware AW2725DM 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£219.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
DELL AW2725DM Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Blue
DELL AW2725DM Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£242.99
£247.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Alienware AW2725DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad GAME-AW2725DM
Alienware AW2725DM computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:AW2725DM
EPREL:2,167,459
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:36 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2725DM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell UltraSharp U2424H
£185.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XU2793QSU-B6
£184.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2425E
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2770QSU-B6 Red Eagle
£186.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell P2725HE
£199.97
Compare Prices
19 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM
£183.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Q27B3CF2
£186.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV
£172.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LA
£186.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5601
£183.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DM
prodImage
£184.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£184.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£186.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel